Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/12/2018 13:55 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Keele 1st 6 6 0 0 1805 29
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 6 5 0 1 1345 25
3 Lancaster 1st 7 4 0 3 -141 18
4 Liverpool 2nd 7 3 0 4 -692 14
5 Manchester 2nd 7 1 0 6 -12 6
6 UCLAN 1st 5 0 0 5 -2300 -5


Updated: 16/12/2018 13:55 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 7 7 0 0 2596 34
2 York 1st 5 4 0 1 784 20
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 5 3 0 2 896 18
4 Leeds 2nd 6 2 0 4 -316 14
5 Leeds Beckett 4th 7 1 0 6 -1903 7
6 Sheffield 2nd 6 1 0 5 -2050 4


Updated: 16/12/2018 13:55 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 6 0 1 2175 29
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 6 0 0 1364 28
3 Manchester Met 2nd 6 4 0 2 443 19
4 Bangor 1st 6 2 0 4 284 12
5 Liverpool 3rd 6 1 0 5 -1990 4
6 Edge Hill 1st 7 0 0 7 -2262 2


Updated: 16/12/2018 13:55 P W D L GDBPPts
1 York St John 1st 7 5 0 2 606 26
2 Leeds 3rd 7 4 0 3 223 20
3 Huddersfield 1st 6 4 0 2 63 19
4 Newcastle 4th 7 3 0 4 -194 17
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 6 2 0 4 -262 5
6 York 2nd 5 1 0 4 -430 -1

       
link

Last 32

1 Bangor 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Newcastle 4th w/ov Liv' John Moores 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Wallsend RFC
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
4 York 2nd 5v21 Chester (Chester) 1st 07/11/18
14:00
22 Acres
5 Manchester 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
Bye
6 York 1st 27v21 Leeds Beckett 4th 07/11/18
14:00
22 Acres
7 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
8 Leeds Beckett 3rd 45v0 Manchester Met 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
West Park Rugby Club
9 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
10 Liverpool 3rd 9v27 Keele 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
11 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 Huddersfield 1st vw/o Liverpool 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Lockwood Park
13 Lancaster 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Leeds 3rd 29v5 UCLAN 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Bodington Playing Fields
15 York St John 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Leeds 2nd 53v7 Edge Hill 1st 07/11/18
14:30
Bodington Playing Fields
       
link

Last 16

1 Bangor 1st 24v5 Newcastle 4th 21/11/18
14:00
Treborth Playing Fields
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 6v22 Chester (Chester) 1st 21/11/18
15:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
3 Manchester 2nd 24v33 York 1st 21/11/18
17:30
Armitage Site - 3G
4 Sheffield 2nd 29v50 Leeds Beckett 3rd 21/11/18
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
5 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Keele 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Blaydon Rugby Club
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 24v13 Liverpool 2nd 21/11/18
17:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
7 Lancaster 1st 53v0 Leeds 3rd 21/11/18
14:00
Rugby Pitches
8 York St John 1st vw/o Leeds 2nd 21/11/18
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bangor 1st LvL Chester (Chester) 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Treborth Playing Fields
2 York 1st LvL Leeds Beckett 3rd 06/02/19
14:00
22 Acres
3 Northumbria 2nd LvL Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Rockcliff RFC
4 Lancaster 1st LvL Leeds 2nd 06/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top