Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 7 7 0 0 115 21
2 Keele 1st 7 5 0 2 60 15
3 Lancaster 1st 7 4 0 3 27 12
4 Manchester 2nd 7 3 0 4 -15 9
5 Bradford 1st 6 1 0 5 -50 3
6 Bangor 1st 6 0 0 6 -137 0


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 8 5 2 1 50 17
2 Newcastle 2nd 7 4 2 1 48 14
3 Leeds 2nd 7 4 0 3 7 12
4 Durham 4th 8 3 1 4 3 10
5 Sheffield 1st 6 3 1 2 27 10
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8 0 0 8 -135 0


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 6 0 0 51 18
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 5 0 2 61 15
3 Sheffield 2nd 6 4 0 2 19 12
4 Liverpool 2nd 6 3 0 3 11 9
5 Keele 2nd 7 2 0 5 -62 6
6 UCLAN 1st 8 0 0 8 -80 -9


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 6 6 0 0 72 18
2 Durham 5th 5 4 0 1 45 12
3 Newcastle 3rd 3 2 0 1 47 6
4 York 2nd 4 2 0 2 10 6
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6 2 0 4 -66 6
6 Hull 1st 4 1 0 3 -6 3
7 York 3rd 6 0 0 6 -102 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Bradford 1st 0v5 Sheffield 1st 13/11/18
17:30
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
2 Liverpool 2nd 0v28 York 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
3 York 2nd 18v3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
22 Acres
4 Leeds 2nd 9v12 Newcastle 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
5 Northumbria 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 UCLAN 1st 4v3 Keele 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
7 Liverpool 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Keele 1st 12v11 Sheffield Hallam 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Lacrosse Pitches
9 Bangor 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Liv' John Moores 1st vw/o Durham 4th 07/11/18
13:00
IM Marsh
11 Hull 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 Durham 5th 12v9 Lancaster 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
13 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
14 York 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
15 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13:30
Kingsway Lacrosse
16 Manchester 2nd 7v3 Newcastle 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Armitage Site - Astro
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield 1st 17v7 York 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Norton Playing Fields (3G)
2 York 2nd 1v26 Newcastle 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
22 Acres
3 Northumbria 1st w/ov UCLAN 1st 21/11/18
13:00
HPC - Little Benton Pitches
4 Liverpool 1st 17v6 Keele 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
5 Bangor 1st 1v42 Durham 4th 21/11/18
13:00
Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
6 Hull 1st 7v14 Durham 5th 21/11/18
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
7 Sheffield 2nd 15v2 York 3rd 21/11/18
17:00
Norton Playing Fields (3G)
8 Manchester 2nd 7v6 Chester (Chester) 1st 03/12/18
18:30
Armitage Site - Astro
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 14v13 Newcastle 2nd 13/02/19
13:00
Norton Playing Fields (3G)
2 Northumbria 1st 8v19 Liverpool 1st 13/02/19
13:00
HPC - Little Benton Pitches
3 Durham 4th 12v7 Durham 5th 11/02/19
19:30
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Sheffield 2nd 5v13 Manchester 2nd 13/02/19
15:00
Norton Playing Fields (3G)
       
link

Semi Finals

       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top