Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 6 4 2 0 16 14
2 Surrey 2nd 7 3 1 3 2 10
3 Brighton 1st 6 3 1 2 2 10
4 Portsmouth 1st 6 2 3 1 2 9
5 King's College 2nd 6 1 1 4 -10 4
6 Chichester 1st 5 1 0 4 -12 3


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 1st 5 5 0 0 16 15
2 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 6 3 1 2 2 10
3 Kent 1st 6 3 0 3 16 9
4 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 5 2 1 2 8 7
5 UCL 2nd 6 2 0 4 -22 6
6 Essex 1st 4 0 0 4 -20 0


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 6 6 0 0 32 18
2 Imperial 4th (Medics) 5 3 0 2 4 9
3 St George's 1st 5 2 0 3 2 6
4 Royal Holloway 1st 2 1 0 1 4 3
5 Portsmouth 2nd 4 1 0 3 -12 3
6 Kingston 1st 4 0 0 4 -30 0


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 5 5 0 0 28 15
2 Essex 2nd 4 2 0 2 -6 6
3 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 4 1 1 2 -2 4
4 Queen Mary 3rd 5 1 1 3 -10 4
5 LSE 2nd 4 1 0 3 -10 3


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 2nd 4 4 0 0 24 12
2 Middlesex 1st 4 4 0 0 14 12
3 Hertfordshire 2nd 5 3 0 2 8 9
4 Surrey 3rd 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Brunel 2nd 3 1 0 2 -8 3
6 Buckingham New 1st 6 0 0 6 -30 -3


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 2nd 5 5 0 0 14 15
2 King's College 3rd 4 3 0 1 22 9
3 King's College 4th 5 3 0 2 2 9
4 SOAS 1st 3 1 0 2 -6 3
5 Canterbury CC 1st 4 1 0 3 -16 3
6 London South Bank 1st 5 0 0 5 -16 -3


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 2nd 3 2 1 0 8 7
2 Arts 1st 3 0 3 0 0 3
3 Roehampton 1st 2 0 1 1 -2 1
4 St Mary's 1st 2 0 1 1 -6 1


Updated: 19/12/2018 01:26 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 3rd 5 4 1 0 20 13
2 St George's 2nd 4 3 0 1 10 9
3 UCL 4th (RUMS) 3 2 1 0 8 7
4 Medway 1st 5 2 0 3 -6 6
5 Greenwich 1st 4 1 0 3 -10 3
6 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 5 0 0 5 -22 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 24/10/18
2 Buckingham New 1st 5v3 London South Bank 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
3 Brunel 1st 7v1 LSE 2nd 24/10/18
17:00
Sports Centre
4 Royal Holloway 2nd 1v7 King's College 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
5 Medway 1st v BYE 24/10/18
6 LSE 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
7 St George's 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
8 UCL 3rd (RUMS) v BYE 24/10/18
9 King's College 4th LvL BYE 24/10/18
14:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
10 Brighton 1st v BYE 24/10/18
11 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 2v6 Chichester 1st 24/10/18
16:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
12 Essex 1st v BYE 24/10/18
13 Reading 2nd 8v0 Queen Mary 3rd 24/10/18
15:45
Reading University Sports Park
14 Sussex 1st v BYE 24/10/18
15 Kent 2nd 8v0 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 24/10/18
14:00
Sports Centre
16 Greenwich 1st v BYE 24/10/18
17 King's College 3rd LvL BYE 24/10/18
13:15
Brixton Recreation Centre
18 City 1st v BYE 24/10/18
19 Hertfordshire 2nd 6v2 Imperial 4th (Medics) 24/10/18
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
20 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 24/10/18
21 Middlesex 1st 8v0 Brunel 2nd 24/10/18
18:00
WREN Academy
22 Roehampton 1st v BYE 24/10/18
23 Portsmouth 2nd 4v4 UCL 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
24 SOAS 1st v BYE 24/10/18
25 St George's 1st 3v5 Surrey 2nd 24/10/18
18:00
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
26 Arts 1st v BYE 24/10/18
27 Essex 2nd 8v0 Surrey 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
28 Kent 1st v BYE 24/10/18
29 UCL 4th (RUMS) 0v8 Portsmouth 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
30 St Mary's 1st v BYE 24/10/18
31 Kingston 1st 2v6 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 24/10/18
18:00
Kingston College Arena
32 LSE 1st v BYE 24/10/18
       
