Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 8 8 - 0 226 24
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8 7 - 1 189 21
3 Northumbria 2nd 9 6 - 3 -34 18
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 9 3 - 6 -64 9
5 Leeds 1st 9 2 - 7 -139 6
6 Durham 2nd 9 0 - 9 -178 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 8 7 - 1 205 21
2 Loughborough 2nd 9 7 - 2 305 21
3 Worcester 1st 8 4 - 4 67 12
4 Birmingham 1st 9 4 - 5 19 12
5 Cambridge 1st 7 3 - 4 -98 9
6 East Anglia 1st 9 0 - 9 -498 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 9 9 - 0 515 27
2 Bristol 1st 9 6 - 3 82 18
3 Southampton Solent 1st 9 4 - 5 -128 12
4 Cardiff 1st 9 4 - 5 -15 12
5 Exeter 1st 8 3 - 5 -105 9
6 Bath 1st 8 0 - 8 -349 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 9 8 - 1 220 24
2 UCL 1st 9 6 - 3 31 18
3 Buckingham New 1st 7 5 - 2 15 15
4 Queen Mary 1st 9 3 - 6 -64 9
5 King's College 1st 8 1 - 7 -81 3
6 Brighton 1st 6 1 - 5 -121 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Buckingham New 1st 56v45 Bath 1st 21/11/18
19:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
2 Bristol 1st v BYE 21/11/18
3 Exeter 1st w/ov Brighton 1st 12/12/18
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
4 Cambridge 1st 39v30 King's College 1st 21/11/18
18:20
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
5 Imperial 1st 50v85 Bournemouth 1st 21/11/18
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
6 Worcester 1st 54v84 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
18:00
University of Worcester Arena
7 East Anglia 1st 44v46 Queen Mary 1st 21/11/18
15:20
Sportspark
8 UCL 1st 86v83 Southampton Solent 1st 21/11/18
20:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
9 St Andrews 1st w/ov Leeds 1st 21/11/18
17:45
University Sports Centre
10 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 21/11/18
11 Northumbria 2nd 72v66 Birmingham 1st 21/11/18
18:15
Sport Central
12 Aberdeen 1st 70v44 Stirling 1st 21/11/18
18:00
ASV Sports Hall
13 Manchester Met 1st 85v42 Strathclyde 1st 23/01/19
Platt Lane Complex
14 Durham 2nd 50v68 Edinburgh 2nd 21/11/18
18:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
15 Leeds Beckett 1st 48v58 Loughborough 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Arena
16 Nottingham 1st 81v43 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Buckingham New 1st 42v68 Bristol 1st 06/02/19
19:30
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
2 Exeter 1st 68v57 Cambridge 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Main Hall - Far Side
3 Bournemouth 1st 99v43 Cardiff 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
4 Queen Mary 1st 27v29 UCL 1st 06/02/19
18:15
St Paul's Way Trust School
5 St Andrews 1st 46v65 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
18:15
University Sports Centre
6 Northumbria 2nd 61v53 Aberdeen 1st 06/02/19
18:15
Sport Central
7 Manchester Met 1st 88v57 Edinburgh 2nd 06/02/19
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
8 Loughborough 2nd 49v60 Nottingham 1st 06/02/19
18:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bristol 1st 64v47 Exeter 1st 20/02/19
17:30
Indoor Sports Centre
2 Bournemouth 1st 107v35 UCL 1st 20/02/19
16:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st LvL Northumbria 2nd 20/02/19
18:30
EIS Sheffield
4 Manchester Met 1st 84v76 Nottingham 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Platt Lane Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bristol 1st LvL Bournemouth 1st 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Manchester Met 1st 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top