Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 21/02/2019 11:47 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 8 8 0 0 121 24
2 Durham 2nd 8 6 1 1 41 19
3 Leeds 1st 7 3 1 3 -3 10
4 Durham 3rd 8 3 0 5 3 9
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 7 2 0 5 5 6
6 Manchester Met 1st 8 0 0 8 -167 -3


Updated: 21/02/2019 11:47 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 9 7 1 1 49 22
2 Birmingham 2nd 8 6 2 0 39 20
3 Cambridge 2nd 9 4 0 5 3 12
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 7 3 2 2 7 11
5 Loughborough 2nd 8 1 1 6 -45 4
6 Oxford 2nd 9 1 0 8 -53 3


Updated: 21/02/2019 11:47 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 6 6 0 0 113 18
2 Exeter 3rd 7 5 0 2 62 15
3 Bristol 2nd 7 5 0 2 51 15
4 Bath 2nd 7 3 1 3 -20 10
5 Cardiff 2nd 8 1 1 6 -75 4
6 Bristol 3rd 9 1 0 8 -131 3


Updated: 21/02/2019 11:47 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 8 8 0 0 131 24
2 King's College 1st 8 6 0 2 41 18
3 UCL 1st 6 5 0 1 72 15
4 Reading 1st 8 3 0 5 -28 9
5 Surrey 1st 9 2 0 7 -117 6
6 Royal Holloway 1st 9 0 0 9 -99 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 St Andrews 1st 0v19 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
14:30
University Sports Centre
2 St Andrews 2nd 0v18 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/11/18
12:30
University Sports Centre
3 Durham 3rd 11v10 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Edinburgh 3rd 2v22 Nottingham Trent 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
5 Durham 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
6 Edinburgh 2nd 15v10 Loughborough 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
7 Manchester Met 1st 11v19 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
8 Nottingham 2nd 6v12 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
15:00
3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
9 Bristol 3rd 2v24 Birmingham 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
10 Surrey 1st 3v19 Oxford 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
11 King's College 1st 5v8 Cambridge 2nd 16/01/19
14:00
The Griffin
12 Royal Holloway 1st 1v22 Bristol 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
13 Exeter 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
14 UCL 1st 30v1 Cardiff 2nd 21/11/18
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
15 Imperial 1st 27v7 Bath 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
16 Exeter 3rd w/ov Reading 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Topsham Sports Ground
       
link

Last 16

1 Newcastle 1st 17v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 06/02/19
17:30
Longbenton 3G
2 Durham 3rd 8v6 Nottingham Trent 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
3 Durham 2nd 20v7 Edinburgh 2nd 23/01/19
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Aberdeen 1st 5v15 Leeds 1st 13/02/19
16:30
Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
5 Birmingham 2nd 14v8 Oxford 2nd 06/02/19
16:15
Metchley 3G
6 Cambridge 2nd 16v4 Bristol 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
St John's College Sports Ground
7 Exeter 2nd 24v6 UCL 1st 06/02/19
14:30
Topsham Sports Ground
8 Imperial 1st 22v6 Exeter 3rd 06/02/19
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 15v4 Durham 3rd 20/02/19
18:00
Longbenton 3G
2 Durham 2nd 14v4 Leeds 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
3 Birmingham 2nd 10v8 Cambridge 2nd 20/02/19
16:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
4 Exeter 2nd 14v13 Imperial 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Topsham Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top