Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 23/02/2019 09:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 9 9 - 0 43 162
2 Oxford 2nd 8 7 - 1 26 139
3 Warwick 2nd 9 4 - 5 -4 92
4 Birmingham 3rd 9 4 - 5 -3 90
5 Loughborough 3rd 8 2 - 6 -19 50
6 Leicester 2nd 9 0 - 9 -43 4


Updated: 23/02/2019 09:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 4th 9 8 - 1 23 154
2 Loughborough 2nd 9 7 - 2 11 132
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 9 5 - 4 5 117
4 Birmingham 4th 9 4 - 5 -7 79
5 East Anglia 1st 9 2 - 7 -11 63
6 Warwick 3rd 9 1 - 8 -21 47


Updated: 23/02/2019 09:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 5th 8 6 - 2 10 74
2 Coventry 1st 7 7 - 0 23 69
3 Nottingham Trent 4th 7 5 - 2 11 55
4 Aston 1st 8 5 - 3 -2 53
5 Leicester 3rd 7 2 - 5 -7 31
6 Oxford Brookes 2nd 8 5 - 3 4 30
7 De Montfort 2nd 8 1 - 7 -16 16
8 Birmingham City 1st 5 1 - 4 -3 15
9 Derby 2nd 6 0 - 6 -20 6


Updated: 23/02/2019 09:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Lincoln 1st 8 8 - 0 15 95
2 Nottingham Trent 3rd 9 7 - 2 18 92
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 9 4 - 5 1 55
4 East Anglia 2nd 9 3 - 6 -7 37
5 Derby 1st 7 3 - 4 -6 15
6 Northampton 1st 8 0 - 8 -21 -5

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Birmingham 3rd 5v0 Loughborough 3rd 07/11/18
16:00
Sport & Fitness
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 3v0 Aston 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Derby 1st 1v2 Oxford Brookes 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
5 East Anglia 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Nottingham 3rd 3v0 De Montfort 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Lincoln 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 East Anglia 2nd 1v2 Nottingham Trent 4th 07/11/18
14:40
Sportspark
9 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
10 Oxford 2nd 5v0 Leicester 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Squash Courts
11 Birmingham 4th 5v0 Derby 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Sport & Fitness
12 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v0 Leicester 3rd 07/11/18
14:20
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
13 Warwick 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
14 Warwick 2nd 3v2 Nottingham 5th 07/11/18
13:00
Squash Courts
15 Nottingham 4th 3v0 Birmingham City 1st 07/11/18
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
16 Northampton 1st 0v3 Coventry 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 2v3 Birmingham 3rd 21/11/18
13:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Nottingham Trent 3rd 2v1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 East Anglia 1st 0v5 Nottingham 3rd 21/11/18
14:40
Sportspark
4 Lincoln 1st 3v0 Nottingham Trent 4th 21/11/18
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
5 Loughborough 2nd 3v2 Oxford 2nd 21/11/18
15:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
6 Birmingham 4th 5v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 21/11/18
14:00
Sport & Fitness
7 Warwick 3rd 2v3 Warwick 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Squash Courts
8 Nottingham 4th 3v0 Coventry 1st 12/12/18
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 3rd 2v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 13/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Nottingham 3rd 5v0 Lincoln 1st 13/02/19
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Loughborough 2nd 5v0 Birmingham 4th 13/02/19
15:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
4 Warwick 2nd 0v5 Nottingham 4th 13/02/19
13:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 3rd LvL Nottingham 3rd 27/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Loughborough 2nd LvL Nottingham 4th 27/02/19
15:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top