Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Lacrosse 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 7 7 0 0 75 21
2 Newcastle 1st 8 7 0 1 110 21
3 Sheffield 1st 8 4 0 4 26 12
4 Lancaster 1st 8 3 0 5 -13 9
5 York 1st 7 2 0 5 -28 6
6 Northumbria 1st 8 0 0 8 -170 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 9 8 0 1 117 24
2 Warwick 1st 8 5 0 3 -4 15
3 Nottingham 2nd 8 4 0 4 -12 12
4 East Anglia 1st 9 4 0 5 -14 12
5 Cambridge 1st 8 3 0 5 -8 6
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 8 1 0 7 -79 3


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 7 7 0 0 113 21
2 Southampton 1st 7 5 0 2 24 15
3 Exeter 2nd 8 4 0 4 9 12
4 Bristol 2nd 7 3 0 4 -11 9
5 Plymouth 1st 7 3 0 4 15 9
6 Aberystwyth 1st 8 0 0 8 -150 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 8 7 0 1 48 21
2 Hertfordshire 1st 7 6 0 1 16 18
3 King's College 1st 9 4 0 5 -10 12
4 UCL 1st 7 2 2 3 7 8
5 Brighton 1st 8 1 0 7 -50 3
6 Kent 1st 7 1 2 4 -11 2

       
link

Last 32

1 Bristol 2nd 5v4 Brighton 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
2 Plymouth 1st 12v3 UCL 1st 21/11/18
15:45
Brickfields - Sand Astro
3 Kent 1st 15v4 Southampton 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Parkwood 3G
4 Exeter 2nd 2v4 Imperial 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Duckes Meadow
5 Hertfordshire 1st 10v8 East Anglia 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
6 Cambridge 1st v BYE 21/11/18
14:00
Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
7 Aberystwyth 1st 0v32 Birmingham 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
8 King's College 1st 4v8 Swansea 1st 23/01/19
14:00
The Griffin
9 Aberdeen 1st vw/o St Andrews 1st 01/02/19
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
10 Stirling 1st 4v5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Airthrey Pitches
11 Northumbria 1st 0v18 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
14:30
HPC - Little Benton Pitches
12 Warwick 1st 3v14 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
13 York 1st 5v3 Nottingham 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
3G
14 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 21/11/18
15 Edinburgh 1st 21v1 Lancaster 1st 21/11/18
16:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 2
16 Newcastle 1st 26v1 Strathclyde 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Longbenton 3G
       
link

Last 16

1 Bristol 2nd 11v4 Plymouth 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
2 Kent 1st 7v9 Imperial 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Parkwood 3G
3 Hertfordshire 1st 7v9 Cambridge 1st 06/02/19
13:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Birmingham 1st 15v7 Swansea 1st 06/02/19
14:15
Metchley 3G
5 St Andrews 1st vw/o Nottingham Trent 2nd 06/02/19
13:30
University Sports Centre
6 Glasgow 1st 6v14 Sheffield 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
7 York 1st 0v11 Manchester Met 1st 06/02/19
15:00
3G
8 Edinburgh 1st 9v14 Newcastle 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bristol 2nd LvL Imperial 1st 20/02/19
12:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
2 Cambridge 1st LvL Birmingham 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd LvL Sheffield 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Clifton Campus (3G)
4 Manchester Met 1st LvL Newcastle 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top