Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 6 5 - 1 10 15
2 Glasgow 1st 7 5 - 2 6 15
3 Strathclyde 1st 7 4 - 3 7 12
4 Dundee 1st 6 3 - 3 -2 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 7 2 - 5 -8 6
6 St Andrews 1st 7 1 - 6 -13 3


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 7 7 - 0 18 21
2 Manchester 1st 6 4 - 2 6 12
3 Leeds 1st 6 3 - 3 2 9
4 Liverpool 1st 7 2 - 5 -9 6
5 Manchester Met 1st 6 0 - 6 -17 0


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 9 8 - 1 18 24
2 Staffordshire 1st 7 4 - 3 2 12
3 Cambridge 1st 8 4 - 4 2 12
4 Warwick 1st 7 4 - 3 2 12
5 East Anglia 1st 9 3 - 6 -8 9
6 Nottingham 2nd 8 1 - 7 -16 3


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 8 7 - 1 14 21
2 UWE 1st 7 5 - 2 7 15
3 Cardiff 1st 8 4 - 4 -3 12
4 Bath 1st 7 3 - 4 0 9
5 Plymouth 1st 7 3 - 4 0 9
6 FXU 1st 9 1 - 8 -18 3


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 8 7 - 1 18 21
2 UCL 1st 6 6 - 0 15 18
3 LSE 1st 7 3 - 4 -2 9
4 Sussex 1st 6 3 - 3 0 9
5 Middlesex 1st 10 3 - 7 -11 9
6 Kingston 1st 7 0 - 7 -20 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Sussex 1st 3v2 Bath 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
2 East Anglia 1st v BYE 21/11/18
3 Nottingham 2nd 0v3 Imperial 1st 21/11/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Plymouth 1st w/ov LSE 1st 21/11/18
16:00
YMCA Plymouth
5 Middlesex 1st 0v3 Swansea 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Score Centre
6 Cardiff 1st 1v3 UCL 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
7 FXU 1st 0v3 Cambridge 1st 01/12/18
15:00
Penryn Campus Sports Centre
8 Kingston 1st 0v3 UWE 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Kingston College Arena
9 Strathclyde 1st VvV BYE 21/11/18
Strathclyde Sport
10 Liverpool 1st v BYE 21/11/18
11 Dundee 1st 0v3 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Hall 1@ise
12 Manchester Met 1st 1v3 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
13 Leeds 1st 3v0 Warwick 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
14 Newcastle 1st 3v0 St Andrews 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
15 Edinburgh 1st 2v3 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
17:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
16 Derby 1st 3v0 Staffordshire 1st 21/11/18
15:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Sussex 1st 1v3 East Anglia 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Imperial 1st 3v0 Plymouth 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Ethos Sports Centre
3 Swansea 1st w/ov UCL 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Sketty Lane
4 Cambridge 1st 3v0 UWE 1st 06/02/19
16:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
5 Strathclyde 1st w/ov Liverpool 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
6 Aberdeen 1st 3v0 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
15:30
ASV Sports Hall
7 Leeds 1st 0v3 Newcastle 1st 06/02/19
19:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
8 Manchester 1st 1v3 Derby 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 East Anglia 1st LvL Imperial 1st 20/02/19
16:40
Sportspark
2 Swansea 1st LvL Cambridge 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Sketty Lane
3 Strathclyde 1st LvL Aberdeen 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
4 Newcastle 1st LvL Derby 1st 20/02/19
20:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top