Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 7 7 0 0 46 21
2 Northumbria 1st 8 5 2 1 12 17
3 Leeds 1st 9 5 1 3 8 16
4 Durham 2nd 9 4 1 4 4 13
5 York 1st 8 1 0 7 -34 3
6 Edge Hill 1st 9 1 0 8 -36 0


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 8 7 1 0 34 22
2 Derby 1st 7 6 0 1 20 18
3 Loughborough 2nd 8 5 0 3 16 15
4 Birmingham 2nd 9 4 0 5 2 12
5 East Anglia 1st 8 1 0 7 -30 3
6 Nottingham 3rd 8 0 1 7 -42 1


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 9 6 3 0 28 21
2 Bournemouth 1st 9 6 3 0 24 21
3 Cardiff Met 1st 9 5 1 3 10 16
4 Exeter 2nd 8 3 1 4 2 10
5 Aberystwyth 1st 8 0 2 6 -30 2
6 Gloucestershire 1st 9 0 2 7 -34 2


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:53 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 8 8 0 0 44 24
2 Imperial 1st 7 6 0 1 39 18
3 Surrey 1st 9 5 0 4 -6 15
4 Royal Holloway 1st 9 3 1 5 -22 10
5 Kent 1st 9 2 1 6 -25 7
6 Sussex 1st 8 0 0 8 -30 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 3rd w/ov Edge Hill 1st 21/11/18
2 Glasgow 1st 8v4 York 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
3 West of Scotland 1st 6v2 Loughborough 2nd 21/11/18
14:30
Robertson Sports Centre
4 Aberdeen 1st 3v5 Durham 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
5 Stirling 1st 0v8 Derby 1st 21/11/18
14:15
The PEAK
6 Liverpool 1st v BYE 21/11/18
7 Edinburgh 1st 6v2 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
8 Strathclyde 1st 3v5 Northumbria 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
9 Gloucestershire 1st 4v4 Sussex 1st 21/11/18
15:30
University Sports Arena
10 East Anglia 1st 7v1 Kent 1st 21/11/18
15:15
Sportspark
11 Bath 2nd 6v2 Royal Holloway 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
12 Birmingham 2nd 8v0 Aberystwyth 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sport & Fitness
13 Bournemouth 1st 4v4 King's College 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
14 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
15 Cardiff Met 1st 2v6 Imperial 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Archers Arena
16 Surrey 1st 5v3 Exeter 2nd 21/11/18
17:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 3rd 1v7 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 West of Scotland 1st 4v4 Durham 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Robertson Sports Centre
3 Derby 1st 5v3 Liverpool 1st 06/02/19
15:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
4 Edinburgh 1st 5v3 Northumbria 1st 06/02/19
18:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
5 Gloucestershire 1st 0v8 East Anglia 1st 02/02/19
14:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
6 Bath 2nd 4v4 Birmingham 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
Sports Training Village
7 King's College 1st 2v6 Nottingham 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
8 Imperial 1st 8v0 Surrey 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 2v5 West of Scotland 1st 20/02/19
17:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
2 Derby 1st 8v0 Edinburgh 1st 20/02/19
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
3 East Anglia 1st 6v2 Birmingham 2nd 20/02/19
13:20
Sportspark
4 Nottingham 2nd 5v3 Imperial 1st 20/02/19
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 West of Scotland 1st LvL Derby 1st 06/03/19
2 East Anglia 1st LvL Nottingham 2nd 06/03/19
13:20
Sportspark
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top