Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-2019 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-2019 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 11/12/2018 04:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford Brookes 1st 6 6 0 0 160 18
2 Leicester 1st 6 5 0 1 42 15
3 Birmingham 3rd 5 2 0 3 -29 6
4 Warwick 2nd 5 2 0 3 -25 6
5 East Anglia 1st 4 0 0 4 -54 0
6 Derby 1st 4 0 0 4 -94 0


Updated: 11/12/2018 04:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 6 6 0 0 97 18
2 Nottingham 3rd 5 4 0 1 73 12
3 Loughborough 3rd 6 3 0 3 4 9
4 Oxford Brookes 2nd 4 2 0 2 8 6
5 Lincoln 1st 5 1 0 4 -75 3
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 6 0 0 6 -107 0


Updated: 11/12/2018 04:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 4th 5 5 0 0 76 15
2 De Montfort 1st 2 2 0 0 15 6
3 Staffordshire 1st 2 2 0 0 13 6
4 Coventry 1st 3 2 0 1 -6 6
5 East Anglia 2nd 4 2 0 2 1 6
6 Nottingham 4th 5 2 0 3 12 6
7 Northampton 1st 5 1 0 4 -61 3
8 Leicester 2nd 6 0 0 6 -50 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Derby 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Nottingham 4th 4v21 East Anglia 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Riverside Sports Complex
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
4 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/18
5 Warwick 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Birmingham 3rd 24v0 Leicester 2nd 07/11/18
16:30
Metchley 3G
7 Northampton 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Loughborough 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
9 Lincoln 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Birmingham 4th 11v2 Coventry 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M9 - M11)
11 Oxford Brookes 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
12 East Anglia 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
13 Warwick 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
14 Nottingham 3rd 16v12 Leicester 1st 07/11/18
14:30
Riverside Sports Complex
15 De Montfort 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 07/11/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Derby 1st 0v18 East Anglia 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Sturgess Lacrosse Pitch
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd LvL Staffordshire 1st 23/01/19
15:30
Clifton Campus (3G)
3 Warwick 1st 16v4 Birmingham 3rd 21/11/18
12:00
Cryfield Pavilion
4 Northampton 1st 0v23 Loughborough 3rd 21/11/18
15:00
All Weather Pitch
5 Lincoln 1st 2v8 Birmingham 4th 21/11/18
13:00
University of Lincoln Riseholme Campus
6 Oxford Brookes 2nd 18v1 East Anglia 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
7 Warwick 2nd 4v15 Nottingham 3rd 21/11/18
14:30
Cryfield Pavilion
8 De Montfort 1st 2v37 Oxford Brookes 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Aylestone St.James
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 East Anglia 1st LvL Winner of Match 2 13/02/19
2 Warwick 1st LvL Loughborough 3rd 13/02/19
3 Birmingham 4th LvL Oxford Brookes 2nd 13/02/19
14:15
Metchley 3G
4 Nottingham 3rd LvL Oxford Brookes 1st 13/02/19
13:00
3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top