Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 25/05/2019 07:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 10 10 - 0 46 180
2 Oxford 2nd 10 8 - 2 28 165
3 Warwick 2nd 10 5 - 5 -1 110
4 Birmingham 3rd 10 4 - 6 -6 93
5 Loughborough 3rd 10 3 - 7 -21 67
6 Leicester 2nd 10 0 - 10 -46 8


Updated: 25/05/2019 07:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 4th 10 9 - 1 26 172
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 8 - 2 14 149
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 6 - 4 6 133
4 Birmingham 4th 10 4 - 6 -8 86
5 East Anglia 1st 10 2 - 8 -14 67
6 Warwick 3rd 10 1 - 9 -24 52


Updated: 25/05/2019 07:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 8 8 - 0 20 90
2 Nottingham 5th 8 6 - 2 10 74
3 Nottingham Trent 4th 8 6 - 2 12 64
4 Aston 1st 8 5 - 3 4 53
5 Leicester 3rd 8 3 - 5 -6 40
6 Oxford Brookes 2nd 8 5 - 3 4 30
7 Birmingham City 1st 8 2 - 6 -2 28
8 De Montfort 2nd 8 1 - 7 -16 16
9 Derby 2nd 8 0 - 8 -26 6


Updated: 25/05/2019 07:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Lincoln 1st 10 10 - 0 25 101
2 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 7 - 3 18 86
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 5 - 5 4 67
4 East Anglia 2nd 10 4 - 6 -7 49
5 Derby 1st 10 4 - 6 -15 24
6 Northampton 1st 10 0 - 10 -25 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Birmingham 3rd 5v0 Loughborough 3rd 07/11/18
16:00
Sport & Fitness
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 3v0 Aston 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Derby 1st 1v2 Oxford Brookes 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
5 East Anglia 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Nottingham 3rd 3v0 De Montfort 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Lincoln 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 East Anglia 2nd 1v2 Nottingham Trent 4th 07/11/18
14:40
Sportspark
9 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
10 Oxford 2nd 5v0 Leicester 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Squash Courts
11 Birmingham 4th 5v0 Derby 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Sport & Fitness
12 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v0 Leicester 3rd 07/11/18
14:20
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
13 Warwick 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
14 Warwick 2nd 3v2 Nottingham 5th 07/11/18
13:00
Squash Courts
15 Nottingham 4th 3v0 Birmingham City 1st 07/11/18
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
16 Northampton 1st 0v3 Coventry 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 2v3 Birmingham 3rd 21/11/18
13:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Nottingham Trent 3rd 2v1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 East Anglia 1st 0v5 Nottingham 3rd 21/11/18
14:40
Sportspark
4 Lincoln 1st 3v0 Nottingham Trent 4th 21/11/18
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
5 Loughborough 2nd 3v2 Oxford 2nd 21/11/18
15:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
6 Birmingham 4th 5v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 21/11/18
14:00
Sport & Fitness
7 Warwick 3rd 2v3 Warwick 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Squash Courts
8 Nottingham 4th 3v0 Coventry 1st 12/12/18
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 3rd 2v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 13/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Nottingham 3rd 5v0 Lincoln 1st 13/02/19
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Loughborough 2nd 5v0 Birmingham 4th 13/02/19
15:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
4 Warwick 2nd 0v5 Nottingham 4th 13/02/19
13:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 3rd 2v3 Nottingham 3rd 27/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Loughborough 2nd 5v0 Nottingham 4th 27/02/19
15:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
       
       
Image description
Back to top