Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 7 7 - 0 103 21
2 Liverpool 1st 6 4 - 2 90 12
3 Lancaster 1st 7 3 - 4 -25 9
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 2 - 4 -31 6
5 UCLAN 1st 6 0 - 6 -137 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 8 8 - 0 522 24
2 Sheffield 1st 7 6 - 1 148 18
3 Newcastle 2nd 8 5 - 3 208 15
4 Hull 1st 7 5 - 2 15 15
5 York 1st 7 5 - 2 130 15
6 Sunderland 1st 7 3 - 4 -15 9
7 Sheffield 2nd 8 2 - 6 -255 6
8 Bradford 1st 5 2 - 3 -18 3
9 York St John 1st 8 0 - 8 -422 0
10 Durham 3rd 7 0 - 7 -313 -6


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Edge Hill 1st 6 6 - 0 216 18
2 Keele 1st 5 4 - 1 168 12
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 6 3 - 3 0 9
4 Liverpool 2nd 6 2 - 4 -14 6
5 Cumbria 1st 7 0 - 7 -370 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Bradford 1st VvV BYE 07/11/18
3 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Bangor 1st v BYE 07/11/18
5 Liverpool 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Lancaster 1st 64v51 Sheffield 2nd 07/11/18
18:00
Sports Hall 1
7 Sunderland 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16:00
CitySpace
8 Sheffield 1st 92v12 Liverpool 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
9 Cumbria 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
18:00
11 Keele 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 UCLAN 1st v BYE 07/11/18
18:00
13 Manchester 1st v BYE 07/11/18
Bye
14 Hull 1st 55v34 Durham 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
15 York 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 York St John 1st w/ov Edge Hill 1st 07/11/18
15:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
       
link

Last 16

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 48v43 Bradford 1st 21/11/18
19:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 48v59 Bangor 1st 21/11/18
13:00
IM Marsh
3 Liverpool 1st 59v30 Lancaster 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Sports Centre 1
4 Sunderland 1st 48v59 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
18:00
CitySpace
5 Cumbria 1st 4v102 Newcastle 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
6 Keele 1st 23v37 UCLAN 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Alderton Hall
7 Manchester 1st 78v14 Hull 1st 21/11/18
19:30
Armitage Site
8 York 1st 36v14 York St John 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Arena 1
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 39v57 Bangor 1st 13/02/19
18:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
2 Liverpool 1st 55v30 Sheffield 1st 13/02/19
16:00
Sports Centre 1
3 Newcastle 2nd w/ov UCLAN 1st 13/02/19
20:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
4 Manchester 1st 46v48 York 1st 13/02/19
18:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bangor 1st LvL Liverpool 1st 27/02/19
2 Newcastle 2nd LvL York 1st 27/02/19
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top