Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Bowl - Women's

BUCS Netball 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Bowl - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 3rd 6 6 0 0 85 18
2 St Mary's 4th 5 4 0 1 55 12
3 UCL 7th (RUMS) 6 4 0 2 76 12
4 Imperial 6th 6 1 0 5 -111 3
5 St George's 3rd 6 2 0 4 26 3
6 Brunel 5th 5 0 0 5 -131 0


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 London South Bank 1st 5 5 0 0 69 15
2 Canterbury CC 3rd 6 3 0 3 -39 9
3 King's College 6th 5 2 0 3 -9 6
4 UCL 8th (RUMS) 4 2 0 2 -10 6
5 LSE 3rd 6 2 0 4 -7 6
6 Kent 4th 4 1 0 3 -4 3


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 5th 5 5 0 0 145 15
2 Kingston 2nd 6 5 0 1 176 15
3 Royal Holloway 4th 5 3 0 2 25 9
4 Brunel 6th 5 1 0 4 -58 3
5 Buckingham New 2nd 6 1 0 5 -190 3
6 Roehampton 3rd 3 0 0 3 -98 0


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 4 4 0 0 105 12
2 Goldsmiths 1st 5 4 0 1 52 12
3 SOAS 1st 6 4 0 2 52 12
4 Medway 2nd 5 2 0 3 6 6
5 Imperial 7th (Medics) 4 0 0 4 -82 0
6 Suffolk 1st 4 0 0 4 -133 -3


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 8th (GKT) 5 5 0 0 181 15
2 UCL 9th 5 3 0 2 -68 9
3 Kingston 3rd 3 1 0 2 -25 3
4 Imperial 8th (Medics) 3 1 0 2 -64 3
5 St George's 4th 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Greenwich 2nd 4 0 0 4 -24 -3


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Writtle 1st 4 3 0 1 55 9
2 Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) 4 2 0 2 -21 6
3 Queen Mary 6th 3 2 0 1 24 6
4 Canterbury CC 4th 4 1 0 3 -33 3
5 King's College 7th 3 1 0 2 -25 3


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 9th (GKT) 4 3 1 0 147 10
2 UCFB 1st 3 2 1 0 37 7
3 West London 2nd 6 2 0 4 -5 6
4 London South Bank 2nd 2 1 0 1 -54 3
5 Roehampton 4th 2 0 0 2 -125 0
6 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 1 0 0 1 0 -3


Updated: 10/12/2018 14:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Veterinary 2nd 4 4 0 0 127 12
2 Queen Mary 8th 5 3 0 2 44 9
3 SOAS 2nd 2 1 0 1 -39 3
4 Greenwich 3rd 4 1 0 3 -54 3
5 Greenwich 4th 2 0 0 2 -78 0
6 Medway 3rd 1 0 0 1 0 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Canterbury CC 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
2 Queen Mary 8th 4v48 St George's 3rd 24/10/18
14:00
Mile End Park Leisure Centre
3 Brunel 5th v BYE 24/10/18
4 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 24/10/18
18:30
Weydon School
5 Imperial 6th v BYE 24/10/18
6 St Mary's 3rd 53v5 St George's 4th 24/10/18
15:00
St Mary's Sports Village
7 Brunel 6th v BYE 24/10/18
8 King's College 6th 36v48 London South Bank 1st 24/10/18
13:15
Berrylands, New Malden
9 Suffolk 1st v BYE 24/10/18
10 Roehampton 3rd vw/o East London 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
MUGA, Froebel
11 Medway 3rd w/ov Royal Veterinary 2nd 24/10/18
17:30
Kings Rochester Sport Centre
12 Greenwich 2nd 29v63 King's College 8th (GKT) 24/10/18
15:15
David Fussey Sports Hall
13 Writtle 1st v BYE 24/10/18
14:00
Writtle University College Sports Pavilion
14 SOAS 2nd 18v30 Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) 24/10/18
17:45
Highbury Fields
15 West London 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
16 King's College 7th 20v21 Kingston 3rd 24/10/18
14:45
Berrylands, New Malden
17 Roehampton 4th v BYE 24/10/18
18 UCL 9th 32v50 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 24/10/18
15:30
Shenley Sports Ground
19 Chichester 5th v BYE 24/10/18
20 UCL 7th (RUMS) v BYE 24/10/18
21 Queen Mary 6th v BYE 24/10/18
22 Imperial 8th (Medics) 17v51 St Mary's 4th 24/10/18
16:30
Heston Sports Hall
23 LSE 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
24 Canterbury CC 4th 6v38 SOAS 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
25 Goldsmiths 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 UCFB 1st 36v10 Royal Holloway 4th 24/10/18
15:00
Harrow Leisure Centre
27 UCL 8th (RUMS) v BYE 24/10/18
28 King's College 9th (GKT) 32v19 Imperial 7th (Medics) 24/10/18
13:15
Honor Oak Park
29 Medway 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
30 Greenwich 4th 9v28 Buckingham New 2nd 24/10/18
13:15
David Fussey Sports Hall
31 Kingston 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
32 Greenwich 3rd 13v64 Kent 4th 24/10/18
17:15
David Fussey Sports Hall
       
