Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 26/04/2019 04:19 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 - 1 61 27
2 Lancaster 1st 10 7 - 3 19 21
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 6 - 4 1 18
4 York 1st 10 5 - 5 -3 15
5 Durham 1st 10 3 - 7 -34 9
6 Keele 1st 10 0 - 10 -44 -12


Updated: 26/04/2019 04:19 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 10 - 0 112 30
2 Derby 1st 10 7 - 3 0 21
3 Nottingham 3rd 10 6 - 4 10 18
4 Loughborough 1st 10 4 - 6 -8 12
5 Oxford 1st 10 2 - 8 -34 6
6 Coventry 1st 10 1 - 9 -80 3


Updated: 26/04/2019 04:19 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 10 - 0 58 30
2 Bath 1st 10 8 - 2 80 24
3 Exeter 1st 10 4 - 6 -34 12
4 Bournemouth 1st 10 4 - 6 -17 12
5 UWE 1st 10 4 - 6 -20 9
6 Southampton Solent 1st 10 0 - 10 -67 -15


Updated: 26/04/2019 04:19 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 9 - 1 88 27
2 Queen Mary 1st 8 5 - 3 36 15
3 Chichester 1st 9 5 - 4 -12 15
4 Sussex 1st 9 3 - 6 -51 9
5 Kent 1st 10 4 - 6 -10 9
6 Reading 1st 10 2 - 8 -51 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Kent 1st 5v12 Oxford 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Centre
2 Southampton Solent 1st 8v9 Chichester 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Sports Hall EPT
3 Reading 1st 8v9 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
14:45
Reading University Sports Park
4 Coventry 1st 12v5 Bournemouth 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
5 UWE 1st w/ov Queen Mary 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Centre for Sport
6 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 King's College 1st 15v2 Exeter 1st 23/01/19
14:00
Fusion Table Tennis Club
8 Bath 1st 16v1 Sussex 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Founders Hall
9 York 1st 13v4 Stirling 1st 27/01/19
17:00
Squash Courts 1 & 2
10 Durham 1st w/ov Strathclyde 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
11 Keele 1st 0v10 Nottingham 3rd 21/11/18
14:00
Gymnasium
12 Newcastle 1st 17v0 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
13 Edinburgh 2nd 4v13 Loughborough 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
14 Derby 1st v BYE 21/11/18
15 St Andrews 1st 5v10 Sheffield 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
16 Strathclyde 1st 7v9 Lancaster 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Strathclyde Sport
       
link

Last 16

1 Oxford 1st 13v4 Chichester 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
2 Cardiff 1st 10v7 Coventry 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 UWE 1st 0v16 Nottingham 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Centre for Sport
4 King's College 1st 6v10 Bath 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Fusion Table Tennis Club
5 York 1st 17v0 Durham 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Main Hall
6 Nottingham 3rd 5v9 Newcastle 1st 06/02/19
15:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Loughborough 1st 9v8 Derby 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Edward Herbert Building Games Room
8 Sheffield 2nd 8v9 Lancaster 1st 06/02/19
13:15
Sheffield Wednesday Community Programme
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford 1st 10v7 Cardiff 1st 20/02/19
18:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
2 Nottingham 2nd 11v0 Bath 1st 20/02/19
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 York 1st 8v9 Newcastle 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Main Hall
4 Loughborough 1st 13v4 Lancaster 1st 20/02/19
14:30
Edward Herbert Building Games Room
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Oxford 1st 2v9 Nottingham 2nd 06/03/19
17:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
2 Newcastle 1st 13v3 Loughborough 1st 06/03/19
16:15
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 9v3 Newcastle 1st 27/03/19
09:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
Image description
Back to top