Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 19/12/2018 00:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 5 1 0 34 16
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 5 4 1 0 28 13
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 5 2 1 2 8 7
4 Manchester Met 1st 5 2 0 3 -12 6
5 Bangor 1st 5 1 0 4 -26 3
6 Leeds 2nd 6 0 1 5 -32 -2


Updated: 19/12/2018 00:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 5 4 0 1 32 12
2 Sheffield 1st 5 3 1 1 12 10
3 Durham 4th 4 3 0 1 20 9
4 Newcastle 2nd 6 1 1 4 -36 4
5 Durham 5th 4 0 0 4 -28 0


Updated: 19/12/2018 00:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 4 4 0 0 32 12
2 Keele 1st 5 2 1 2 0 7
3 Manchester 2nd 3 2 0 1 16 6
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 3 0 1 2 -24 1
5 UCLAN 1st 3 0 0 3 -24 0


Updated: 19/12/2018 00:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 5 4 0 1 8 12
2 York 1st 3 3 0 0 16 9
3 Hull 1st 3 0 1 2 -16 1
4 York 2nd 2 0 1 1 0 -2
5 York St John 1st 3 0 0 3 -8 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Hull 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Leeds 2nd VvV BYE 07/11/18
3 Leeds 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Sheffield 2nd 8v4 York 2nd 07/11/18
11:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
5 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Newcastle 2nd 0v12 Durham 4th 07/11/18
12:00
Sunderland Tennis Centre
7 Bangor 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 07/11/18
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
9 Keele 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Liv' John Moores 1st 8v4 Chester (Chester) 1st 07/11/18
12:00
Liverpool Tennis Centre
11 York 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12v0 Liverpool 2nd 14/11/18
13:30
Indoor Courts
13 Durham 5th v BYE 07/11/18
14 York St John 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12:00
15 Sheffield 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Manchester 2nd VvV BYE 07/11/18
12:00
Bye
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 1st w/ov Leeds 2nd 21/11/18
11:00
Nuffield Health Fitness & Wellbeing Gym
2 Leeds 1st 12v0 Sheffield 2nd 21/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
3 Manchester Met 1st 0v12 Durham 4th 21/11/18
12:00
Manchester Regional Arena
4 Bangor 1st 12v0 Leeds Beckett 4th 21/11/18
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
5 Keele 1st 4v8 Liv' John Moores 1st 21/11/18
12:30
Tennis Courts
6 York 1st 6v6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 21/11/18
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
7 Durham 5th w/ov York St John 1st 21/11/18
12:00
DURHAM ARCHERY TENNIS CLUB Outdoor courts
8 Sheffield 1st 10v2 Manchester 2nd 21/11/18
11:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hull 1st LvL Leeds 1st 13/02/19
2 Durham 4th LvL Bangor 1st 13/02/19
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
3 Liv' John Moores 1st LvL Leeds Beckett 3rd 13/02/19
4 Durham 5th LvL Sheffield 1st 13/02/19
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top