Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Fencing 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Fencing 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/07/2019 16:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 10 - 0 298 30
2 Lancaster 1st 10 8 - 2 276 24
3 Durham 2nd 10 6 - 4 37 18
4 York 1st 10 4 - 6 -39 12
5 Manchester 1st 10 2 - 8 -168 3
6 Newcastle 2nd 10 0 - 10 -404 -6


Updated: 20/07/2019 16:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 9 - 1 417 27
2 Warwick 1st 10 9 - 1 260 27
3 Worcester 1st 10 5 - 5 -38 15
4 Oxford 2nd 10 5 - 5 18 15
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 1 - 9 -378 3
6 Leicester 1st 10 1 - 9 -279 3


Updated: 20/07/2019 16:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 6 6 - 0 306 18
2 Exeter 1st 6 5 - 1 244 15
3 Bath 1st 6 4 - 2 313 12
4 Southampton 1st 5 2 - 3 -106 6
5 Aberystwyth 1st 5 2 - 3 -112 6
6 Bristol 2nd 6 0 - 6 -341 0
7 Swansea 1st 6 1 - 5 -304 0


Updated: 20/07/2019 16:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 8 7 - 1 178 21
2 Queen Mary 1st 7 4 - 3 14 12
3 Royal Holloway 1st 7 4 - 3 152 9
4 Reading 1st 7 2 - 5 -117 6
5 Sussex 1st 7 1 - 6 -227 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Royal Holloway 1st VvV BYE 21/11/18
2 Exeter 1st 134v84 Worcester 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Studio 3
3 Reading 1st 102v118 Southampton 1st 12/12/18
12:45
Reading University Sports Park
4 Kent 1st 135v80 Oxford 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Centre
5 Bath 1st VvV BYE 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Training Village
6 Sussex 1st 60v135 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
7 Birmingham 1st 135v84 Aberystwyth 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Sport & Fitness
8 Bristol 2nd 53v135 Queen Mary 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Indoor Sports Centre
9 Dundee 1st 124v128 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Hall 1@ise
10 Aberdeen 1st 129v110 Durham 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
ASV Indoor Athletics
11 Lancaster 1st w/ov Edinburgh 2nd 23/01/19
11:00
Sports Hall 2
12 Newcastle 2nd 82v135 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Newcastle Fencing Centre
13 St Andrews 2nd 88v131 Stirling 1st 21/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
14 Manchester 1st 52v135 St Andrews 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
15 Warwick 1st 130v105 Leicester 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Main Hall
16 York 1st 135v109 Nottingham 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Main Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Royal Holloway 1st 130v120 Exeter 1st 06/02/19
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
2 Southampton 1st 98v127 Kent 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
3 Bath 1st 89v131 Cardiff 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Sports Training Village
4 Birmingham 1st 135v100 Queen Mary 1st 06/02/19
15:30
Sport & Fitness
5 Leeds 1st 135v105 Aberdeen 1st 06/02/19
14:00
The Edge
6 Lancaster 1st 89v135 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Sports Hall 2
7 Stirling 1st 125v112 St Andrews 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
8 Warwick 1st 132v98 York 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Royal Holloway 1st 100v133 Kent 1st 20/02/19
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
2 Cardiff 1st 135v73 Birmingham 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 Leeds 1st 108v123 Glasgow 1st 20/02/19
14:30
The Edge
4 Stirling 1st 133v99 Warwick 1st 20/02/19
13:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Kent 1st 107v135 Cardiff 1st 06/03/19
14:00
Sports Centre
2 Glasgow 1st 107v135 Stirling 1st 06/03/19
16:30
Garscube Sports Complex
       
link

Finals

1 Cardiff 1st 127v128 Stirling 1st 27/03/19
11:00
David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
       

Image description
Back to top