link

Last 32

1 Royal Holloway 1st 8v0 Buckingham New 1st 07/11/18
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
2 Brunel 1st 8v0 King's College 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Sports Centre
3 Medway 1st 2v6 LSE 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Medway Badminton Association
4 St George's 2nd 1v7 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 07/11/18
19:15
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
5 King's College 4th 3v5 Brighton 1st 07/11/18
13:15
Brixton Recreation Centre
6 Chichester 1st 1v7 Essex 1st 07/11/18
13:00
University of Chichester
7 Reading 2nd 4v4 Sussex 1st 07/11/18
16:00
Reading University Sports Park
8 Kent 2nd 7v1 Greenwich 1st 07/11/18
16:30
Sports Centre
9 King's College 3rd 1v7 City 1st 07/11/18
13:15
Brixton Recreation Centre
10 Hertfordshire 2nd 8v0 Canterbury CC 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
11 Middlesex 1st 8v0 Roehampton 1st 07/11/18
20:00
Crest Academy
12 UCL 2nd 5v3 SOAS 1st 07/11/18
16:30
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
13 Surrey 2nd 6v2 Arts 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
14 Essex 2nd 0v8 Kent 1st 07/11/18
16:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
15 Portsmouth 1st 8v0 St Mary's 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
16 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 5v3 LSE 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Heston Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Royal Holloway 1st 3v5 Brunel 1st 21/11/18
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
2 LSE 3rd 3v5 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 21/11/18
15:00
Finsbury Leisure Centre
3 Brighton 1st 5v3 Essex 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
4 Reading 2nd w/ov Kent 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
5 City 1st 6v2 Hertfordshire 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
CitySport
6 Middlesex 1st 8v0 UCL 2nd 21/11/18
20:00
Crest Academy
7 Surrey 2nd 4v4 Kent 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Surrey Sports Park
8 Portsmouth 1st 6v2 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 21/11/18
15:30
Spinnaker Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 13/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 13/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
City, University of London City 1st WWWWWW
University of Kent Kent 2nd WWWWWW
Middlesex University Middlesex 1st WWWWWW
Brunel University Brunel 1st WWWWWD
University of Sussex Sussex 1st WWWWDW
Reading University Reading 2nd WWDWWW
London School of Economics LSE 1st WWWLWW
University College London UCL 3rd (RUMS) WLWDWW
London School of Economics LSE 3rd WLDWWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 1st LWWWWD
University College London UCL 4th (RUMS) WDWLDW
University of Brighton Brighton 1st LWWLWW
King's College London King's College 3rd LWLWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 3rd (Medics) WWLDWL
University of Surrey Surrey 2nd WLLDWW
University of Kent Kent 1st LLWDWW
University of the Arts London Arts 1st DLDDWW
University of Chichester Chichester 2nd WWWLLL
St George's, University of London St George's 2nd WLWWL
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) WLWLWL
Brunel University Brunel 2nd WLLLWW
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2nd WLLLWW
King's College London King's College 4th WLLLWW
University of East London East London 1st LWWWLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st LWLWWL
University of Essex Essex 2nd LWLLWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) WLDLLW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 2nd DLWWLL
University College London UCL 2nd WLLLLW
St George's, University of London St George's 1st WLLLLW
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WLLLLW
King's College London King's College 2nd WLLLLW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 1st LWLLLW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd LWLLLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 2nd LWDLLD
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st WLLLLD
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st LWLLDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd LLWDLL
Roehampton University Roehampton 1st LLDLLW
Universities at Medway Medway 1st WLLLLL
University of Westminster Westminster 1st LWLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st LLLLWL
University of Chichester Chichester 1st LLLLWL
University of Essex Essex 1st LLLLWL
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st LDLLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) LLLLLL
Kingston University Kingston 1st LLLLLL
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top