Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 5 4 0 1 18 12
2 St Mary's 1st 4 3 0 1 2 9
3 St George's 1st 4 2 0 2 6 6
4 Essex 2nd 4 1 0 3 -18 3
5 Buckingham New 1st 6 2 0 4 -4 3
6 Portsmouth 1st 3 1 0 2 -4 0


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:24 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 6 5 1 0 18 16
2 LSE 1st 6 2 4 0 4 10
3 Queen Mary 1st 6 3 1 2 8 10
4 King's College 2nd 6 3 0 3 -4 9
5 Essex 1st 6 1 1 4 -10 4
6 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 6 0 1 5 -16 1


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Hertfordshire 1st 5 4 0 1 20 9
3 Brighton 1st 4 2 0 2 -6 6
4 Roehampton 1st 4 1 2 1 -2 5
5 Chichester 1st 5 1 1 3 -10 4
6 Kingston 1st 5 0 1 4 -14 -2


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 4 4 0 0 24 12
2 Brunel 1st 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 East London 1st 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Canterbury CC 1st 2 1 0 1 -6 3
5 SOAS 1st 4 0 0 4 -19 0
6 London South Bank 1st 3 1 0 2 0 0

       
link

Last 32

1 City 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Surrey 2nd 8v0 Kingston 1st 07/11/18
16:00
Surrey Sports Park
3 Essex 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 LSE 1st w/ov London South Bank 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Finsbury Leisure Centre
5 East London 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Roehampton 1st 3v5 King's College 2nd 07/11/18
13:30
Roehampton Sports Centre
7 Reading 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 St George's 1st 8v0 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 07/11/18
18:00
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
9 SOAS 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Essex 2nd 3v5 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 07/11/18
14:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
11 Hertfordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 Queen Mary 1st 6v2 Portsmouth 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
13 Brighton 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 St Mary's 1st 3v5 Brunel 1st 07/11/18
13:00
St Mary's Sports Village
15 Buckingham New 1st v BYE 07/11/18
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
16 Chichester 1st w/ov Canterbury CC 1st 07/11/18
13:00
University of Chichester
       
link

Last 16

1 City 1st 6v2 Surrey 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
CitySport
2 Essex 1st 4v4 LSE 1st 21/11/18
14:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
3 East London 1st 0v6 King's College 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
SportsDock
4 Reading 1st 5v3 St George's 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Reading University Sports Park
5 SOAS 1st vw/o UCL 2nd (RUMS) 21/11/18
14:00
Finsbury Leisure Centre
6 Hertfordshire 1st 2v6 Queen Mary 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
7 Brighton 1st 1v7 Brunel 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
8 Buckingham New 1st w/ov Chichester 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 13/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 13/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top