Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 26/04/2019 05:19 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 8 0 2 111 24
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 6 1 3 43 19
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 1 3 35 19
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 4 1 5 56 13
5 Manchester Met 1st 10 3 0 7 -47 9
6 Salford 1st 10 1 1 8 -198 4


Updated: 26/04/2019 05:19 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 1st 10 8 1 1 96 25
2 Birmingham 1st 10 6 1 3 52 19
3 Coventry 1st 10 5 0 5 16 15
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 0 6 -43 12
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 0 7 -26 9
6 Cambridge 1st 10 3 0 7 -95 9


Updated: 26/04/2019 05:19 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 1st 10 9 0 1 254 27
2 Swansea 1st 9 8 0 1 228 24
3 Bristol 1st 10 5 0 5 24 15
4 Exeter 2nd 10 3 0 7 -226 6
5 Aberystwyth 1st 9 1 0 8 -318 -3
6 USW 1st 10 3 0 7 38 -3


Updated: 26/04/2019 05:19 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 6 6 0 0 148 18
2 Oxford 2nd 6 4 0 2 200 9
3 Brunel 1st 6 2 0 4 -128 6
4 Brighton 1st 6 0 0 6 -220 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Cambridge 1st 10v24 Reading 1st 06/02/19
14:00
St John's College Sports Ground
2 Exeter 2nd 16v30 Oxford 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Duckes Meadow
3 Cardiff Met 1st VvV BYE 06/02/19
Rugby 3G
4 Bristol 1st 62v0 Brunel 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
5 Swansea 1st v BYE 06/02/19
6 Oxford Brookes 1st w/ov Brighton 1st 06/02/19
14:15
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
7 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 06/02/19
8 USW 1st v BYE 06/02/19
9 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 06/02/19
10 Warwick 1st v BYE 06/02/19
11 Coventry 1st 26v29 Leeds Beckett 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
12 Salford 1st VvV BYE 06/02/19
13 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 06/02/19
14 Oxford 2nd v BYE 06/02/19
15 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 06/02/19
16 Durham 1st w/ov Birmingham 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Maiden Castle Grass
       
link

Last 16

1 Reading 1st 24v30 Oxford 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 Cardiff Met 1st 26v20 Bristol 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Rugby 3G
3 Swansea 1st w/ov Oxford Brookes 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Sketty Lane
4 Aberystwyth 1st w/ov USW 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Blaendolau Playing Fields
5 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Warwick 1st 20/02/19
14:30
Druid Park
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd w/ov Salford 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Kirkstall Training Ground
7 Manchester Met 1st w/ov Oxford 2nd 20/02/19
15:00
Platt Lane Complex
8 Edge Hill 1st 24v16 Durham 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford 1st 22v10 Cardiff Met 1st 06/03/19
14:00
University Parks
2 Swansea 1st 42v10 Aberystwyth 1st 27/02/19
14:00
Elba Sports Complex
3 Northumbria 2nd 26v18 Leeds Beckett 2nd 27/02/19
14:30
Rugby training pitch
4 Manchester Met 1st vw/o Edge Hill 1st 27/02/19
Platt Lane Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Oxford 1st 24v10 Swansea 1st 13/03/19
14:00
University Parks
2 Northumbria 2nd 68v0 Edge Hill 1st 13/03/19
14:00
Rugby training pitch
       
link

Finals

1 Oxford 1st 12v42 Northumbria 2nd 27/03/19
11:00
Highfields Sports Complex
       
Image description
Back to top