Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 6 6 - 0 145 18
2 Brighton 1st 7 5 - 2 34 15
3 Chichester 1st 7 4 - 3 145 12
4 St Mary's 1st 8 4 - 4 42 12
5 Reading 1st 7 2 - 5 -37 6
6 Buckingham New 1st 7 0 - 7 -329 -6


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 8 6 - 2 106 18
2 Westminster 1st 7 5 - 2 65 15
3 UCL 1st 7 5 - 2 51 15
4 City 1st 8 5 - 3 27 15
5 LSE 1st 7 1 - 6 -80 3
6 Greenwich 1st 7 0 - 7 -169 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 7 5 - 2 43 15
2 Brunel 2nd 6 5 - 1 56 15
3 Kingston 1st 5 4 - 1 95 12
4 Portsmouth 1st 5 3 - 2 42 9
5 Imperial 2nd 8 2 - 6 -108 6
6 London Met 1st 7 0 - 7 -128 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 2nd 6 6 - 0 143 18
2 Kent 1st 7 5 - 2 44 15
3 Queen Mary 1st 7 5 - 2 44 15
4 East London 3rd 8 3 - 5 -78 9
5 UCL 2nd 6 0 - 6 -110 0
6 Medway 1st 8 2 - 6 -43 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 2nd 8 6 - 2 41 18
2 Roehampton 1st 8 6 - 2 71 18
3 Westminster 2nd 7 4 - 3 27 12
4 Brunel 3rd 7 2 - 5 -73 6
5 Imperial 3rd 8 2 - 6 -45 6
6 SOAS 1st 6 2 - 4 -21 3


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Canterbury CC 1st 8 8 - 0 145 24
2 King's College 2nd 7 6 - 1 116 18
3 Hertfordshire 2nd 8 3 - 5 31 9
4 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 6 2 - 4 -88 6
5 Kent 2nd 6 1 - 5 -131 3
6 King's College 3rd 7 1 - 6 -73 3

       
link

Last 64

1 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) v BYE 24/10/18
2 Kingston 1st 67v55 East London 3rd 24/10/18
20:00
Tiffin Boys School
3 SOAS 1st v BYE 24/10/18
4 Greenwich 1st v BYE 24/10/18
5 UCFB 1st v BYE 24/10/18
6 City 1st 66v30 King's College 3rd 24/10/18
20:00
CitySport
7 Chichester 1st v BYE 24/10/18
8 Medway 1st 59v58 Westminster 2nd 24/10/18
16:00
Medway Park Leisure Centre
9 King's College 1st v BYE 24/10/18
10 Brighton 1st 65v66 King's College 2nd 24/10/18
16:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
11 Imperial 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
12 Roehampton 1st 96v53 East London 4th 24/10/18
13:30
Roehampton Sports Centre
13 Brunel 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
14 Sussex 1st 83v50 Portsmouth 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
15 London Met 1st v BYE 24/10/18
16 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 24/10/18
17 West London 1st v BYE 24/10/18
18 Imperial 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
19 UCL 1st v BYE 24/10/18
20 St Mary's 1st v BYE 24/10/18
21 Westminster 1st v BYE 24/10/18
22 Goldsmiths 1st 55v91 Essex 2nd 24/10/18
17:00
Crystal Palace NSC
23 Hertfordshire 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
24 Portsmouth 1st 109v28 Westminster 3rd 24/10/18
18:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
25 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 Surrey 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
27 Buckingham New 1st v BYE 24/10/18
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
28 UCL 2nd 27v76 Kent 1st 24/10/18
20:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
29 Kent 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
Sports Centre
30 Brunel 3rd 54v73 LSE 1st 24/10/18
18:00
Sports Centre
31 LSE 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
32 Queen Mary 1st 41v35 Reading 1st 24/10/18
18:00
Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
       
