Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 8 8 0 0 14 24
2 Northumbria 2nd 8 6 0 2 28 18
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 6 0 3 12 15
4 Sheffield 1st 9 2 2 5 -6 8
5 York 1st 8 1 1 6 -29 4
6 Manchester Met 1st 8 0 1 7 -19 -2


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 9 9 0 0 37 27
2 Cambridge 1st 8 2 5 1 4 11
3 Nottingham 1st 7 3 2 2 2 11
4 Birmingham 2nd 8 3 1 4 -5 10
5 Worcester 1st 8 0 4 4 -11 4
6 Oxford 1st 8 0 2 6 -27 2


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 9 6 1 2 22 19
2 Bournemouth 1st 9 6 0 3 13 18
3 USW 1st 9 5 1 3 13 16
4 Southampton Solent 1st 9 4 1 4 -7 13
5 Hartpury 1st 7 2 0 5 -10 6
6 Exeter 1st 7 0 1 6 -31 1


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 8 7 1 0 30 22
2 East London 1st 9 6 1 2 33 19
3 St Mary's 1st 9 6 0 3 24 18
4 UCL 1st 7 3 0 4 -11 9
5 Queen Mary 1st 8 1 0 7 -32 3
6 Kent 1st 7 0 0 7 -44 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Aberdeen 1st 2v1 Abertay 1st 30/01/19
14:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 3
2 York 1st 2v0 Edinburgh 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
22 Acres
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v2 Edinburgh 1st 21/11/18
15:15
Clifton Campus (3G)
4 Northumbria 2nd 4v0 St Andrews 1st 21/11/18
13:30
HPC - 4G Pitch
5 Manchester Met 1st 0v9 Nottingham 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Platt Lane Complex
6 Leeds 1st v BYE 21/11/18
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 4v1 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
8 Birmingham 2nd 3v1 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
14:15
Metchley 3G
9 Oxford 1st 1v2 USW 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
10 Hartpury 1st 7v2 Queen Mary 1st 23/01/19
14:00
Hartpury University
11 Bournemouth 1st 5v2 UCL 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
12 St Mary's 1st 6v1 Exeter 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
13 Kent 1st 0v11 Bristol 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Parkwood Pitches (3GX)
14 Worcester 1st v BYE 21/11/18
15 Southampton Solent 1st 1v3 East London 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Test Park
16 Brunel 1st 4v0 Cambridge 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Aberdeen 1st 2v7 York 1st 09/02/19
14:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Football 1
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 5v0 Northumbria 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
3 Nottingham 1st 1v5 Leeds 1st 06/02/19
19:30
3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 7v0 Birmingham 2nd 06/02/19
15:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
5 USW 1st 2v1 Hartpury 1st 06/02/19
14:00
USW Sports Park 3G
6 Bournemouth 1st 3v0 St Mary's 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
7 Bristol 1st 5v2 Worcester 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Gloucestershire FA 3G
8 East London 1st 1v1 Brunel 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Mabley Green (3G)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York 1st 0v8 Nottingham Trent 1st 20/02/19
14:00
22 Acres
2 Leeds 1st 2v0 Sheffield Hallam 1st 20/02/19
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
3 USW 1st 3v3 Bournemouth 1st 20/02/19
13:00
USW, Sport Park
4 Bristol 1st 2v1 East London 1st 20/02/19
18:30
Coombe Dingle - 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 1st LvL Leeds 1st 06/03/19
13:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
2 Bournemouth 1st LvL Bristol 1st 06/03/19
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top