Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/02/2019 06:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 9 9 - 0 160 27
2 Aberdeen 1st 9 5 - 4 5 15
3 Glasgow 1st 9 4 - 5 28 12
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 9 5 - 4 -62 12
5 Edinburgh 1st 9 3 - 6 -15 9
6 Edinburgh 2nd 9 1 - 8 -116 3


Updated: 17/02/2019 06:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 6 - 3 101 18
2 Manchester 1st 7 6 - 1 101 18
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 5 - 3 90 15
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 4 - 4 -11 12
5 Northumbria 2nd 9 3 - 6 -115 9
6 Huddersfield 1st 7 0 - 7 -166 -3


Updated: 17/02/2019 06:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 1st 9 8 - 1 134 24
2 Derby 1st 9 8 - 1 130 24
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 9 5 - 4 30 15
4 Loughborough 2nd 9 4 - 5 -51 12
5 Oxford 1st 9 2 - 7 -107 6
6 Coventry 1st 9 0 - 9 -136 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 06:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 9 9 - 0 446 27
2 Bath 1st 9 6 - 3 36 18
3 Southampton 1st 9 5 - 4 -30 15
4 Cardiff 1st 8 3 - 5 -104 9
5 Bristol 1st 8 3 - 5 -55 9
6 Bath 2nd 9 0 - 9 -293 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 06:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 8 6 - 2 50 18
2 East London 2nd 7 5 - 2 127 15
3 Surrey 1st 9 5 - 4 -9 15
4 London South Bank 1st 9 4 - 5 -26 12
5 Royal Holloway 1st 8 3 - 5 -55 9
6 Imperial 1st 7 1 - 6 -87 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 65v78 Northumbria 2nd 21/11/18
15:45
Oriam / SH1
2 Queen Margaret 1st 76v49 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
3 Aberdeen 1st 86v90 Edinburgh 2nd 21/11/18
20:00
ASV Sports Hall
4 Huddersfield 1st 56v92 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
17:00
University Sports Hall
5 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 21/11/18
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 73v36 Coventry 1st 12/12/18
18:30
EIS Sheffield
7 Loughborough 2nd 87v85 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Netball Centre
8 Edinburgh 1st 51v69 Chester (Chester) 1st 21/11/18
18:20
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
9 Derby 1st 104v59 Imperial 1st 21/11/18
18:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
10 Worcester 1st 72v52 Bristol 1st 21/11/18
20:00
University of Worcester Arena
11 Royal Holloway 1st 89v77 Bath 1st 21/11/18
16:30
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
12 Hertfordshire 1st 57v59 Oxford 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
13 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 21/11/18
14 Bath 2nd 38v101 East London 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Founders Hall
15 Cardiff 1st 84v83 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
16 Southampton 1st 82v85 London South Bank 1st 21/11/18
19:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 2nd 56v78 Queen Margaret 1st 06/02/19
20:15
Sport Central
2 Edinburgh 2nd 79v59 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
18:20
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 81v73 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
20:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Loughborough 2nd 58v91 Chester (Chester) 1st 06/02/19
18:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
5 Derby 1st 101v112 Worcester 1st 06/02/19
20:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
6 Royal Holloway 1st 67v59 Oxford 1st 06/02/19
16:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
7 Bournemouth 1st 116v84 East London 2nd 06/02/19
15:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
8 Cardiff 1st 89v74 London South Bank 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Queen Margaret 1st LvL Edinburgh 2nd 20/02/19
20:20
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
2 Nottingham Trent 1st LvL Chester (Chester) 1st 20/02/19
20:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 Worcester 1st LvL Royal Holloway 1st 20/02/19
20:00
University of Worcester Arena
4 Bournemouth 1st LvL Cardiff 1st 20/02/19
18:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top