Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 19/05/2019 17:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 9 - 1 58 27
2 Brunel 1st 10 8 - 2 138 24
3 Sussex 1st 10 7 - 3 99 21
4 Royal Holloway 1st 10 3 - 7 -85 9
5 Portsmouth 1st 10 2 - 8 -127 6
6 Chichester 1st 10 1 - 9 -83 3


Updated: 19/05/2019 17:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Middlesex 1st 10 9 - 1 105 27
2 Kent 1st 10 6 - 4 85 18
3 LSE 1st 10 6 - 4 -18 18
4 City 1st 10 4 - 6 34 12
5 Canterbury CC 1st 9 3 - 6 -83 6
6 London Met 1st 9 1 - 8 -123 -3


Updated: 19/05/2019 17:42 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 8 5 - 3 72 15
2 Kingston 1st 8 6 - 2 116 15
3 Reading 1st 8 5 - 3 60 12
4 Roehampton 1st 8 3 - 5 -55 9
5 Goldsmiths 1st 8 1 - 7 -193 3


Updated: 19/05/2019 17:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 2nd 8 7 - 1 185 21
2 Westminster 1st 7 6 - 1 59 18
3 West London 1st 8 2 - 6 -169 6
4 Medway 1st 8 3 - 5 -56 6
5 Arts 1st 7 1 - 6 -19 -12

       
link

Last 32

1 Surrey 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Medway 1st 25v67 Canterbury CC 1st 07/11/18
16:00
Medway Park Leisure Centre
3 City 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Kingston 1st v BYE 07/11/18
5 Arts 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Roehampton 1st 25v48 Portsmouth 1st 07/11/18
15:30
Roehampton Sports Centre
7 Brunel 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 London Met 1st 48v29 West London 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Science Centre - Sports Centre
9 Goldsmiths 1st v BYE 07/11/18
15:00
Deptford Green School
10 Essex 2nd w/ov Reading 1st 07/11/18
15:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
11 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 LSE 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
13 Middlesex 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Chichester 1st 53v42 Westminster 1st 07/11/18
18:00
University of Chichester
15 St Mary's 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Kent 1st 46v59 Sussex 1st 07/11/18
14:30
Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Surrey 1st w/ov Canterbury CC 1st 21/11/18
2 City 1st 55v35 Kingston 1st 21/11/18
18:00
CitySport
3 Arts 1st vw/o Portsmouth 1st 21/11/18
19:00
Walworth Academy
4 Brunel 1st w/ov London Met 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Sports Centre
5 Goldsmiths 1st 49v82 Essex 2nd 21/11/18
15:30
Deptford Green School
6 Royal Holloway 1st 58v57 LSE 1st 21/11/18
19:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
7 Middlesex 1st 74v33 Chichester 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Crest Academy
8 St Mary's 1st 43v76 Sussex 1st 21/11/18
14:30
St Mary's Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Surrey 1st 59v57 City 1st 13/02/19
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
2 Portsmouth 1st 35v53 Brunel 1st 13/02/19
19:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
3 Essex 2nd 76v55 Royal Holloway 1st 13/02/19
18:30
University of Essex Sports Arena
4 Middlesex 1st 55v42 Sussex 1st 13/02/19
18:00
WREN Academy
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Surrey 1st 73v76 Brunel 1st 27/02/19
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
2 Essex 2nd 50v61 Middlesex 1st 27/02/19
14:30
University of Essex Sports Arena
       
link

Finals

1 Brunel 1st 48v67 Middlesex 1st 06/03/19
17:00
South Eastern Conference Finals 2018-19
       
Image description
Back to top