Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 18/06/2019 02:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 10 7 - 3 10 21
2 Strathclyde 1st 10 7 - 3 15 21
3 Glasgow 1st 10 5 - 5 -1 15
4 Dundee 1st 10 5 - 5 -3 15
5 Aberdeen 1st 10 4 - 6 -7 12
6 St Andrews 1st 10 2 - 8 -14 6


Updated: 18/06/2019 02:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 8 8 - 0 21 24
2 Leeds 1st 8 6 - 2 9 18
3 Manchester 1st 8 4 - 4 2 12
4 Liverpool 1st 8 2 - 6 -12 6
5 Manchester Met 1st 8 0 - 8 -20 -3


Updated: 18/06/2019 02:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 10 9 - 1 20 27
2 Staffordshire 1st 10 6 - 4 2 18
3 Cambridge 1st 10 5 - 5 5 15
4 Warwick 1st 10 5 - 5 -2 15
5 East Anglia 1st 10 4 - 6 -6 12
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 1 - 9 -19 3


Updated: 18/06/2019 02:57 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 10 8 - 2 15 24
2 Swansea 1st 10 7 - 3 11 21
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 - 4 2 18
4 Bath 1st 10 5 - 5 2 15
5 Plymouth 1st 10 3 - 7 -9 9
6 FXU 1st 10 1 - 9 -21 3


Updated: 18/06/2019 02:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 9 - 1 24 27
2 UCL 1st 10 9 - 1 19 27
3 LSE 1st 9 4 - 5 -1 12
4 Sussex 1st 9 3 - 6 -8 9
5 Middlesex 1st 10 3 - 7 -11 9
6 Kingston 1st 8 0 - 8 -23 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Sussex 1st 3v2 Bath 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
2 East Anglia 1st v BYE 21/11/18
3 Nottingham 2nd 0v3 Imperial 1st 21/11/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Plymouth 1st w/ov LSE 1st 21/11/18
16:00
YMCA Plymouth
5 Middlesex 1st 0v3 Swansea 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Score Centre
6 Cardiff 1st 1v3 UCL 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
7 FXU 1st 0v3 Cambridge 1st 01/12/18
15:00
Penryn Campus Sports Centre
8 Kingston 1st 0v3 UWE 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Kingston College Arena
9 Strathclyde 1st VvV BYE 21/11/18
Strathclyde Sport
10 Liverpool 1st v BYE 21/11/18
11 Dundee 1st 0v3 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Hall 1@ise
12 Manchester Met 1st 1v3 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
13 Leeds 1st 3v0 Warwick 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
14 Newcastle 1st 3v0 St Andrews 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
15 Edinburgh 1st 2v3 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
17:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
16 Derby 1st 3v0 Staffordshire 1st 21/11/18
15:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Sussex 1st 1v3 East Anglia 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Imperial 1st 3v0 Plymouth 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Ethos Sports Centre
3 Swansea 1st w/ov UCL 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Sketty Lane
4 Cambridge 1st 3v0 UWE 1st 06/02/19
16:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
5 Strathclyde 1st w/ov Liverpool 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
6 Aberdeen 1st 3v0 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
15:30
ASV Sports Hall
7 Leeds 1st 0v3 Newcastle 1st 06/02/19
19:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
8 Manchester 1st 1v3 Derby 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 East Anglia 1st 2v3 Imperial 1st 20/02/19
16:40
Sportspark
2 Swansea 1st 2v3 Cambridge 1st 20/02/19
16:00
Sketty Lane
3 Strathclyde 1st 3v1 Aberdeen 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
4 Newcastle 1st 3v0 Derby 1st 20/02/19
20:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Imperial 1st 3v2 Cambridge 1st 06/03/19
18:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Strathclyde 1st 3v1 Newcastle 1st 06/03/19
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
       
link

Finals

1 Imperial 1st 3v2 Strathclyde 1st 27/03/19
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top