Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 5 5 - 0 48 15
2 Royal Holloway 1st 5 4 - 1 24 12
3 Surrey 1st 6 3 - 3 24 9
4 Surrey 2nd 5 1 - 4 -59 3
5 Brunel 2nd 5 0 - 5 -37 0


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 5 5 - 0 45 15
2 Imperial 2nd 6 4 - 2 11 12
3 King's College 2nd 5 2 - 3 -16 6
4 Middlesex 1st 7 2 - 5 -11 3
5 Royal Holloway 2nd 6 2 - 4 -25 3
6 LSE 2nd 7 3 - 4 -4 3


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 4 4 - 0 16 12
2 Imperial 3rd 4 3 - 1 40 9
3 City 1st 3 2 - 1 13 6
4 Sussex 2nd 5 2 - 3 -13 6
5 Sussex 3rd 3 1 - 2 -13 3
6 St Mary's 1st 5 0 - 5 -43 0


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 7 7 - 0 44 21
2 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 7 4 - 3 -11 12
3 Essex 2nd 7 4 - 3 -14 12
4 Essex 3rd 6 3 - 3 5 6
5 Queen Mary 2nd 7 2 - 5 6 3
6 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 6 0 - 6 -30 0

       
link

Last 32

1 City 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 St Mary's 1st 3v14 Imperial 2nd 07/11/18
13:30
St Mary's Sports Village
3 Sussex 2nd 14v3 Essex 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Mandela Hall
4 East London 1st VvV BYE 07/11/18
13:00
5 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) v BYE 07/11/18
6 Surrey 1st 15v2 Sussex 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
7 Hertfordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Brunel 1st 9v8 Essex 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Sports Centre
9 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
10 Middlesex 1st 12v5 Queen Mary 2nd 07/11/18
18:00
Crest Academy
11 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 Essex 3rd 6v11 King's College 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
13 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Imperial 3rd VvV BYE 07/11/18
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
15 Surrey 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
16 LSE 2nd 9v8 Brunel 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
LSE SU Badminton Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 City 1st 6v11 Imperial 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
CitySport
2 Sussex 2nd 5v11 East London 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Mandela Hall
3 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 7v10 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
13:15
Sawyer Gym
4 Hertfordshire 1st 3v14 Brunel 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
5 Royal Holloway 2nd 6v10 Middlesex 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Kingswood
6 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 5v12 King's College 2nd 21/11/18
14:30
UCA Students' Union Glasshouse
7 Royal Holloway 1st 13v4 Imperial 3rd 21/11/18
17:00
Kingswood
8 Surrey 2nd 12v4 LSE 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Imperial 2nd LvL East London 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Surrey 1st LvL Brunel 1st 06/02/19
3 Middlesex 1st LvL King's College 2nd 06/02/19
4 Royal Holloway 1st LvL Surrey 2nd 06/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top