Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/04/2019 16:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Winchester 1st 10 9 1 0 88 28
2 Bournemouth 2nd 10 7 2 1 44 23
3 Exeter 4th 10 5 1 4 18 16
4 Plymouth 1st 10 3 2 5 0 11
5 Marjons 1st 10 1 2 7 -54 5
6 Gloucestershire 1st 10 1 0 9 -96 3


Updated: 22/04/2019 16:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 1st 10 9 1 0 80 28
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 6 2 2 22 20
3 Bristol 2nd 10 5 3 2 26 18
4 Swansea 1st 10 2 0 8 -44 6
5 UWE 1st 10 3 2 5 4 5
6 Swansea 2nd 10 1 0 9 -88 0


Updated: 22/04/2019 16:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 3rd 8 7 1 0 68 22
2 Southampton 2nd 8 6 1 1 44 19
3 Bournemouth 3rd 8 5 1 2 28 16
4 Bristol 4th 8 5 0 3 36 15
5 Southampton Solent 1st 7 4 1 2 14 13
6 Winchester 2nd 8 3 0 5 -32 9
7 Southampton 3rd 8 1 0 7 -46 3
8 UWE 2nd 7 1 1 5 -44 1
9 Bath Spa 1st 8 0 1 7 -68 -2


Updated: 22/04/2019 16:38 P W D L GDPts
1 USW 1st 8 5 3 0 52 18
2 Cardiff Met 3rd 8 5 1 2 28 16
3 Cardiff 3rd 8 4 2 2 12 14
4 Aberystwyth 1st 8 3 0 5 -8 9
5 Gloucestershire 2nd 8 0 0 8 -84 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 07/11/18
15:00
JEM Tennis
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 8v4 Winchester 1st 24/10/18
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
3 Swansea 2nd 2v10 UWE 1st 07/11/18
11:30
David Lloyd (Swansea)
4 Gloucestershire 2nd 0v12 Southampton 2nd 07/11/18
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
5 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Cardiff Met 3rd 2v10 Bristol 2nd 07/11/18
10:30
Indoor Tennis Courts
7 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Southampton 3rd 0v12 Exeter 4th 07/11/18
11:00
David LLoyd
9 UWE 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
10 Bristol 4th v BYE 07/11/18
Coombe Dingle
11 Cardiff 3rd 4v8 Swansea 1st 17/11/18
12:30
Heath Park Outdoor Courts
12 Marjons 1st 9v11 Bournemouth 3rd 07/11/18
12:00
Nuffield Health
13 Bath Spa 1st 0v12 Winchester 2nd 14/11/18
12:30
Bath Lawn Tennis Club
14 Plymouth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
15 Cardiff Met 1st 10v2 Bristol 3rd 07/11/18
10:30
Indoor Tennis Courts
16 Bournemouth 2nd 12v0 USW 1st 14/11/18
11:00
Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 8v4 Southampton Solent 1st 12/12/18
10:30
Indoor Tennis Courts
2 UWE 1st 8v4 Southampton 2nd 21/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
3 Aberystwyth 1st 4v8 Bristol 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Aber Tennis Lawn Club
4 Gloucestershire 1st 0v12 Exeter 4th 21/11/18
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
5 UWE 2nd 0v12 Bristol 4th 21/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
6 Swansea 1st 8v4 Bournemouth 3rd 21/11/18
11:30
David Lloyd (Swansea)
7 Winchester 2nd 4v8 Plymouth 1st 21/11/18
12:00
Winchester Tennis Club
8 Cardiff Met 1st 8v4 Bournemouth 2nd 21/11/18
10:30
Indoor Tennis Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 8v4 UWE 1st 13/02/19
10:30
Indoor Tennis Courts
2 Bristol 2nd 6v6 Exeter 4th 13/02/19
14:30
Coombe Dingle
3 Bristol 4th 12v0 Swansea 1st 13/02/19
11:30
Coombe Dingle
4 Plymouth 1st 0v6 Cardiff Met 1st 13/02/19
12:00
Devonshire (Esporta)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 12v0 Exeter 4th 27/02/19
10:30
Indoor Tennis Courts
2 Bristol 4th 2v10 Cardiff Met 1st 27/02/19
14:30
Coombe Dingle
       
link

Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 0v12 Cardiff Met 1st 06/03/19
10:30
Indoor Tennis Courts
       
Image description
Back to top