Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 18/07/2019 16:25 P W D L GDBPPts
1 York 1st 10 10 0 0 52810 50
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 7 0 3 918 36
3 Manchester 1st 10 4 0 6 -1066 22
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 0 6 -1163 20
5 Manchester Met 1st 10 3 0 7 -2406 13
6 Sheffield 1st 10 2 0 8 -1571 9


Updated: 18/07/2019 16:25 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cambridge 1st 9 9 0 0 3928 45
2 Worcester 1st 9 8 0 1 5468 35
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 6 0 4 164 28
4 Nottingham 1st 10 3 0 7 -2156 18
5 Leicester 1st 10 2 0 8 -3574 12
6 East Anglia 1st 10 1 0 9 -3825 9


Updated: 18/07/2019 16:25 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 10 0 0 3077 49
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 7 0 3 1999 32
3 USW 1st 10 6 0 4 -105 25
4 Southampton 1st 10 3 0 7 -447 19
5 Gloucestershire 1st 10 3 0 7 -1336 13
6 Bath 1st 10 1 0 9 -3191 5


Updated: 18/07/2019 16:25 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 7 1 2 1306 37
2 Sussex 1st 8 7 1 0 1516 36
3 Royal Holloway 1st 8 5 0 3 -282 22
4 Chichester 1st 10 3 0 7 -185 17
5 King's College 1st 10 3 0 7 -434 16
6 Canterbury CC 1st 8 1 0 7 -1921 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Royal Holloway 1st 7v40 Cardiff Met 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
RHUL MY 3G
2 Chichester 1st 8v31 Bath 1st 21/11/18
13:45
University of Chichester
3 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov Gloucestershire 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Stodmarsh
4 Cambridge 1st v BYE 21/11/18
14:00
Grange Road Rugby Football Club
5 King's College 1st 15v72 USW 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Berrylands, New Malden
6 Southampton 1st 22v34 Oxford Brookes 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Wide Lane
7 East Anglia 1st 12v17 Sussex 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
8 Surrey 1st 5v49 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
9 York 1st 52v0 Stirling 1st 21/11/18
14:00
22 Acres
10 Leeds Beckett 1st 84v10 Edinburgh Napier 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Rugby Pitch 2
11 Leicester 1st 5v22 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
12 Leeds 1st v BYE 21/11/18
13 Dundee 1st 0v48 Manchester Met 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
14 St Andrews 1st 121v7 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
15 Glasgow 1st 17v19 Nottingham 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
16 Worcester 1st 71v3 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Worcester Wanderers
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 61v20 Bath 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Rugby 3G
2 Canterbury CC 1st 0v53 Cambridge 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Stodmarsh
3 USW 1st 10v7 Oxford Brookes 1st 06/02/19
15:30
Pontypridd RFC
4 Sussex 1st 0v17 Cardiff 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
5 York 1st 36v5 Leeds Beckett 1st 06/02/19
14:00
22 Acres
6 Sheffield 1st 19v0 Leeds 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
7 Manchester Met 1st 61v26 St Andrews 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Platt Lane Complex
8 Nottingham 1st 15v40 Worcester 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 38v19 Cambridge 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Rugby 3G
2 USW 1st 5v15 Cardiff 1st 20/02/19
14:00
USW, Sport Park
3 York 1st 65v0 Sheffield 1st 20/02/19
14:00
22 Acres
4 Manchester Met 1st 19v84 Worcester 1st 20/02/19
19:00
Platt Lane Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 30v5 Cardiff 1st 06/03/19
13:00
Rugby 3G
2 York 1st 36v25 Worcester 1st 06/03/19
14:00
22 Acres
       
link

Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 22v67 York 1st 27/03/19
11:00
Highfields Sports Complex
       
Image description
Back to top