Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 25/08/2019 01:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 9 - 1 112 27
2 Manchester 1st 10 9 - 1 58 27
3 Lancaster 2nd 10 5 - 5 13 15
4 Edge Hill 1st 10 4 - 6 -8 9
5 Manchester 2nd 10 2 - 8 -82 6
6 UCLAN 1st 10 1 - 9 -93 0


Updated: 25/08/2019 01:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 9 - 1 70 27
2 Sheffield 3rd 9 7 - 2 47 21
3 Sunderland 1st 10 5 - 5 -37 15
4 Leeds 1st 10 5 - 5 25 12
5 Durham 2nd 10 2 - 8 -45 6
6 Hull 1st 9 1 - 8 -60 -3


Updated: 25/08/2019 01:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 5 5 - 0 33 15
2 Salford 1st 5 4 - 1 41 12
3 Salford 2nd 5 2 - 3 -25 6
4 Manchester Met 1st 5 2 - 3 9 6
5 Cumbria 1st 5 1 - 4 -27 3
6 Liverpool 3rd 5 1 - 4 -31 3


Updated: 25/08/2019 01:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 6 6 - 0 57 18
2 Newcastle 2nd 6 5 - 1 47 15
3 Leeds 2nd 6 4 - 2 4 12
4 York 2nd 6 3 - 3 -11 9
5 Durham 3rd 6 2 - 4 -52 6
6 Sunderland 2nd 6 1 - 5 -45 0
7 Leeds Beckett 1st 6 0 - 6 0 -18

       
link

Last 32

1 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Leeds 1st 12v5 Liverpool 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Cromer Terrace
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Leeds 2nd VvV BYE 07/11/18
5 Liverpool 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Salford 2nd 7v10 Durham 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
7 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Manchester 1st w/ov Sunderland 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Armitage Site
9 Hull 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Sheffield 3rd 17v0 Liverpool 3rd 07/11/18
16:00
Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
11 Durham 3rd 9v8 Manchester Met 1st 07/11/18
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
12 Manchester 2nd 8v9 Sunderland 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Armitage Site
13 UCLAN 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 York 2nd w/ov Cumbria 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Main Hall
15 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
16 Northumbria 1st 13v4 Salford 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Sport Central
       
link

Last 16

1 Newcastle 2nd 14v2 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 14v3 Leeds 2nd 21/11/18
15:00
EIS Sheffield
3 Liverpool 1st 15v2 Durham 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Sports Centre 2
4 Manchester 1st w/ov Edge Hill 1st 28/11/18
14:00
Armitage Site
5 Hull 1st 4v13 Sheffield 3rd 21/11/18
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 2
6 Durham 3rd 5v12 Sunderland 1st 21/11/18
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
7 UCLAN 1st 0v17 York 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
8 Lancaster 2nd 9v7 Northumbria 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Sports Hall 2
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 2nd 4v13 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
19:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
2 Liverpool 1st 15v2 Manchester 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Sports Centre 2
3 Sheffield 3rd 9v7 Sunderland 1st 06/02/19
15:45
Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
4 York 2nd 6v11 Lancaster 2nd 06/02/19
16:00
Main Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 13v4 Liverpool 1st 20/02/19
15:00
EIS Sheffield
2 Sheffield 3rd 15v2 Lancaster 2nd 20/02/19
13:15
Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
       
Image description
Back to top