Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-2019 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-2019 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 14/12/2018 07:31 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Exeter 4th 6 6 0 0 1905 29
2 Exeter 5th 5 5 0 0 1094 25
3 Bristol 3rd 7 4 0 3 894 20
4 Bath 4th 7 2 0 5 -255 13
5 Royal Agricultural 1st 7 2 0 5 -482 5
6 Gloucestershire 2nd 6 0 0 6 -3150 0


Updated: 14/12/2018 07:31 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Bristol 2nd 7 6 0 1 1375 30
2 Swansea 2nd 7 6 0 1 912 26
3 Cardiff 4th 6 4 1 1 583 21
4 Swansea 3rd 6 2 0 4 -1182 10
5 Cardiff Met 4th 7 0 0 7 -606 6
6 Aberystwyth 1st 7 1 1 5 -1081 2


Updated: 14/12/2018 07:31 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Marjons 1st 5 5 0 0 1665 25
2 Winchester 1st 6 4 0 2 -551 17
3 UWE 2nd 7 3 0 4 -173 15
4 Exeter 7th 6 2 0 4 -424 12
5 Exeter 6th 4 2 0 2 -233 11
6 Southampton Solent 1st 6 1 0 5 -293 7


Updated: 14/12/2018 07:31 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Hartpury 4th 6 6 0 0 3353 27
2 Bristol 4th 6 4 0 2 -191 18
3 Bath Spa 1st 4 2 0 2 -872 10
4 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 5 1 0 4 -265 10
5 Swansea 4th 5 2 0 3 -451 9
6 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 4 0 0 4 -1580 -10

       
link

Last 32

1 Swansea 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Cardiff 4th 13v17 Hartpury 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
3 Bristol 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
4 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 36v40 Bath Spa 1st 14/11/18
14:00
Carmarthen Athletic Rugby Club
5 Bristol 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
6 Royal Agricultural 1st w/ov Southampton Solent 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Royal Agricultural University
7 UWE 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
8 Bristol 4th 12v30 Exeter 5th 07/11/18
13:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
9 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Cardiff Met 4th 19v11 Exeter 6th 07/11/18
13:00
Rugby 3G
11 Exeter 4th v BYE 07/11/18
12 Marjons 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 5v63 Swansea 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
14 Winchester 1st 8v17 Exeter 7th 07/11/18
14:00
Alresford Recreation Centre (ARC)
15 Swansea 4th 5v27 Bath 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
16 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Swansea 2nd 17v10 Hartpury 4th 21/11/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
2 Bristol 3rd 38v10 Bath Spa 1st 21/11/18
14:15
Coombe Dingle
3 Bristol 2nd 44v0 Royal Agricultural 1st 21/11/18
19:30
Coombe Dingle - 3G
4 UWE 2nd 19v48 Exeter 5th 21/11/18
14:00
Lockleaze 3G
5 Aberystwyth 1st 26v10 Cardiff Met 4th 21/11/18
14:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
6 Exeter 4th 11v22 Marjons 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Duckes Meadow
7 Swansea 3rd 28v29 Exeter 7th 21/11/18
14:00
Dunvant R. F. C.
8 Bath 4th 62v3 Gloucestershire 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
St Johns Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 2nd LvL Bristol 3rd 06/02/19
2 Bristol 2nd LvL Exeter 5th 06/02/19
14:15
Coombe Dingle
3 Aberystwyth 1st LvL Marjons 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
4 Exeter 7th LvL Bath 4th 06/02/19
14:00
Duckes Meadow
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top