Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/04/2019 23:08 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 7 7 0 0 254 21
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 7 6 0 1 218 18
3 UCLAN 1st 7 5 0 2 118 15
4 Manchester 1st 7 4 0 3 72 12
5 Bangor 1st 7 3 0 4 -8 9
6 Lancaster 1st 7 1 0 6 -160 3
7 Chester (Warrington) 1st 7 1 0 6 -334 3
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 1 0 6 -160 -6


Updated: 24/04/2019 23:08 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 8 7 0 1 121 21
2 Leeds 2nd 8 7 0 1 80 21
3 Sheffield 1st 8 6 0 2 46 18
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8 5 1 2 155 13
5 Newcastle 2nd 8 3 1 4 -38 10
6 Leeds Trinity 1st 8 4 0 4 70 9
7 Bradford 1st 6 0 0 6 -94 -6
8 York 1st 7 1 0 6 -156 -6
9 Hull 2nd 7 0 0 7 -184 -9

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 1st v BYE 30/01/19
Bye
2 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 30/01/19
3 Bradford 1st v BYE 30/01/19
4 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 30/01/19
5 Hull 2nd v BYE 30/01/19
6 Bangor 1st v BYE 30/01/19
7 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 30/01/19
8 Liverpool 1st v BYE 30/01/19
9 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 30/01/19
10 York 1st v BYE 30/01/19
11 Leeds 2nd v BYE 30/01/19
12 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 30/01/19
13 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 30/01/19
14 UCLAN 1st 38v8 Leeds Trinity 1st 04/02/19
19:30
UCLan Sports Arena
15 Lancaster 1st v BYE 30/01/19
16 Sheffield 1st v BYE 30/01/19
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 1st 62v10 Huddersfield 1st 06/02/19
18:00
Armitage Site - 3G
2 Bradford 1st 4v78 Liv' John Moores 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Bradford Dudley Hill RLFC
3 Hull 2nd vw/o Bangor 1st 06/02/19
4 Newcastle 2nd 34v10 Liverpool 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Heaton
5 Chester (Warrington) 1st w/ov York 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Rugby Pitch
6 Leeds 2nd 24v10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
14:15
Bodington Playing Fields
7 Chester (Chester) 1st vw/o UCLAN 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Blacon Pitches
8 Lancaster 1st 10v24 Sheffield 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Rugby League Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 1st 0v28 Liv' John Moores 1st 13/02/19
13:30
Armitage Site - 3G
2 Bangor 1st 26v40 Newcastle 2nd 13/02/19
14:00
Bangor Rugby Club
3 Chester (Warrington) 1st 0v64 Leeds 2nd 13/02/19
14:00
Rugby Pitch
4 UCLAN 1st 42v10 Sheffield 1st 13/02/19
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 36v10 Newcastle 2nd 20/02/19
14:00
IM Marsh
2 Leeds 2nd 16v32 UCLAN 1st 20/02/19
13:30
Bodington Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 30v26 UCLAN 1st 06/03/19
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
       
Image description
Back to top