Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 25/04/2019 12:13 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 9 9 - 0 160 27
2 Aberdeen 1st 10 6 - 4 18 18
3 Glasgow 1st 10 5 - 5 41 15
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 5 - 5 -75 12
5 Edinburgh 1st 9 3 - 6 -15 9
6 Edinburgh 2nd 10 1 - 9 -129 3


Updated: 25/04/2019 12:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 8 - 2 133 24
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 7 - 3 133 21
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 6 - 4 101 18
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 5 - 5 -28 15
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 4 - 6 -104 12
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 0 - 10 -235 -3


Updated: 25/04/2019 12:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 1st 10 9 - 1 152 27
2 Derby 1st 10 9 - 1 135 27
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 5 - 5 14 15
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 4 - 6 -69 12
5 Oxford 1st 10 3 - 7 -91 9
6 Coventry 1st 10 0 - 10 -141 0


Updated: 25/04/2019 12:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 10 - 0 501 30
2 Bath 1st 10 7 - 3 48 21
3 Southampton 1st 10 5 - 5 -42 15
4 Bristol 1st 10 4 - 6 -91 12
5 Cardiff 1st 10 4 - 6 -106 12
6 Bath 2nd 10 0 - 10 -310 0


Updated: 25/04/2019 12:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 10 8 - 2 65 24
2 East London 2nd 9 6 - 3 141 18
3 Surrey 1st 10 6 - 4 -4 18
4 London South Bank 1st 10 4 - 6 -31 12
5 Royal Holloway 1st 9 3 - 6 -57 9
6 Imperial 1st 10 2 - 8 -114 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 65v78 Northumbria 2nd 21/11/18
15:45
Oriam / SH1
2 Queen Margaret 1st 76v49 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
3 Aberdeen 1st 86v90 Edinburgh 2nd 21/11/18
20:00
ASV Sports Hall
4 Huddersfield 1st 56v92 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
17:00
University Sports Hall
5 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 21/11/18
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 73v36 Coventry 1st 12/12/18
18:30
EIS Sheffield
7 Loughborough 2nd 87v85 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Netball Centre
8 Edinburgh 1st 51v69 Chester (Chester) 1st 21/11/18
18:20
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
9 Derby 1st 104v59 Imperial 1st 21/11/18
18:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
10 Worcester 1st 72v52 Bristol 1st 21/11/18
20:00
University of Worcester Arena
11 Royal Holloway 1st 89v77 Bath 1st 21/11/18
16:30
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
12 Hertfordshire 1st 57v59 Oxford 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
13 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 21/11/18
14 Bath 2nd 38v101 East London 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Founders Hall
15 Cardiff 1st 84v83 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
16 Southampton 1st 82v85 London South Bank 1st 21/11/18
19:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 2nd 56v78 Queen Margaret 1st 06/02/19
20:15
Sport Central
2 Edinburgh 2nd 79v59 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
18:20
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 81v73 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
20:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Loughborough 2nd 58v91 Chester (Chester) 1st 06/02/19
18:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
5 Derby 1st 101v112 Worcester 1st 06/02/19
20:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
6 Royal Holloway 1st 67v59 Oxford 1st 06/02/19
16:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
7 Bournemouth 1st 116v84 East London 2nd 06/02/19
15:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
8 Cardiff 1st 89v74 London South Bank 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Queen Margaret 1st 106v76 Edinburgh 2nd 20/02/19
20:20
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 71v66 Chester (Chester) 1st 20/02/19
20:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 Worcester 1st 99v79 Royal Holloway 1st 20/02/19
20:00
University of Worcester Arena
4 Bournemouth 1st 122v69 Cardiff 1st 20/02/19
18:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Queen Margaret 1st 60v57 Nottingham Trent 1st 06/03/19
20:20
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
2 Worcester 1st 100v93 Bournemouth 1st 06/03/19
18:00
University of Worcester Arena
       
link

Finals

1 Queen Margaret 1st 60v83 Worcester 1st 27/03/19
12:30
David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
       
Image description
Back to top