Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 8 6 1 1 20 19
2 Manchester 1st 6 5 1 0 30 16
3 Lancaster 1st 5 2 3 0 12 9
4 Liverpool 2nd 7 2 1 4 -16 7
5 Bangor 1st 7 2 0 5 -16 6
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 0 0 7 -30 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 8 8 0 0 30 24
2 Leeds 2nd 7 5 0 2 12 15
3 Durham 3rd 8 3 1 4 -6 10
4 York 2nd 7 3 0 4 -10 9
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 3 1 4 0 7
6 Hull 1st 8 0 0 8 -26 -9


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 7 7 0 0 26 21
2 Manchester 2nd 6 4 1 1 7 13
3 Edge Hill 2nd 7 4 0 3 3 12
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 7 4 0 3 2 12
5 Manchester Met 1st 5 3 1 1 8 10
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 7 3 0 4 -6 6
7 UCLAN 1st 6 1 0 5 -16 3
8 Liverpool Hope 2nd 6 1 0 5 -24 0
9 Salford 1st 5 0 0 5 0 -15


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 2 2 0 0 10 6
2 Huddersfield 1st 2 1 0 1 2 3
3 Bradford 1st 2 0 0 2 -12 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 York 2nd 7v1 Edge Hill 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Arena 3
3 Sheffield 1st 4v4 Newcastle 2nd 07/11/18
14:30
Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
4 Liv' John Moores 1st vw/o Leeds 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
IM Marsh
5 UCLAN 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Liverpool Hope 2nd 2v6 Huddersfield 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Hope Park
7 Lancaster 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Durham 3rd VvV BYE 07/11/18
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
9 Hull 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Bradford 1st 1v7 Manchester Met 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Sports Hall
11 Salford 1st VvV BYE 07/11/18
12 Keele 1st 7v1 Liverpool Hope 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Walshaw Hall
13 Manchester 1st v BYE 07/11/18
Bye
14 Liverpool 2nd VvV BYE 07/11/18
15 Chester (Chester) 1st VvV BYE 07/11/18
16 Bangor 1st 8v0 Manchester 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 5v3 York 2nd 30/01/19
13:00
Blue Hall
2 Sheffield 1st 6v2 Leeds 2nd 21/11/18
3 UCLAN 1st 5v3 Huddersfield 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
4 Lancaster 1st 8v0 Durham 3rd 21/11/18
13:00
Sports Hall 2
5 Hull 1st 3v5 Manchester Met 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
6 Salford 1st vw/o Keele 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Salford University Sports Centre
7 Manchester 1st 5v3 Liverpool 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Armitage Site
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 2v6 Bangor 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 4v4 Sheffield 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Green Hall
2 UCLAN 1st 1v7 Lancaster 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
3 Manchester Met 1st 2v6 Keele 1st 06/02/19
19:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
4 Manchester 1st 7v1 Bangor 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 5v3 Lancaster 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Keele 1st 3v5 Manchester 1st 13/02/19
15:00
Alderton Hall
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top