Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 18/08/2019 09:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 9 1 0 84 28
2 Lancaster 1st 9 7 1 1 64 22
3 Bangor 1st 10 4 2 4 -16 14
4 Manchester 2nd 9 2 3 4 -28 9
5 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 2 2 6 -40 8
6 UCLAN 1st 10 0 1 9 -64 -5


Updated: 18/08/2019 09:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 10 0 0 80 30
2 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 6 1 3 28 19
3 York 1st 10 4 2 4 8 14
4 Leeds Beckett 5th 10 4 1 5 -20 13
5 Leeds 1st 10 2 2 6 -28 8
6 Sheffield 1st 10 1 0 9 -68 3


Updated: 18/08/2019 09:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 9 7 1 1 36 22
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 5 4 1 32 19
3 Keele 1st 10 5 1 4 8 16
4 Lancaster 2nd 9 2 2 5 -16 8
5 Manchester 3rd 9 2 2 5 -36 8
6 Manchester Met 1st 9 1 2 6 -24 2


Updated: 18/08/2019 09:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 9 0 1 76 27
2 Leeds Beckett 6th 10 7 2 1 56 23
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 6 1 3 28 19
4 Leeds 2nd 10 3 0 7 -28 9
5 York 2nd 10 2 1 7 -64 7
6 Sheffield 2nd 10 1 0 9 -68 3


Updated: 18/08/2019 09:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 8 6 1 1 52 19
2 Keele 2nd 8 5 0 3 12 15
3 Liv' John Moores 3rd 8 4 1 3 0 13
4 Bangor 2nd 8 3 0 5 -20 9
5 Keele 3rd 8 1 0 7 -44 -3


Updated: 18/08/2019 09:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 5th 10 7 2 1 48 23
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 5 4 1 32 19
3 Hull 1st 10 5 3 2 16 18
4 Leeds Beckett 7th 10 4 1 5 -12 13
5 Leeds 3rd 10 2 2 6 -36 5
6 Teesside 1st 10 0 2 8 -48 -1


Updated: 18/08/2019 09:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 6th 8 6 2 0 40 20
2 York 3rd 8 3 3 2 -4 12
3 York St John 1st 8 2 5 1 4 11
4 Sunderland 1st 8 1 4 3 -4 1
5 Hull 2nd 8 0 2 6 -36 -7

       
link

Last 64

1 Hull 1st v BYE 24/10/18
2 Leeds Beckett 7th 12v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 24/10/18
12:00
Indoor Courts
3 Newcastle 1st v BYE 24/10/18
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
5 Manchester 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
Bye
6 Lancaster 2nd 8v4 Keele 3rd 24/10/18
12:30
Campus Tennis Courts
7 Keele 1st v BYE 24/10/18
8 Leeds 2nd w/ov UCLAN 1st 24/10/18
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
9 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
10 Edge Hill 1st 12v0 Liv' John Moores 3rd 24/10/18
12:00
ormskirk tennis club
11 Teesside 1st v BYE 24/10/18
12 Bangor 1st v BYE 24/10/18
13 Leeds 1st v BYE 24/10/18
14 York 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
15 Hull 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
16 Leeds Beckett 6th v BYE 24/10/18
17 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 24/10/18
18 Durham 6th 8v4 Leeds 3rd 04/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
19 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
20 Durham 5th v BYE 24/10/18
21 York St John 1st v BYE 24/10/18
22 York 3rd 0v12 Leeds Beckett 4th 24/10/18
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
23 Bangor 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
24 Sheffield 1st v BYE 24/10/18
25 Lancaster 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 4v8 Leeds Beckett 5th 24/10/18
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
27 York 1st v BYE 24/10/18
28 Manchester 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
Bye
29 Keele 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
30 Liverpool 1st 12v0 Sheffield 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
31 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 24/10/18
32 Sunderland 1st v BYE 24/10/18
       
link

Last 32

1 Hull 1st 12v0 Leeds Beckett 7th 07/11/18
14:00
Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
2 Newcastle 1st w/ov Liv' John Moores 2nd 07/11/18
3 Manchester 2nd 6v7 Lancaster 2nd 07/11/18
12:00
Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
4 Keele 1st 0v12 Leeds 2nd 07/11/18
12:30
Tennis Courts
5 Edge Hill 1st 4v8 Liverpool 2nd 14/11/18
12:00
ormskirk tennis club
6 Teesside 1st 6v6 Bangor 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Tennis World
7 Leeds 1st 10v2 York 2nd 07/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
8 Hull 2nd vw/o Leeds Beckett 6th 07/11/18
11:00
Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 Durham 6th 07/11/18
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
10 Newcastle 2nd 10v2 Durham 5th 07/11/18
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
11 Leeds Beckett 4th 10v2 York St John 1st 14/11/18
15:00
Indoor Courts
12 Bangor 2nd 4v8 Sheffield 1st 24/10/18
12:00
Caernarfon Tennis Centre
13 Leeds Beckett 5th 6v6 Lancaster 1st 11/11/18
15:00
Indoor Courts
14 York 1st 8v4 Manchester 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
15 Keele 2nd 0v12 Liverpool 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Tennis Courts
16 Manchester Met 1st 4v8 Sunderland 1st 07/11/18
12:00
Manchester Regional Arena
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 1st 0v12 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
13:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
2 Lancaster 2nd 2v10 Leeds 2nd 21/11/18
12:00
Campus Tennis Courts
3 Liverpool 2nd 10v0 Teesside 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
4 Leeds 1st 8v4 Leeds Beckett 6th 21/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10v2 Newcastle 2nd 21/11/18
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
6 Leeds Beckett 4th 10v2 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
12:45
Indoor Courts
7 York 1st 4v8 Lancaster 1st 02/02/19
17:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
8 Liverpool 1st 12v0 Sunderland 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 12v0 Leeds 2nd 13/02/19
12:00
Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
2 Liverpool 2nd 2v10 Leeds 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 4v8 Leeds Beckett 4th 13/02/19
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
4 Lancaster 1st 7v6 Liverpool 1st 13/02/19
11:00
Campus Tennis Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 8v4 Leeds 1st 27/02/19
12:00
Sunderland Tennis Centre
2 Leeds Beckett 4th 10v2 Lancaster 1st 27/02/19
14:00
Indoor Courts
       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWDWDD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 6th WLWDWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LDWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWLWW
Durham University Durham 5th WWWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWLWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWLW
University of Hull Hull 1st WLWWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WDWLWD
Durham University Durham 6th WDWDLW
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLLDDW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 7th LWLLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWLDDW
York St John University York St John 1st DDDDLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WDLLLW
Keele University Keele 1st LWLLWD
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLWLWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 5th LDLWWL
University of York York 1st DWWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DDLDWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLWLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WDDLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDWLDL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LDLDWL
University of York York 2nd WLLLDL
University of Leeds Leeds 1st LLLDWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LDLWLL
University of York York 3rd LDDDLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLWLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLWLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLLWLL
University of Hull Hull 2nd DDLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLDL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLDLL
Image description
Back to top