Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 8 8 - 0 67 24
2 Royal Holloway 1st 6 4 - 2 17 12
3 Surrey 1st 7 3 - 4 13 9
4 Surrey 2nd 7 2 - 5 -59 6
5 Brunel 2nd 6 0 - 6 -38 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 7 7 - 0 58 21
2 Imperial 2nd 8 6 - 2 39 18
3 King's College 2nd 9 4 - 5 -13 12
4 Royal Holloway 2nd 9 3 - 6 -54 6
5 Middlesex 1st 9 2 - 7 -26 0
6 LSE 2nd 8 3 - 5 -4 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 5 5 - 0 21 15
2 Imperial 3rd 5 3 - 2 37 9
3 City 1st 5 3 - 2 9 9
4 Sussex 2nd 5 2 - 3 -13 6
5 Sussex 3rd 5 2 - 3 -11 6
6 St Mary's 1st 5 0 - 5 -43 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 9 9 - 0 50 27
2 Essex 2nd 9 5 - 4 -16 15
3 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 7 4 - 3 -11 12
4 Essex 3rd 7 3 - 4 4 6
5 Queen Mary 2nd 8 3 - 5 6 6
6 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 8 0 - 8 -33 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 City 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 St Mary's 1st 3v14 Imperial 2nd 07/11/18
13:30
St Mary's Sports Village
3 Sussex 2nd 14v3 Essex 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Mandela Hall
4 East London 1st VvV BYE 07/11/18
13:00
5 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) v BYE 07/11/18
6 Surrey 1st 15v2 Sussex 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
7 Hertfordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Brunel 1st 9v8 Essex 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Sports Centre
9 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
10 Middlesex 1st 12v5 Queen Mary 2nd 07/11/18
18:00
Crest Academy
11 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 Essex 3rd 6v11 King's College 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
13 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Imperial 3rd VvV BYE 07/11/18
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
15 Surrey 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
16 LSE 2nd 9v8 Brunel 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
LSE SU Badminton Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 City 1st 6v11 Imperial 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
CitySport
2 Sussex 2nd 5v11 East London 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Mandela Hall
3 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 7v10 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
13:15
Sawyer Gym
4 Hertfordshire 1st 3v14 Brunel 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
5 Royal Holloway 2nd 6v10 Middlesex 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Kingswood
6 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 5v12 King's College 2nd 21/11/18
14:30
UCA Students' Union Glasshouse
7 Royal Holloway 1st 13v4 Imperial 3rd 21/11/18
17:00
Kingswood
8 Surrey 2nd 12v4 LSE 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Imperial 2nd 7v10 East London 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Surrey 1st 7v10 Brunel 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
3 Middlesex 1st 10v7 King's College 2nd 06/02/19
18:00
Crest Academy
4 Royal Holloway 1st 15v2 Surrey 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Kingswood
       
link

Semi Finals

1 East London 1st 7v10 Brunel 1st 20/02/19
13:30
SportsDock
2 Middlesex 1st 5v12 Royal Holloway 1st 20/02/19
18:00
Crest Academy
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top