Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Marjons 1st 8 8 - 0 204 24
2 Plymouth 1st 8 7 - 1 143 21
3 Southampton Solent 2nd 8 4 - 4 3 12
4 Exeter 1st 7 3 - 4 41 9
5 Winchester 1st 8 1 - 7 -78 3
6 Gloucestershire 1st 7 0 - 7 -313 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 1st 8 8 - 0 203 24
2 Swansea 1st 6 5 - 1 205 15
3 Bristol 2nd 6 4 - 2 50 12
4 UWE 2nd 6 2 - 4 9 6
5 USW 1st 7 1 - 6 -163 3
6 Cardiff 2nd 7 0 - 7 -304 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 7 7 - 0 181 21
2 Bournemouth 2nd 7 5 - 2 118 15
3 Southampton 2nd 7 4 - 3 43 12
4 UWE 3rd 6 3 - 3 16 9
5 Southampton 3rd 8 1 - 7 -184 3
6 Bristol 3rd 5 0 - 5 -174 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberystwyth 1st 3 3 - 0 96 9
2 Swansea 2nd 2 2 - 0 58 6
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 4 2 - 2 123 6
4 UWTSD Swansea 1st 5 0 - 5 -277 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Bristol 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Swansea 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
3 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 07/11/18
5 Bristol 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
6 Southampton 3rd 36v69 UWE 2nd 07/11/18
20:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
7 Southampton Solent 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
St Mary's Sports Hall
8 UWE 3rd 75v67 Southampton 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Centre for Sport
9 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 USW 1st 57v47 Cardiff Met 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Sport Centre
11 Bournemouth 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
12 Exeter 1st 82v51 Winchester 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
13 UWTSD Swansea 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Marjons 1st 104v42 Cardiff 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Marjon Sports Centre SH2
15 Swansea 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Plymouth 1st 71v59 Exeter 2nd 07/11/18
17:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Bristol 3rd 49v51 Swansea 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
2 Aberystwyth 1st vw/o Cardiff Met 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Sports Hall
3 Bristol 2nd 81v69 UWE 2nd 21/11/18
20:00
Indoor Sports Centre
4 Southampton Solent 2nd 76v45 UWE 3rd 21/11/18
17:30
St Mary's Sports Hall
5 Gloucestershire 1st 64v53 USW 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Oxstalls Sports Hall
6 Bournemouth 2nd 63v58 Exeter 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
7 UWTSD Swansea 1st 41v93 Marjons 1st 21/11/18
14:30
LC2 Swansea
8 Swansea 1st 81v75 Plymouth 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Swansea University Bay Campus
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 2nd 60v102 Cardiff Met 1st 13/02/19
19:15
Swansea University Bay Campus
2 Bristol 2nd 93v85 Southampton Solent 2nd 13/02/19
17:30
Indoor Sports Centre
3 Gloucestershire 1st 47v78 Bournemouth 2nd 13/02/19
15:30
University Sports Arena
4 Marjons 1st 106v93 Swansea 1st 13/02/19
16:00
Marjon Sports Centre SH2
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff Met 1st LvL Bristol 2nd 27/02/19
16:15
Archers Arena
2 Bournemouth 2nd LvL Marjons 1st 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top