Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/02/2019 15:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 8 0 2 111 24
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 1 3 35 19
3 Edge Hill 1st 8 4 1 3 -11 13
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 9 3 1 5 28 10
5 Manchester Met 1st 8 3 0 5 7 9
6 Salford 1st 9 1 1 7 -170 4


Updated: 17/02/2019 15:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 1st 8 7 1 0 92 22
2 Birmingham 1st 10 6 1 3 52 19
3 Coventry 1st 8 4 0 4 4 12
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 0 7 -26 9
5 Warwick 1st 9 3 0 6 -61 9
6 Cambridge 1st 9 3 0 6 -61 9


Updated: 17/02/2019 15:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 8 7 0 1 208 21
2 Cardiff Met 1st 8 7 0 1 250 21
3 Bristol 1st 8 4 0 4 44 12
4 Exeter 2nd 6 1 0 5 -222 3
5 USW 1st 8 3 0 5 38 3
6 Aberystwyth 1st 8 1 0 7 -318 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 15:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 4 4 0 0 148 12
2 Oxford 2nd 5 4 0 1 200 12
3 Brunel 1st 5 1 0 4 -186 3
4 Brighton 1st 4 0 0 4 -162 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Cambridge 1st 10v24 Reading 1st 06/02/19
14:00
St John's College Sports Ground
2 Exeter 2nd 16v30 Oxford 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Duckes Meadow
3 Cardiff Met 1st VvV BYE 06/02/19
Rugby 3G
4 Bristol 1st 62v0 Brunel 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
5 Swansea 1st v BYE 06/02/19
6 Oxford Brookes 1st w/ov Brighton 1st 06/02/19
14:15
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
7 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 06/02/19
8 USW 1st v BYE 06/02/19
9 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 06/02/19
10 Warwick 1st v BYE 06/02/19
11 Coventry 1st 26v29 Leeds Beckett 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
12 Salford 1st VvV BYE 06/02/19
13 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 06/02/19
14 Oxford 2nd v BYE 06/02/19
15 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 06/02/19
16 Durham 1st w/ov Birmingham 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Maiden Castle Grass
       
link

Last 16

1 Reading 1st LvL Oxford 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 Cardiff Met 1st LvL Bristol 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Rugby 3G
3 Swansea 1st LvL Oxford Brookes 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Sketty Lane
4 Aberystwyth 1st w/ov USW 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Blaendolau Playing Fields
5 Northumbria 2nd LvL Warwick 1st 20/02/19
14:30
Druid Park
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd LvL Salford 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Kirkstall Training Ground
7 Manchester Met 1st LvL Oxford 2nd 20/02/19
15:00
Platt Lane Complex
8 Edge Hill 1st LvL Durham 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Aberystwyth 1st 27/02/19
3 Winner of Match 5 LvL Winner of Match 6 27/02/19
4 Winner of Match 7 LvL Winner of Match 8 27/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 13/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 13/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top