Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 9 9 0 0 354 27
2 Durham 1st 9 7 0 2 82 21
3 Newcastle 1st 9 5 0 4 33 15
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 3 0 6 -138 9
5 Liverpool 1st 9 3 0 6 -80 9
6 Edge Hill 1st 9 0 0 9 -251 -3


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 9 8 0 1 110 24
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 9 8 0 1 123 24
3 Worcester 1st 9 5 0 4 27 15
4 Birmingham 2nd 9 3 1 5 -25 10
5 Nottingham 2nd 9 1 1 7 -144 4
6 Cambridge 1st 9 0 2 7 -91 2


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 9 9 0 0 324 27
2 Bath 2nd 8 5 0 3 53 15
3 UWE 1st 9 5 0 4 -14 15
4 Bristol 1st 8 4 0 4 13 12
5 Swansea 1st 9 3 0 6 -128 9
6 Southampton 1st 9 0 0 9 -248 0


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 2nd 9 7 0 2 167 21
2 Surrey 1st 8 7 0 1 159 21
3 UCL 1st 9 6 0 3 32 18
4 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 9 3 0 6 -8 9
5 St Mary's 1st 9 1 0 8 -291 3
6 Canterbury CC 1st 8 2 0 6 -59 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Hertfordshire 2nd 42v49 Birmingham 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Bath 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
3 Bristol 1st 63v23 St Mary's 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
4 Exeter 1st 47v33 Cambridge 1st 21/11/18
13:15
Main Hall
5 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 41v32 Swansea 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
6 Southampton 1st 35v60 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
7 UCL 1st 46v54 Worcester 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Peter May Sports Hall
8 Canterbury CC 1st 30v102 UWE 1st 23/01/19
16:30
Christ Church Sports Centre
9 Edinburgh 1st 56v41 Durham 1st 21/11/18
13:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
10 St Andrews 1st v BYE 21/11/18
11 Nottingham 1st 56v18 Liverpool 1st 05/12/18
19:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
12 Edinburgh 2nd 35v82 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
15:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
13 Strathclyde 1st 30v72 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
14 Nottingham 2nd 60v24 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
15 Nottingham Trent 1st 68v16 Edge Hill 1st 21/11/18
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
16 Sheffield Hallam 1st 66v45 Heriot-Watt 1st 21/11/18
16:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 2nd 50v43 Bath 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Bristol 1st 35v56 Exeter 1st 06/02/19
15:30
Indoor Sports Centre
3 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 43v72 Surrey 1st 06/02/19
13:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
4 Worcester 1st 82v37 UWE 1st 06/02/19
20:00
University of Worcester Arena
5 Edinburgh 1st 65v46 St Andrews 1st 06/02/19
14:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Nottingham 1st 51v40 Leeds 1st 06/02/19
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Newcastle 1st 50v39 Nottingham 2nd 06/02/19
17:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
8 Nottingham Trent 1st 74v43 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 55v54 Exeter 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Surrey 1st 55v57 Worcester 1st 20/02/19
17:00
Surrey Sports Park
3 Edinburgh 1st 27v59 Nottingham 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
4 Newcastle 1st 39v44 Nottingham Trent 1st 20/02/19
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top