Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 6 6 0 0 24 18
2 Exeter 2nd 6 4 0 2 6 12
3 Southampton Solent 1st 6 3 1 2 0 10
4 Bristol 2nd 7 2 1 4 -8 7
5 Bournemouth 1st 7 1 2 4 -10 5
6 Southampton 2nd 6 0 2 4 -12 2


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 6 6 0 0 42 18
2 Swansea 2nd 6 5 0 1 10 15
3 Aberystwyth 1st 6 4 0 2 8 12
4 Bristol 3rd 6 2 0 4 -14 6
5 Cardiff 2nd 6 1 0 5 -22 3
6 USW 1st 6 0 0 6 -24 0


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Plymouth 1st 5 4 1 0 32 13
2 Winchester 1st 5 3 1 1 18 10
3 UWE 2nd 4 3 0 1 8 9
4 Bournemouth 2nd 6 2 0 4 -18 6
5 Southampton Solent 2nd 6 2 0 4 -20 6
6 Gloucestershire 2nd 4 0 0 4 -20 0


Updated: 15/12/2018 15:42 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 2nd 3 3 0 0 16 9
2 Cardiff 3rd 3 2 0 1 12 6
3 Aberystwyth 2nd 3 2 0 1 4 6
4 USW 2nd 3 1 0 2 -12 3
5 Bath Spa 1st 4 0 0 4 -20 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Bath Spa 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 0v8 Swansea 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Archers Arena
3 Southampton 2nd 6v2 Plymouth 1st 07/11/18
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
4 USW 1st 7v1 Southampton Solent 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Sport Centre
5 Winchester 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Exeter 2nd 8v0 Bournemouth 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Main Hall - Near Side
7 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Bristol 2nd VvV BYE 07/11/18
Indoor Sports Centre
9 Swansea 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
10 Aberystwyth 2nd VvV BYE 07/11/18
11 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 UWE 2nd 2v6 Cardiff 2nd 07/11/18
17:00
Centre for Sport
13 Exeter 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Cardiff 3rd 2v6 Bristol 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
15 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13:00
Sports Hall EPT
16 Gloucestershire 2nd w/ov USW 2nd 07/11/18
15:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath Spa 1st 0v8 Swansea 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Bath Sports and Leisure Centre
2 Southampton 2nd 7v1 USW 1st 21/11/18
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
3 Winchester 1st 0v8 Exeter 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
River Park Leisure Centre
4 Bournemouth 1st 4v4 Bristol 2nd 21/11/18
15:30
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
5 Swansea 2nd 8v0 Aberystwyth 2nd 21/11/18
13:15
Swansea University Bay Campus
6 Aberystwyth 1st 4v4 Cardiff 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Cage
7 Exeter 1st 8v0 Bristol 3rd 21/11/18
15:00
Main Hall - Near Side
8 Southampton Solent 1st 8v0 Gloucestershire 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 1st LvL Southampton 2nd 06/02/19
2 Exeter 2nd LvL Bristol 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
3 Swansea 2nd LvL Cardiff 2nd 06/02/19
4 Exeter 1st LvL Southampton Solent 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 13/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 13/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top