Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 7 7 0 0 254 21
2 UCLAN 1st 7 5 0 2 118 15
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 5 4 0 1 178 12
4 Bangor 1st 6 3 0 3 26 9
5 Manchester 1st 4 1 0 3 -46 3
6 Chester (Warrington) 1st 5 1 0 4 -258 3
7 Lancaster 1st 4 0 0 4 -112 0
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 6 1 0 5 -160 -3


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 7 5 1 1 155 16
2 Sheffield 1st 7 5 0 2 46 15
3 Huddersfield 1st 5 4 0 1 51 12
4 Leeds 2nd 4 4 0 0 62 12
5 Newcastle 2nd 8 3 1 4 -38 10
6 Leeds Trinity 1st 5 3 0 2 96 9
7 Bradford 1st 5 0 0 5 -94 -3
8 York 1st 3 0 0 3 -94 -3
9 Hull 2nd 6 0 0 6 -184 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 1st v BYE 30/01/19
Bye
2 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 30/01/19
3 Bradford 1st v BYE 30/01/19
4 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 30/01/19
5 Hull 2nd v BYE 30/01/19
6 Bangor 1st v BYE 30/01/19
7 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 30/01/19
8 Liverpool 1st v BYE 30/01/19
9 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 30/01/19
10 York 1st v BYE 30/01/19
11 Leeds 2nd v BYE 30/01/19
12 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 30/01/19
13 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 30/01/19
14 UCLAN 1st 38v8 Leeds Trinity 1st 04/02/19
19:30
UCLan Sports Arena
15 Lancaster 1st v BYE 30/01/19
16 Sheffield 1st v BYE 30/01/19
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 1st 62v10 Huddersfield 1st 06/02/19
18:00
Armitage Site - 3G
2 Bradford 1st 4v78 Liv' John Moores 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Bradford Dudley Hill RLFC
3 Hull 2nd vw/o Bangor 1st 06/02/19
4 Newcastle 2nd 34v10 Liverpool 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Heaton
5 Chester (Warrington) 1st w/ov York 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Rugby Pitch
6 Leeds 2nd 24v10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
14:15
Bodington Playing Fields
7 Chester (Chester) 1st vw/o UCLAN 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Blacon Pitches
8 Lancaster 1st 10v24 Sheffield 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Rugby League Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 1st 0v28 Liv' John Moores 1st 13/02/19
13:30
Armitage Site - 3G
2 Bangor 1st 26v40 Newcastle 2nd 13/02/19
14:00
Bangor Rugby Club
3 Chester (Warrington) 1st 0v64 Leeds 2nd 13/02/19
14:00
Rugby Pitch
4 UCLAN 1st 42v10 Sheffield 1st 13/02/19
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st LvL Newcastle 2nd 20/02/19
14:00
IM Marsh
2 Leeds 2nd LvL UCLAN 1st 20/02/19
13:30
Bodington Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top