Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-2019 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-2019 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 7 7 - 0 81 21
2 Nottingham 4th 7 6 - 1 85 18
3 Loughborough 2nd 7 4 - 3 -19 12
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 7 3 - 4 -20 9
5 Birmingham 1st 7 1 - 6 -55 3
6 Aston 1st 7 0 - 7 -72 -3


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 6 6 - 0 52 18
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 5 4 - 1 37 12
3 Cambridge 1st 4 3 - 1 10 9
4 Warwick 2nd 6 2 - 4 -10 6
5 Leicester 1st 6 2 - 4 -26 6
6 De Montfort 1st 7 0 - 7 -63 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 4th 4 3 - 1 10 9
2 De Montfort 2nd 3 2 - 1 11 6
3 Birmingham City 1st 3 2 - 1 19 6
4 Worcester 1st 5 2 - 3 7 6
5 Birmingham 2nd 4 2 - 2 -10 6
6 Derby 2nd 3 0 - 3 -37 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 5th 5 5 - 0 54 15
2 Lincoln 1st 5 4 - 1 0 12
3 Oxford 2nd 4 2 - 2 -15 6
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 3 1 - 2 -15 3
5 Loughborough 3rd 3 0 - 3 -19 0
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 4 0 - 4 -5 -9

       
link

Last 32

1 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Birmingham City 1st 0v17 Nottingham 4th 07/11/18
16:00
B.C.U. City South Campus
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd VvV BYE 07/11/18
4 Aston 1st w/ov Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 07/11/18
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
5 Warwick 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Birmingham 1st 8v9 Cambridge 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Sport & Fitness
7 Worcester 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Nottingham Trent 4th 16v1 Derby 2nd 07/11/18
16:50
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
9 East Anglia 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Warwick 2nd 10v7 Leicester 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Activity Room
11 Lincoln 1st VvV BYE 07/11/18
12:30
12 Nottingham Trent 2nd 15v2 De Montfort 1st 07/11/18
14:20
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
13 Oxford 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
14 Loughborough 3rd 6v11 Nottingham 5th 07/11/18
13:00
Edward Herbert Building Games Room
15 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 De Montfort 2nd 13v4 Birmingham 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Loughborough 2nd 1v16 Nottingham 4th 21/11/18
13:00
Edward Herbert Building Games Room
2 Nottingham Trent 3rd 13v4 Aston 1st 21/11/18
14:20
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 Warwick 1st LvL Cambridge 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Activity Room
4 Worcester 1st 6v11 Nottingham Trent 4th 21/11/18
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
5 East Anglia 1st 13v4 Warwick 2nd 21/11/18
16:40
Sportspark
6 Lincoln 1st 3v11 Nottingham Trent 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
7 Oxford 2nd 8v9 Nottingham 5th 21/11/18
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
8 Oxford Brookes 1st 5v12 De Montfort 2nd 21/11/18
12:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 4th LvL Nottingham Trent 3rd 06/02/19
16:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Nottingham Trent 4th 06/02/19
3 East Anglia 1st LvL Nottingham Trent 2nd 06/02/19
4 Nottingham 5th LvL De Montfort 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis Centre (West Bridgford)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top