Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/01/2019 03:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 5 5 0 0 40 15
2 Lancaster 1st 4 3 0 1 32 9
3 Bangor 1st 6 2 2 2 4 8
4 Manchester 2nd 5 1 2 2 -16 5
5 Liv' John Moores 2nd 4 0 1 3 -28 1
6 UCLAN 1st 4 0 1 3 -32 1


Updated: 24/01/2019 03:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 6 6 0 0 48 18
2 Leeds Beckett 4th 5 3 0 2 8 9
3 Leeds Beckett 5th 6 3 0 3 -12 9
4 Leeds 1st 5 2 1 2 4 7
5 York 1st 6 2 1 3 -8 7
6 Sheffield 1st 6 0 0 6 -40 0


Updated: 24/01/2019 03:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 4 3 1 0 20 10
2 Keele 1st 5 3 1 1 4 10
3 Edge Hill 1st 5 2 2 1 12 8
4 Manchester 3rd 3 1 0 2 -8 3
5 Lancaster 2nd 5 1 0 4 -20 3
6 Manchester Met 1st 4 1 0 3 -8 3


Updated: 24/01/2019 03:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 6th 6 5 1 0 44 16
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 6 5 0 1 32 15
3 Newcastle 2nd 6 3 1 2 16 10
4 Leeds 2nd 6 2 0 4 -4 6
5 York 2nd 5 1 0 4 -40 3
6 Sheffield 2nd 5 0 0 5 -48 0


Updated: 24/01/2019 03:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 4 4 0 0 36 12
2 Keele 2nd 4 3 0 1 16 9
3 Liv' John Moores 3rd 4 2 0 2 0 6
4 Keele 3rd 4 1 0 3 -28 3
5 Bangor 2nd 4 0 0 4 -24 0


Updated: 24/01/2019 03:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 5th 6 3 2 1 12 11
2 Leeds Beckett 7th 6 3 1 2 8 10
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 5 2 3 0 20 9
4 Hull 1st 6 2 3 1 0 9
5 Teesside 1st 6 0 2 4 -28 2
6 Leeds 3rd 5 1 1 3 -12 1


Updated: 24/01/2019 03:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 6th 5 4 1 0 32 13
2 Sunderland 1st 5 1 3 1 -4 6
3 York St John 1st 4 1 2 1 4 5
4 York 3rd 4 1 2 1 4 5
5 Hull 2nd 4 0 0 4 -36 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Hull 1st v BYE 24/10/18
2 Leeds Beckett 7th 12v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 24/10/18
12:00
Indoor Courts
3 Newcastle 1st v BYE 24/10/18
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
5 Manchester 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
Bye
6 Lancaster 2nd 8v4 Keele 3rd 24/10/18
12:30
Campus Tennis Courts
7 Keele 1st v BYE 24/10/18
8 Leeds 2nd w/ov UCLAN 1st 24/10/18
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
9 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
10 Edge Hill 1st 12v0 Liv' John Moores 3rd 24/10/18
12:00
ormskirk tennis club
11 Teesside 1st v BYE 24/10/18
12 Bangor 1st v BYE 24/10/18
13 Leeds 1st v BYE 24/10/18
14 York 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
15 Hull 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
16 Leeds Beckett 6th v BYE 24/10/18
17 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 24/10/18
18 Durham 6th 8v4 Leeds 3rd 04/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
19 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
20 Durham 5th v BYE 24/10/18
21 York St John 1st v BYE 24/10/18
22 York 3rd 0v12 Leeds Beckett 4th 24/10/18
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
23 Bangor 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
24 Sheffield 1st v BYE 24/10/18
25 Lancaster 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 4v8 Leeds Beckett 5th 24/10/18
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
27 York 1st v BYE 24/10/18
28 Manchester 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
Bye
29 Keele 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
30 Liverpool 1st 12v0 Sheffield 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
31 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 24/10/18
32 Sunderland 1st v BYE 24/10/18
       
link

Last 32

1 Hull 1st 12v0 Leeds Beckett 7th 07/11/18
14:00
Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
2 Newcastle 1st w/ov Liv' John Moores 2nd 07/11/18
3 Manchester 2nd 6v7 Lancaster 2nd 07/11/18
12:00
Manchester Tennis & Football Centre
4 Keele 1st 0v12 Leeds 2nd 07/11/18
12:30
Tennis Courts
5 Edge Hill 1st 4v8 Liverpool 2nd 14/11/18
12:00
ormskirk tennis club
6 Teesside 1st 6v6 Bangor 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Tennis World
7 Leeds 1st 10v2 York 2nd 07/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
8 Hull 2nd vw/o Leeds Beckett 6th 07/11/18
11:00
Cottingham Lawns Tennis Club
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 Durham 6th 07/11/18
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
10 Newcastle 2nd 10v2 Durham 5th 07/11/18
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
11 Leeds Beckett 4th 10v2 York St John 1st 14/11/18
15:00
Indoor Courts
12 Bangor 2nd 4v8 Sheffield 1st 24/10/18
12:00
Caernarfon Tennis Centre
13 Leeds Beckett 5th 6v6 Lancaster 1st 11/11/18
15:00
Indoor Courts
14 York 1st 8v4 Manchester 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
15 Keele 2nd 0v12 Liverpool 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Tennis Courts
16 Manchester Met 1st 4v8 Sunderland 1st 07/11/18
12:00
Manchester Regional Arena
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 1st 0v12 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
13:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
2 Lancaster 2nd 2v10 Leeds 2nd 21/11/18
12:00
Campus Tennis Courts
3 Liverpool 2nd 10v0 Teesside 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
4 Leeds 1st 8v4 Leeds Beckett 6th 21/11/18
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10v2 Newcastle 2nd 21/11/18
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
6 Leeds Beckett 4th 10v2 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
12:45
Indoor Courts
7 Lancaster 1st LvL York 1st 21/11/18
12:00
Campus Tennis Courts
8 Liverpool 1st 12v0 Sunderland 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st LvL Leeds 2nd 13/02/19
12:00
Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
2 Liverpool 2nd LvL Leeds 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st LvL Leeds Beckett 4th 13/02/19
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
4 Winner of Match 7 LvL Liverpool 1st 13/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WWWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WWWWWD
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WWWLWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 6th WWLWDW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WLDWWW
Durham University Durham 6th WDLWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th LWWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LWWLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 7th WWDLLW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st WLWWDL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 5th WLLDWW
University of York York 1st LWWWDL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd LWLWWD
University of Hull Hull 1st LWLDWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st DLLWWW
Keele University Keele 1st DLLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd DDDLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd WWLLWL
Durham University Durham 5th WLLDWD
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd LLWLWW
York St John University York St John 1st DLWLDW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLLDWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DLDWLD
Bangor University Bangor 1st DDWDLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st WLLLLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LLLWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd DWLLDL
University of York York 3rd DDLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLWDLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st DLLDDL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd WLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLLLLW
University of York York 2nd LLLLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st DLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLLLLL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LLLLLL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top