Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Football 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 6 4 0 2 14 12
2 Bangor 1st 5 4 0 1 15 12
3 Edge Hill 1st 6 4 0 2 9 12
4 Manchester 1st 4 3 0 1 12 9
5 UCLAN 1st 6 1 0 5 -30 3
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 5 0 0 5 -20 0


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 5 5 0 0 17 15
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 5 3 1 1 6 10
3 Lancaster 1st 6 3 1 2 -4 10
4 Newcastle 1st 6 2 1 3 1 7
5 Durham 2nd 5 1 1 3 -6 4
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 5 0 0 5 -14 0


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:01 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 5 5 0 0 24 15
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 4 3 0 1 15 9
3 Liverpool 2nd 6 3 0 3 7 9
4 Manchester 2nd 4 2 0 2 -1 6
5 Keele 1st 6 2 0 4 -4 6
6 Manchester 3rd 5 0 0 5 -41 0


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Sunderland 1st 6 6 0 0 12 18
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 6 2 2 2 0 8
3 York St John 1st 6 2 2 2 -3 8
4 Sheffield 2nd 6 2 1 3 1 7
5 Newcastle 2nd 6 1 3 2 -1 6
6 Durham 3rd 6 1 0 5 -9 3


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 5 5 0 0 48 15
2 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 4 3 0 1 37 9
3 Salford 1st 3 3 0 0 17 9
4 Liverpool Hope 1st 3 2 0 1 1 6
5 Manchester Met 2nd 5 2 0 3 -1 6
6 Manchester Met 3rd 3 2 0 1 -2 6
7 Sheffield 3rd 3 1 0 2 -4 3
8 Chester (Warrington) 1st 2 0 0 2 -31 0
9 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 4 0 0 4 -44 0
10 UCLAN 2nd 4 0 0 4 -21 -6


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:01 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Trinity 1st 5 4 1 0 17 13
2 Leeds 2nd 4 3 1 0 25 10
3 Huddersfield 1st 3 2 1 0 16 7
4 Hull 1st 3 2 1 0 10 7
5 Leeds 3rd 4 2 0 2 -4 6
6 York 2nd 5 1 0 4 -15 3
7 Teesside 2nd 4 1 0 3 -7 3
8 Bradford 1st 4 1 0 3 -16 3
9 York St John 2nd 4 0 0 4 -26 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Teesside 1st v BYE 24/10/18
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd w/ov UCLAN 1st 24/10/18
15:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
3 Newcastle 1st v BYE 24/10/18
4 UCFB 1st (Etihad) v BYE 24/10/18
5 Bradford 1st v BYE 24/10/18
6 Manchester 3rd 0v17 Lancaster 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Armitage Site - Grass
7 Bangor 1st v BYE 24/10/18
8 Liv' John Moores 2nd 0v1 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
IM Marsh
9 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
10 Leeds Beckett 2nd 13v0 Liverpool 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
South Lodge
11 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 24/10/18
12 Teesside 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
13 Manchester Met 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
15:00
Sandbach United FC
14 Durham 3rd 6v4 Leeds 3rd 24/10/18
14:00
Maiden Castle Grass
15 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 24/10/18
16 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
17 Leeds 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
18 Huddersfield 1st 4v3 Manchester 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
19 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 24/10/18
20 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
21 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
22 York 2nd 1v3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 24/10/18
14:00
22 Acres
23 Keele 1st v BYE 24/10/18
24 Liverpool Hope 1st 20v0 Chester (Warrington) 1st 24/10/18
13:00
Hope Park
25 York St John 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 Salford 1st 0v3 Durham 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Albert park football pitch
27 Sunderland 1st v BYE 24/10/18
28 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 24/10/18
29 Hull 1st v BYE 24/10/18
30 York St John 2nd 1v11 Liverpool 1st 24/10/18
14:30
YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
31 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st v BYE 24/10/18
32 Sheffield 3rd 0v4 Manchester 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
       
link

Last 32

1 Teesside 1st 9v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
Olympia Astro (3G)
2 Newcastle 1st 2v0 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 07/11/18
13:30
Longbenton
3 Bradford 1st vw/o Lancaster 1st 07/11/18
15:30
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
4 Bangor 1st 6v0 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Bangor University Stadium 3G
5 Newcastle 2nd 1v11 Leeds Beckett 2nd 07/11/18
13:30
Longbenton
6 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Teesside 2nd 14/11/18
14:00
MUGA Campus 3G
7 Manchester Met 3rd 2v6 Durham 3rd 07/11/18
15:00
Sandbach United FC
8 Leeds Trinity 1st 8v5 UCLAN 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
3G Pitch
9 Leeds 2nd 8v4 Huddersfield 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Bodington Playing Fields
10 Edge Hill 1st 14v0 Manchester Met 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
11 Sheffield 2nd 0v1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
12 Keele 1st 3v1 Liverpool Hope 1st 07/11/18
14:00
3G Pitch
13 York St John 1st 3v10 Durham 2nd 07/11/18
15:15
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
14 Sunderland 1st w/ov Liv' John Moores 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
15 Hull 1st 0v3 Liverpool 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
16 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 0v24 Manchester 1st 07/11/18
13:00
LEX XI Football Club (Grass Pitch)
       
link

Last 16

1 Teesside 1st 1v2 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Olympia Astro (3G)
2 Lancaster 1st 5v3 Bangor 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Football Pitches
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 7v2 Chester (Chester) 1st 21/11/18
4 Durham 3rd LvL Leeds Trinity 1st 23/01/19
13:00
Maiden Castle Grass
5 Leeds 2nd 3v4 Edge Hill 1st 21/11/18
14:15
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 5v0 Keele 1st 21/11/18
15:00
STP 3G
7 Durham 2nd 7v0 Sunderland 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
8 Liverpool 1st 5v0 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st LvL Lancaster 1st 13/02/19
13:30
Longbenton
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd LvL Winner of Match 4 13/02/19
3 Edge Hill 1st LvL Leeds Beckett 3rd 13/02/19
4 Durham 2nd LvL Liverpool 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Maiden Castle 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WDWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWWWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WWWWLW
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) WWWLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WWLWWW
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWLWWW
University of Salford Salford 1st WLWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WLWWDW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LDWWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWLWLW
University of Manchester Manchester 1st WLLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LLWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LDWLWW
Durham University Durham 2nd DWLWLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st DLWWWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WWLLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WLWLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WLLWLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd WLLWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLWLW
Durham University Durham 3rd LWLWLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLWWLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st LLWLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WLWLLD
University of Hull Hull 1st WLDWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd LDWLDD
York St John University York St John 1st WLLLDD
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWLWLL
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LLLWWL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLWWL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLWWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LWLLLL
University of York York 2nd LLWLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLWLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 2nd LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLLLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top