link

Last 32

1 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 88v67 Kingston 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Mildmay Sports Hall
2 Greenwich 1st 77v73 SOAS 1st 07/11/18
16:30
David Fussey Sports Hall
3 UCFB 1st 16v75 City 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Vale Farm Sports Centre
4 Chichester 1st 66v74 Medway 1st 07/11/18
20:00
University of Chichester
5 King's College 1st 64v56 King's College 2nd 07/11/18
16:15
The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
6 Imperial 3rd 81v85 Roehampton 1st 07/11/18
15:30
Heston Sports Hall
7 Brunel 2nd 58v72 Sussex 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Sports Centre
8 London Met 1st 54v81 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 07/11/18
20:00
Science Centre - Sports Centre
9 West London 1st w/ov Imperial 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Osterley Sports & Athletics Centre
10 UCL 1st 99v52 St Mary's 1st 07/11/18
20:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
11 Westminster 1st 87v69 Essex 2nd 07/11/18
18:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
12 Hertfordshire 2nd 71v63 Portsmouth 1st 07/11/18
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
13 Canterbury CC 1st 66v79 Surrey 2nd 07/11/18
17:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
14 Buckingham New 1st 27v79 Kent 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
15 Kent 2nd 59v67 LSE 1st 07/11/18
16:30
Sports Centre
16 LSE 2nd 66v100 Queen Mary 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Mossbourne Community Academy
       
link

Last 16

1 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 61v72 Greenwich 1st 21/11/18
18:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
2 City 1st 71v46 Medway 1st 21/11/18
20:00
CitySport
3 King's College 1st 68v37 Roehampton 1st 21/11/18
16:15
The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
4 Sussex 1st 81v82 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 21/11/18
16:00
Sussex Sports Centre
5 West London 1st 52v86 UCL 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Osterley Sports & Athletics Centre
6 Westminster 1st 109v60 Hertfordshire 2nd 21/11/18
18:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
7 Surrey 2nd 60v68 Kent 1st 21/11/18
8 LSE 1st 50v65 Queen Mary 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Greenwich 1st LvL City 1st 13/02/19
16:30
David Fussey Sports Hall
2 King's College 1st 86v62 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 13/02/19
16:15
The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
3 UCL 1st 77v65 Westminster 1st 13/02/19
20:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
4 Kent 1st LvL Queen Mary 1st 13/02/19
14:30
Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL King's College 1st 27/02/19
2 UCL 1st LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st WWWWWL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 2nd WWWWWL
University of Sussex Sussex 1st WWWLWW
University of Essex Essex 2nd WWLWWW
King's College London King's College 1st WLWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 1st LWWWWW
University of Westminster Westminster 1st LWWWWW
University College London UCL 1st WWWLLW
University of Surrey Surrey 2nd WWLWWL
King's College London King's College 2nd WWLWWL
University of West London West London 1st WWLLWW
University of Kent Kent 1st WLWLWW
Brunel University Brunel 2nd WLWLWW
Kingston University Kingston 1st LWWWLW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) LWWWLW
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st LWWLWW
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WLWWLL
University of Brighton Brighton 1st WLWLWL
Universities at Medway Medway 1st WLWLLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 1st WLWLLW
London South Bank University London South Bank 2nd WLLWWL
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LWWLWL
University of East London East London 3rd LWWLLW
Roehampton University Roehampton 1st LLWWLW
City, University of London City 1st LLWLWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) LLWLWW
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd WLWLLL
University of Chichester Chichester 1st WLWLLL
Brunel University Brunel 3rd WLLLWL
University of Westminster Westminster 3rd LWLWLL
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st LWLLWL
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2nd LWLLLW
Imperial College London Imperial 2nd LLWWLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 1st LLLWLW
UCFB UCFB 1st WLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 3rd LWLLLL
University of East London East London 4th LLWLLL
University of Chichester Chichester 2nd LLWLLL
Reading University Reading 1st LLLWLL
University of Kent Kent 2nd LLLLWL
London School of Economics LSE 1st LLLLLW
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLLLLL
King's College London King's College 3rd LLLLLL
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st LLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st LLLLLL
University College London UCL 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top