Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/06/2019 18:17 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 0 1 130 27
2 Durham 2nd 10 8 1 1 51 25
3 Leeds 1st 10 6 1 3 43 19
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 3 0 7 10 9
5 Durham 3rd 10 3 0 7 -9 9
6 Manchester Met 1st 10 0 0 10 -225 -3


Updated: 24/06/2019 18:17 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 8 2 0 49 26
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 7 1 2 47 22
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 5 2 3 12 17
4 Cambridge 2nd 10 5 0 5 10 15
5 Loughborough 2nd 10 1 1 8 -59 4
6 Oxford 2nd 10 1 0 9 -59 3


Updated: 24/06/2019 18:17 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 10 10 0 0 178 30
2 Exeter 3rd 10 8 0 2 101 24
3 Bristol 2nd 10 6 0 4 53 18
4 Bath 2nd 10 3 1 6 -64 10
5 Cardiff 2nd 10 1 1 8 -115 4
6 Bristol 3rd 10 1 0 9 -153 3


Updated: 24/06/2019 18:17 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 8 1 1 88 25
2 Imperial 1st 9 8 0 1 130 24
3 King's College 1st 10 6 1 3 36 19
4 Reading 1st 10 4 0 6 -37 12
5 Surrey 1st 10 2 0 8 -118 6
6 Royal Holloway 1st 9 0 0 9 -99 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 St Andrews 1st 0v19 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
14:30
University Sports Centre
2 St Andrews 2nd 0v18 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/11/18
12:30
University Sports Centre
3 Durham 3rd 11v10 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Edinburgh 3rd 2v22 Nottingham Trent 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
5 Durham 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
6 Edinburgh 2nd 15v10 Loughborough 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
7 Manchester Met 1st 11v19 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
8 Nottingham 2nd 6v12 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
15:00
3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
9 Bristol 3rd 2v24 Birmingham 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
10 Surrey 1st 3v19 Oxford 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
11 King's College 1st 5v8 Cambridge 2nd 16/01/19
14:00
The Griffin
12 Royal Holloway 1st 1v22 Bristol 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
13 Exeter 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
14 UCL 1st 30v1 Cardiff 2nd 21/11/18
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
15 Imperial 1st 27v7 Bath 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
16 Exeter 3rd w/ov Reading 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Topsham Sports Ground
       
link

Last 16

1 Newcastle 1st 17v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 06/02/19
17:30
Longbenton 3G
2 Durham 3rd 8v6 Nottingham Trent 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
3 Durham 2nd 20v7 Edinburgh 2nd 23/01/19
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Aberdeen 1st 5v15 Leeds 1st 13/02/19
16:30
Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
5 Birmingham 2nd 14v8 Oxford 2nd 06/02/19
16:15
Metchley 3G
6 Cambridge 2nd 16v4 Bristol 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
St John's College Sports Ground
7 Exeter 2nd 24v6 UCL 1st 06/02/19
14:30
Topsham Sports Ground
8 Imperial 1st 22v6 Exeter 3rd 06/02/19
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 15v4 Durham 3rd 20/02/19
18:00
Longbenton 3G
2 Durham 2nd 14v4 Leeds 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
3 Birmingham 2nd 10v8 Cambridge 2nd 20/02/19
16:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
4 Exeter 2nd 14v13 Imperial 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Topsham Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 6v11 Durham 2nd 06/03/19
16:30
Longbenton 3G
2 Birmingham 2nd 10v8 Exeter 2nd 06/03/19
16:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
       
link

Finals

1 Durham 2nd 11v9 Birmingham 2nd 27/03/19
10:00
David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
       
Image description
Back to top