Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDBPPts
1 York 1st 8 8 0 0 3408 40
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 5 0 3 506 26
3 Manchester 1st 6 4 0 2 965 21
4 Leeds 1st 8 4 0 4 -952 19
5 Manchester Met 1st 8 2 0 6 -1924 7
6 Sheffield 1st 8 0 0 8 -1990 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cambridge 1st 8 8 0 0 3617 40
2 Worcester 1st 7 6 0 1 5016 25
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 8 5 0 3 -183 23
4 Nottingham 1st 7 2 0 5 -1475 13
5 East Anglia 1st 7 1 0 6 -3343 7
6 Leicester 1st 9 1 0 8 -3633 7


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cardiff 1st 9 9 0 0 3077 44
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 7 6 0 1 1957 31
3 Southampton 1st 7 2 0 5 -644 12
4 USW 1st 7 3 0 4 -764 12
5 Gloucestershire 1st 8 2 0 6 -1114 7
6 Bath 1st 8 1 0 7 -2511 5


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Sussex 1st 6 5 1 0 924 26
2 Surrey 1st 7 4 1 2 925 23
3 Royal Holloway 1st 6 5 0 1 202 22
4 King's College 1st 7 2 0 5 -34 12
5 Chichester 1st 6 1 0 5 -523 7
6 Canterbury CC 1st 6 1 0 5 -1491 5

       
link

Last 32

1 Royal Holloway 1st 7v40 Cardiff Met 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
RHUL MY 3G
2 Chichester 1st 8v31 Bath 1st 21/11/18
13:45
University of Chichester
3 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov Gloucestershire 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Stodmarsh
4 Cambridge 1st v BYE 21/11/18
14:00
Grange Road Rugby Football Club
5 King's College 1st 15v72 USW 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Berrylands, New Malden
6 Southampton 1st 22v34 Oxford Brookes 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Wide Lane
7 East Anglia 1st 12v17 Sussex 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
8 Surrey 1st 5v49 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
9 York 1st 52v0 Stirling 1st 21/11/18
14:00
22 Acres
10 Leeds Beckett 1st 84v10 Edinburgh Napier 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Rugby Pitch 2
11 Leicester 1st 5v22 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
12 Leeds 1st v BYE 21/11/18
13 Dundee 1st 0v48 Manchester Met 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
14 St Andrews 1st 121v7 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
15 Glasgow 1st 17v19 Nottingham 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
16 Worcester 1st 71v3 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Worcester Wanderers
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 61v20 Bath 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Rugby 3G
2 Canterbury CC 1st 0v53 Cambridge 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Stodmarsh
3 USW 1st 10v7 Oxford Brookes 1st 06/02/19
15:30
Pontypridd RFC
4 Sussex 1st 0v17 Cardiff 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
5 York 1st 36v5 Leeds Beckett 1st 06/02/19
14:00
22 Acres
6 Sheffield 1st 19v0 Leeds 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
7 Manchester Met 1st 61v26 St Andrews 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Platt Lane Complex
8 Nottingham 1st 15v40 Worcester 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 38v19 Cambridge 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Rugby 3G
2 USW 1st 5v15 Cardiff 1st 20/02/19
14:00
USW, Sport Park
3 York 1st 65v0 Sheffield 1st 20/02/19
14:00
22 Acres
4 Manchester Met 1st 84v19 Worcester 1st 20/02/19
19:00
Platt Lane Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top