Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/02/2019 07:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 3rd 7 7 0 0 111 21
2 Exeter 2nd 6 5 0 1 108 15
3 Bournemouth 1st 6 3 0 3 -18 9
4 Bristol 2nd 7 2 0 5 -61 6
5 Exeter 3rd 5 2 0 3 -28 6
6 Bath 4th 7 0 0 7 -112 0


Updated: 16/02/2019 07:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 2nd 7 7 0 0 138 21
2 Winchester 1st 8 5 0 3 61 15
3 Cardiff 3rd 7 3 2 2 7 11
4 Gloucestershire 2nd 8 2 1 5 -38 7
5 Bristol 3rd 7 2 0 5 -40 6
6 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) 7 1 1 5 -128 4


Updated: 16/02/2019 07:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Plymouth 1st 8 7 0 1 128 21
2 Exeter 4th 8 7 0 1 64 21
3 UWE 2nd 7 3 0 4 -37 9
4 Plymouth 2nd 7 3 0 4 9 9
5 Southampton 2nd 8 2 0 6 -21 6
6 Marjons 1st 8 1 0 7 -143 3


Updated: 16/02/2019 07:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 3rd 8 5 0 3 28 15
2 Cardiff Met 4th 8 5 0 3 39 15
3 Bristol 4th 7 5 0 2 42 15
4 Cardiff 4th 8 5 0 3 2 15
5 USW 1st 7 3 0 4 7 9
6 Cardiff 5th 8 0 0 8 -118 0


Updated: 16/02/2019 07:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 5th 8 5 1 2 42 16
2 Southampton 3rd 7 5 0 2 31 15
3 Bournemouth 2nd 5 4 0 1 77 12
4 Southampton Solent 1st 7 3 1 3 22 10
5 Exeter 6th 6 2 0 4 -33 6
6 Southampton 4th 7 0 0 7 -139 -3


Updated: 16/02/2019 07:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Hartpury 1st 8 8 0 0 228 24
2 Swansea 2nd 7 6 0 1 35 18
3 Gloucestershire 3rd 8 4 0 4 -41 12
4 Bristol 5th 8 2 0 6 -69 6
5 Aberystwyth 1st 7 2 0 5 -48 6
6 Cardiff 6th 8 1 0 7 -105 3

       
link

Last 64

1 Exeter 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
2 Hartpury 1st vw/o Cardiff Met 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Hartpury University
3 Bath 4th v BYE 24/10/18
4 Bournemouth 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
5 Winchester 1st v BYE 24/10/18
6 Gloucestershire 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
University Sports Arena
7 Cardiff 5th v BYE 24/10/18
8 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
University Sports Arena
9 Southampton 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
10 Cardiff 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
11 Cardiff Met 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
10:00
Archers Arena
12 Southampton 3rd 53v32 Marjons 1st 24/10/18
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
13 Bristol 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
14 Exeter 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
15 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) v BYE 24/10/18
16 Exeter 5th v BYE 24/10/18
17 Plymouth 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
18 Cardiff Met 4th v BYE 24/10/18
11:00
Archers Arena
19 Exeter 6th 18v60 Bristol 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
Covered Courts
20 Cardiff 6th v BYE 24/10/18
21 Bath 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
22 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 24/10/18
23 Swansea 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
24 UWE 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
25 Plymouth 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 USW 1st 42v41 Aberystwyth 1st 24/10/18
14:00
USW, Sport Park
27 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 24/10/18
St Mary's Sports Hall
28 Bristol 5th v BYE 24/10/18
29 Southampton 4th v BYE 24/10/18
30 Cardiff 4th v BYE 24/10/18
31 Exeter 4th v BYE 24/10/18
32 Bristol 4th v BYE 24/10/18
       
link

Last 32

1 Exeter 2nd 59v62 Cardiff Met 2nd 07/11/18
17:15
Main Hall - Near Side
2 Bath 4th 58v23 Bournemouth 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
3 Winchester 1st 57v22 Gloucestershire 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Human Movement Centre
4 Cardiff 5th 33v87 Gloucestershire 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
5 Southampton 2nd 31v41 Cardiff 3rd 07/11/18
15:30
Jubilee Sports Hall
6 Cardiff Met 3rd 58v23 Southampton 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Archers Arena
7 Bristol 2nd 37v30 Exeter 3rd 07/11/18
15:30
Indoor Sports Centre
8 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) 35v31 Exeter 5th 07/11/18
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
9 Plymouth 2nd 33v46 Cardiff Met 4th 07/11/18
13:15
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
10 Bristol 3rd 49v20 Cardiff 6th 07/11/18
17:30
Indoor Sports Centre
11 Bath 3rd 59v28 Bournemouth 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
12 Swansea 2nd 47v44 UWE 2nd 07/11/18
14:30
Sketty Lane
13 Plymouth 1st 50v32 USW 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
14 Southampton Solent 1st 22v25 Bristol 5th 07/11/18
14:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
15 Southampton 4th 21v50 Cardiff 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
16 Exeter 4th 36v44 Bristol 4th 07/11/18
16:00
Main Hall - Near Side
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 46v49 Bath 4th 21/11/18
16:30
Sports Hall
2 Winchester 1st 55v53 Gloucestershire 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Human Movement Centre
3 Cardiff 3rd 33v30 Cardiff Met 3rd 21/11/18
16:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Bristol 2nd 49v21 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) 21/11/18
14:00
Coombe Dingle
5 Cardiff Met 4th 48v45 Bristol 3rd 21/11/18
14:30
Sports Hall
6 Bath 3rd 72v15 Swansea 2nd 21/11/18
14:30
Sports Training Village
7 Plymouth 1st 38v19 Bristol 5th 21/11/18
16:15
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
8 Cardiff 4th 29v31 Bristol 4th 21/11/18
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 4th w/ov Winchester 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Sports Training Village
2 Cardiff 3rd 28v34 Bristol 2nd 13/02/19
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 Cardiff Met 4th 42v60 Bath 3rd 13/02/19
16:00
Sports Hall
4 Plymouth 1st 47v31 Bristol 4th 13/02/19
16:15
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bath 4th LvL Bristol 2nd 27/02/19
2 Bath 3rd LvL Plymouth 1st 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
University of Bath Bath 3rd WWWWWW
Hartpury University Hartpury 1st WWWWWW
University of Plymouth Plymouth 1st WWWWWW
University of Southampton Southampton 3rd WWWWLW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 2nd WWWLWW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 4th LWWWWW
University of Exeter Exeter 2nd WWWLWL
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 2nd WWWLLW
Swansea University Swansea 2nd WWLLWW
University of Exeter Exeter 4th WLWWLW
University of Bristol Bristol 2nd WLWWLW
University of Winchester Winchester 1st LWLWWW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 3rd WLLWWL
University of Plymouth Plymouth 2nd WLLWLW
University of South Wales USW 1st LWWWLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 4th LWWLLW
University of Bristol Bristol 4th LWLWWL
University of Exeter Exeter 5th LWLWLW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 2nd WLLDWL
Cardiff University Cardiff 3rd LWDLWL
University of Exeter Exeter 3rd WLWLLL
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 3rd WLLLLW
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st WLLLLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 2nd (Medics) LWLLLW
University of Bristol Bristol 3rd LWLLLW
University of Southampton Southampton 2nd LLWLWL
University of Bath Bath 4th LLLWLW
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st LLLLWW
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 1st LWLLLL
University of Bristol Bristol 5th LWLLLL
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st LWLLLL
University of Exeter Exeter 6th LLWLLL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 2nd LLWLLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 6th LLLWLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 5th LLLLLL
University of Southampton Southampton 4th LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top