Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 7 7 - 0 24 130
2 Exeter 2nd 7 5 - 2 9 97
3 Exeter 3rd 8 3 - 5 -1 75
4 Bristol 3rd 7 3 - 4 1 64
5 Bournemouth 1st 8 3 - 5 -12 50
6 Plymouth 1st 7 1 - 6 -21 27


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 2nd 8 7 - 1 28 138
2 Swansea 1st 7 6 - 1 12 113
3 Cardiff Met 1st 7 5 - 2 13 96
4 Bath 3rd 8 4 - 4 7 78
5 Cardiff 2nd 8 1 - 7 -24 38
6 UWE 3rd 8 0 - 8 -36 12


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 4th 6 6 - 0 16 71
2 Southampton 2nd 6 4 - 2 6 52
3 Exeter 4th 6 2 - 4 -4 28
4 Southampton Solent 1st 6 3 - 3 -4 27
5 Bournemouth 2nd 6 0 - 6 -14 8


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberystwyth 1st 7 5 - 2 11 74
2 Swansea 2nd 6 4 - 2 3 41
3 UWE 4th 5 3 - 2 -4 31
4 Bristol 4th 6 1 - 5 -6 24
5 USW 1st 4 1 - 3 -4 18

       
link

Last 32

1 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
2 Exeter 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
14:00
3 Bournemouth 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
The West Hants Club
4 Bath 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
5 Exeter 3rd 2v3 Bristol 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Squash Courts
6 Southampton 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
7 Bournemouth 1st 5v0 UWE 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
The West Hants Club
8 Bath 4th 0v3 Bristol 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Founders Hall
9 Swansea 1st v BYE 07/11/18
Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
10 Bath 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
11 Cardiff 2nd 2v3 Exeter 4th 07/11/18
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
12 Bristol 4th v BYE 07/11/18
13 Swansea 2nd 1v4 Cardiff Met 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
14 UWE 4th 0v3 Plymouth 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Centre for Sport
15 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 USW 1st v BYE 07/11/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Southampton Solent 1st 0v5 Exeter 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
2 Bournemouth 2nd 0v3 Bath 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
The West Hants Club
3 Bristol 3rd 1v2 Southampton 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
4 Bournemouth 1st 1v4 Bristol 2nd 21/11/18
14:30
The West Hants Club
5 Swansea 1st 1v4 Bath 3rd 21/11/18
13:00
Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
6 Exeter 4th 5v0 Bristol 4th 21/11/18
14:00
Squash Courts
7 Cardiff Met 1st w/ov Plymouth 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Squash Courts
8 Aberystwyth 1st 5v0 USW 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Plascrug L/Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Exeter 2nd 2v3 Bath 2nd 13/02/19
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Southampton 2nd 1v4 Bristol 2nd 13/02/19
14:00
Squash Courts
3 Bath 3rd 5v0 Exeter 4th 13/02/19
13:00
Founders Hall
4 Cardiff Met 1st 3v2 Aberystwyth 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bath 2nd LvL Bristol 2nd 27/02/19
13:00
Founders Hall
2 Bath 3rd LvL Cardiff Met 1st 27/02/19
13:00
Founders Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top