Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2018-2019 - Midlands Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2018-2019 - Midlands Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 4th 5 5 0 0 143 15
2 Harper Adams 2nd 5 3 0 2 -9 9
3 Wolverhampton 1st 5 3 0 2 22 9
4 Warwick 3rd 5 2 0 3 -26 6
5 Aston 2nd 3 1 0 2 -42 3
6 Staffordshire 1st 5 0 0 5 -88 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 3rd 6 6 0 0 69 18
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 6 5 0 1 141 15
3 East Anglia 2nd 6 4 0 2 128 12
4 Coventry 3rd 5 1 0 4 -81 3
5 De Montfort 2nd 6 1 0 5 -111 3
6 Bedfordshire 2nd 5 0 0 5 -146 -3


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham City 2nd 4 3 1 0 60 10
2 Worcester 4th 4 3 0 1 44 9
3 Derby 2nd 5 2 2 1 29 8
4 De Montfort 3rd 4 0 1 3 -45 1
5 Newman 1st 3 0 0 3 -88 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 3rd 5 5 0 0 239 15
2 Lincoln 3rd 7 4 0 3 4 12
3 Northampton 2nd 5 3 0 2 -35 9
4 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 5 4 0 1 64 9
5 Lincoln 4th 6 1 0 5 -102 3
6 Derby 3rd 6 0 0 6 -170 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 3rd 3 3 0 0 123 9
2 Worcester 5th 4 3 0 1 62 9
3 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 6 2 1 3 -41 7
4 Leicester 4th 3 2 0 1 9 6
5 Coventry 4th 4 2 0 2 -11 6
6 Birmingham City 3rd 4 2 0 2 -1 6
7 Derby 5th 3 0 1 2 -64 1
8 De Montfort 4th 3 0 0 3 -77 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 6th 5 5 0 0 335 15
2 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd 3 2 0 1 -16 6
3 Nottingham Trent 5th 4 2 0 2 -67 6
4 Leicester 5th 4 1 0 3 -52 3
5 Derby 4th (Buxton) 4 0 0 4 -200 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Oxford 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
2 Leicester 4th 28v32 Derby 4th (Buxton) 24/10/18
20:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
3 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) v BYE 24/10/18
4 Harper Adams 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
14:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
5 Worcester 4th v BYE 24/10/18
6 Lincoln 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
7 Nottingham Trent 4th v BYE 24/10/18
8 Bishop Grosseteste 1st v BYE 24/10/18
Main Campus
9 Worcester 5th v BYE 24/10/18
10 Derby 3rd 46v25 Coventry 4th 24/10/18
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
11 Derby 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
12 Leicester 5th v BYE 24/10/18
13 East Anglia 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
14 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
15 Northampton 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
16 Birmingham City 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
17 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 24/10/18
18 De Montfort 2nd 37v43 Coventry 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
19 Birmingham City 3rd VvV BYE 24/10/18
20 De Montfort 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
21 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 24/10/18
22 Aston 2nd 44v22 Lincoln 4th 24/10/18
13:30
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
23 Leicester 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
24 Nottingham 6th v BYE 24/10/18
25 Newman 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 De Montfort 4th v BYE 24/10/18
27 Bedfordshire 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
28 Derby 5th VvV BYE 24/10/18
29 Nottingham Trent 5th v BYE 24/10/18
30 Cambridge 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
31 Warwick 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
32 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 24/10/18
       
link

Last 32

1 Oxford 3rd 81v3 Derby 4th (Buxton) 07/11/18
17:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
2 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) w/ov Harper Adams 2nd 07/11/18
15:15
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
3 Worcester 4th 44v49 Lincoln 3rd 07/11/18
18:00
University of Worcester Sports Centre
4 Nottingham Trent 4th 58v23 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 07/11/18
18:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
5 Worcester 5th 47v44 Derby 3rd 07/11/18
20:00
University of Worcester Sports Centre
6 Derby 2nd 44v14 Leicester 5th 07/11/18
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
7 East Anglia 2nd 49v19 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd 07/11/18
13:20
Sportspark
8 Northampton 2nd 51v37 Birmingham City 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
Waterside Sports Dome
9 Wolverhampton 1st 41v21 Coventry 3rd 07/11/18
15:00
Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
10 Birmingham City 3rd 40v37 De Montfort 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Dough Ellis Sports Centre
11 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 50v39 Aston 2nd 07/11/18
17:15
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
12 Leicester 3rd 27v45 Nottingham 6th 07/11/18
20:15
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
13 Newman 1st 30v13 De Montfort 4th 14/11/18
Newman University Sports Centre
14 Bedfordshire 2nd 25v17 Derby 5th 07/11/18
14:00
Polhill Sports Arena
15 Nottingham Trent 5th 11v82 Cambridge 3rd 07/11/18
16:00
Southwell Leisure Centre
16 Warwick 3rd 34v11 Staffordshire 1st 07/11/18
16:30
Main Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Oxford 3rd 94v10 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 21/11/18
16:00
Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
2 Lincoln 3rd 22v68 Nottingham Trent 4th 21/11/18
16:20
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
3 Worcester 5th 37v48 Derby 2nd 21/11/18
18:00
University of Worcester Arena
4 East Anglia 2nd 53v28 Northampton 2nd 21/11/18
13:20
Sportspark
5 Wolverhampton 1st 53v16 Birmingham City 3rd 21/11/18
15:00
Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 45v46 Nottingham 6th 21/11/18
17:15
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
7 Newman 1st 41v29 Bedfordshire 2nd 21/11/18
16:15
Newman University Sports Centre
8 Cambridge 3rd 55v27 Warwick 3rd 21/11/18
14:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford 3rd LvL Nottingham Trent 4th 13/02/19
17:00
Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
2 Derby 2nd LvL East Anglia 2nd 13/02/19
3 Wolverhampton 1st LvL Nottingham 6th 13/02/19
15:00
Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
4 Newman 1st LvL Cambridge 3rd 13/02/19
16:15
Newman University Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
University of Nottingham Nottingham 6th WWWWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 4th WWWWWW
Oxford University Oxford 3rd WWWWWW
University of Cambridge Cambridge 3rd WWWWW
University of Leicester Leicester 3rd WWLWWW
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st WWLWWL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) WWLLWW
Harper Adams University Harper Adams 2nd WWLLWW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 2nd WLWWWL
University of Worcester Worcester 5th WLLWWW
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st LWWWLW
University of Derby Derby 2nd DWDWWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 2nd WDLWWL
University of Leicester Leicester 4th WLLWWL
University of Lincoln Lincoln 3rd WLLWWL
University of Worcester Worcester 4th WLLWWL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 5th WLLLWW
University of Northampton Northampton 3rd WLLLWW
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 2nd WLLLWW
Newman University Newman 1st LWWLLW
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLWWWL
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd LLWWWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 3rd LLWWLW
Aston University Aston 2nd LLLWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) LWLDLW
University of Derby Derby 5th DLLLWW
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 2nd WWLLLL
Coventry University Coventry 4th WLLLW
Coventry University Coventry 3rd LWLLWL
De Montfort University De Montfort 3rd DLLLLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 4th LWLLLL
University of Leicester Leicester 5th LWLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 2nd LLWLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LLLWLL
University of Derby Derby 4th (Buxton) LLLLWL
University of Derby Derby 3rd LLLLLW
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLLLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 4th LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top