link

Last 32

1 Canterbury CC 3rd w/ov St George's 3rd 07/11/18
15:30
Christ Church Sports Centre
2 Brunel 5th w/ov Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Sports Park
3 Imperial 6th 21v60 St Mary's 3rd 07/11/18
15:30
Heston Outdoor Courts
4 Brunel 6th vw/o London South Bank 1st 13/11/18
17:00
Sports Park
5 Suffolk 1st w/ov East London 2nd 07/11/18
18:30
SNC Sports Hall
6 Medway 3rd vw/o King's College 8th (GKT) 07/11/18
7 Writtle 1st 31v13 Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) 07/11/18
14:00
Writtle University College Sports Pavilion
8 West London 2nd 16v26 Kingston 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
9 Roehampton 4th 0v56 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 07/11/18
15:30
MUGA, Froebel
10 Chichester 5th 21v36 UCL 7th (RUMS) 07/11/18
15:00
University of Chichester
11 Queen Mary 6th 10v35 St Mary's 4th 07/11/18
15:30
Copper Box Arena
12 LSE 3rd 36v23 SOAS 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
13 Goldsmiths 1st vw/o UCFB 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
14 UCL 8th (RUMS) 42v25 King's College 9th (GKT) 07/11/18
15:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
15 Medway 2nd w/ov Buckingham New 2nd 07/11/18
19:30
Kings Rochester Sport Centre
16 Kingston 2nd 24v22 Kent 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Tolworth Court
       
link

Last 16

1 Canterbury CC 3rd 41v23 Brunel 5th 21/11/18
14:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
2 St Mary's 3rd 39v41 London South Bank 1st 21/11/18
15:00
St Mary's Sports Village
3 Suffolk 1st LvL King's College 8th (GKT) 12/12/18
18:30
Northgate Sports Centre
4 Writtle 1st w/ov Kingston 3rd 21/11/18
14:00
Writtle University College Sports Pavilion
5 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 40v55 UCL 7th (RUMS) 21/11/18
16:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
6 St Mary's 4th 53v29 LSE 3rd 21/11/18
16:30
St Mary's Sports Village
7 UCFB 1st 40v24 UCL 8th (RUMS) 21/11/18
15:00
Vale Farm Sports Centre
8 Medway 2nd LvL Kingston 2nd 12/12/18
17:30
Kings Rochester Sport Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Canterbury CC 3rd LvL London South Bank 1st 13/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Writtle 1st 13/02/19
3 UCL 7th (RUMS) LvL St Mary's 4th 13/02/19
4 UCFB 1st LvL Winner of Match 8 13/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
King's College London King's College 8th (GKT) WWWWWW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WWWWWW
St Mary's University St Mary's 4th WWWWWW
Royal Veterinary College Royal Veterinary 2nd WWWWWW
University of Chichester Chichester 5th WWWLWW
Kingston University Kingston 2nd WWLWWW
St Mary's University St Mary's 3rd WWLWWW
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLWWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) WLWWWW
University College London UCL 7th (RUMS) WLWWWW
UCFB UCFB 1st WWDWW
King's College London King's College 9th (GKT) WDLWWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st WWWLLW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st WWWLLW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 6th WLWLWW
Kingston University Kingston 3rd LLWWWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 4th WLWLLW
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st WLWLLW
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd WLWLLW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 8th WLLLWW
University College London UCL 9th LWWLWL
St George's, University of London St George's 3rd LWLLWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) LLWWWL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd LLWWLW
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd LLWLWW
University College London UCL 8th (RUMS) LLLWWW
University of Kent Kent 4th WLLWLL
King's College London King's College 7th WLLLLW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 2nd WLLLLW
Universities at Medway Medway 3rd LWWLLL
King's College London King's College 6th LWWLLL
St George's, University of London St George's 4th LWLWLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 2nd LLWLWL
Roehampton University Roehampton 3rd LLLWWL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 4th LLLWLW
Imperial College London Imperial 8th (Medics) LWLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd LLWLLL
Brunel University Brunel 6th LLWLLL
University of West London West London 2nd LLLWLL
University of East London East London 2nd LLLLWL
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LLLLWL
Imperial College London Imperial 7th (Medics) LLLLLW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 4th LLLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd LLLLLL
Brunel University Brunel 5th LLLLLL
Roehampton University Roehampton 4th LLLLLL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top