Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberystwyth 1st 7 6 0 1 58 18
2 UWE 1st 7 6 0 1 99 18
3 Royal Agricultural 1st 6 4 0 2 -7 12
4 Swansea 1st 7 5 0 2 80 12
5 Cardiff Met 1st 6 2 1 3 3 7
6 Cardiff 3rd 7 2 1 4 -11 7
7 Swansea 2nd 7 1 0 6 -109 3
8 USW 1st 7 0 0 7 -113 0


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 4th 8 8 0 0 167 24
2 Southampton 1st 8 7 0 1 123 21
3 Bournemouth 1st 8 6 0 2 76 18
4 Exeter 5th 8 5 0 3 37 15
5 Plymouth 1st 8 4 0 4 40 12
6 Marjons 1st 8 2 0 6 -90 6
7 UWE 2nd 8 2 0 6 -112 6
8 Bournemouth 2nd 8 1 0 7 -100 3
9 Southampton 2nd 8 1 0 7 -141 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Southampton 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 USW 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14:00
USW, Sport Park
3 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Swansea 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
Fairwood (Grass)
5 Royal Agricultural 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13:00
Royal Agricultural University
6 UWE 1st v BYE 07/11/18
7 Bournemouth 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
8 Plymouth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
9 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Cardiff 3rd 3v15 Exeter 5th 07/11/18
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
11 Exeter 4th v BYE 07/11/18
12 Southampton 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13 Marjons 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
15 UWE 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
16 Swansea 1st v BYE 07/11/18
Fairwood (Grass)
       
link

Last 16

1 Southampton 2nd 11v2 USW 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Wide Lane
2 Aberystwyth 1st 20v1 Swansea 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
3 Royal Agricultural 1st vw/o UWE 1st 30/01/19
13:00
Royal Agricultural University
4 Bournemouth 2nd 1v21 Plymouth 1st 21/11/18
12:30
Bournemouth Sports Club
5 Exeter 5th w/ov Cardiff Met 1st 16/01/19
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
6 Exeter 4th 19v2 Southampton 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Topsham Sports Ground
7 Marjons 1st 2v17 Bournemouth 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Marjon Old Hockey Pitch
8 UWE 2nd 5v17 Swansea 1st 06/02/19
12:00
Lockleaze (Grass)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Southampton 2nd w/ov Aberystwyth 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Wide Lane
2 UWE 1st 7v5 Plymouth 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Lockleaze (Grass)
3 Exeter 5th 4v20 Exeter 4th 13/02/19
17:30
Sand Astro
4 Bournemouth 1st 16v7 Swansea 1st 13/02/19
14:45
Bournemouth Sports Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Southampton 2nd 1v22 UWE 1st 27/02/19
13:00
Wide Lane
2 Exeter 4th 14v5 Bournemouth 1st 27/02/19
15:30
Topsham Sports Ground
       
link

Finals

1 UWE 1st 6v12 Exeter 4th 06/03/19
12:00
Sketty Lane
       
Image description
Back to top