Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 6 6 0 0 28 18
2 Keele 1st 5 2 1 2 0 7
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 2 1 3 -6 7
4 Bangor 1st 4 2 0 2 2 6
5 Manchester Met 1st 5 1 0 4 -12 3
6 UCLAN 1st 4 1 0 3 -12 3


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 6 5 0 1 18 15
2 York 1st 5 4 1 0 14 13
3 Durham 2nd 6 4 0 2 8 12
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 6 1 1 4 -14 4
5 Leeds 2nd 5 0 1 4 -22 1
6 Hull 1st 6 1 1 4 -4 1


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 6 6 0 0 30 18
2 Edge Hill 1st 5 3 1 1 12 10
3 Liverpool 2nd 6 3 1 2 8 10
4 Lancaster 2nd 5 3 0 2 4 9
5 Manchester 3rd 5 0 0 5 -26 0
6 Edge Hill 2nd 5 0 0 5 -28 -3


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 6 6 0 0 30 18
2 Sheffield 2nd 6 5 0 1 18 15
3 York 2nd 5 3 0 2 2 9
4 Hull 2nd 5 1 0 4 -16 3
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 6 0 1 5 -24 1
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4 0 1 3 -10 -2


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 5 4 1 0 10 13
2 Keele 2nd 6 4 0 2 2 12
3 Liverpool 3rd 6 2 3 1 0 9
4 UCLAN 2nd 5 2 1 2 -4 7
5 Bangor 2nd 5 1 1 3 -8 4
6 Salford 1st 5 0 0 5 0 -15


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 6 5 1 0 22 16
2 Sunderland 1st 6 4 1 1 18 13
3 Leeds 3rd 4 2 0 2 -8 6
4 York St John 1st 5 2 0 3 -8 6
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 6 2 0 4 -8 6
6 York 3rd 5 0 0 5 -16 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 2nd 6 4 2 0 8 14
2 Edge Hill 3rd 6 4 1 1 22 13
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 6 3 0 3 0 9
4 Liverpool Hope 1st 5 1 1 3 -10 4
5 Cumbria 1st 4 0 2 2 -6 2
6 Bangor 3rd 5 0 2 3 -14 2


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 4 4 0 0 22 12
2 Bradford 1st 5 3 1 1 10 10
3 York St John 2nd 5 3 1 1 8 10
4 Teesside 1st 4 2 1 1 4 7
5 Sunderland 2nd 5 1 1 3 -14 4
6 Hull 3rd 4 1 0 3 -10 3
7 Leeds Trinity 1st 5 0 0 5 -20 -6

       
link

Last 64

1 Sunderland 1st v BYE 24/10/18
2 Bangor 3rd w/ov Hull 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
3 York 1st 6v2 Durham 2nd 24/10/18
18:00
Arena 3
4 Newcastle 2nd 3v5 Liverpool 1st 24/10/18
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
5 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 24/10/18
6 Manchester 3rd 5v3 Liverpool 2nd 24/10/18
16:00
Armitage Site
7 UCLAN 1st 7v1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
8 Leeds 2nd 8v0 Keele 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
The Edge
9 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 24/10/18
10 Huddersfield 1st 8v0 Salford 1st 24/10/18
14:00
University Sports Hall
11 Leeds Trinity 2nd 2v6 Liverpool Hope 1st 24/10/18
13:00
Sports Hall
12 Hull 3rd 2v6 Keele 1st 24/10/18
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
13 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 24/10/18
14 Edge Hill 4th 6v2 Liverpool Hope 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
15 Leeds 3rd 8v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
The Edge
16 Manchester Met 1st 2v6 Edge Hill 1st 24/10/18
15:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
17 Edge Hill 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
18 Cumbria 1st v BYE 24/10/18
19 York 3rd 2v6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 24/10/18
16:00
Arena 3
20 Newcastle 1st 8v0 Bangor 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Tyneside Badminton Centre
21 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 24/10/18
22 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 0v8 Hull 1st 24/10/18
16:00
EIS Sheffield
23 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
Sugden Sports Centre*
24 UCLAN 2nd 8v0 Sunderland 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
25 Bangor 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 Edge Hill 3rd 2v6 Manchester 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
27 York St John 2nd 0v8 Durham 3rd 24/10/18
14:30
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
28 Sheffield 2nd VvV BYE 24/10/18
15:00
Goodwin Sports centre
29 York St John 1st v BYE 24/10/18
30 Bradford 1st 1v7 York 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Sports Hall
31 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v6 Lancaster 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Blue Hall
32 Liverpool 3rd 6v2 Teesside 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Last 32

1 Sunderland 1st 6v1 Bangor 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
CitySpace
2 York 1st 5v3 Liverpool 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Arena 3
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 8v0 Manchester 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Blue Hall
4 UCLAN 1st 6v2 Leeds 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 4v4 Huddersfield 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
6 Keele 1st 8v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Walshaw Hall
7 Liv' John Moores 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 4th 07/11/18
17:00
IM Marsh
8 Leeds 3rd 3v5 Edge Hill 1st 07/11/18
14:00
The Edge
9 Edge Hill 2nd 4v4 Cumbria 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
10 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 0v8 Newcastle 1st 07/11/18
14:00
EIS Sheffield
11 Leeds Trinity 1st 2v6 Hull 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Sports Hall
12 Manchester Met 2nd 1v7 UCLAN 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
13 Bangor 1st 5v3 Manchester 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
14 Durham 3rd 2v6 Sheffield 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
15 York St John 1st 4v4 York 2nd 07/11/18
19:30
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
16 Lancaster 2nd 10v8 Liverpool 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Sports Hall 1
       
link

Last 16

1 Sunderland 1st 3v5 York 1st 21/11/18
13:00
CitySpace
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 7v1 UCLAN 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Blue Hall
3 Huddersfield 1st 5v3 Keele 1st 21/11/18
16:00
University Sports Hall
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 4v4 Edge Hill 1st 21/11/18
17:30
IM Marsh
5 Edge Hill 2nd 0v8 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
6 Hull 1st 8v0 UCLAN 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
7 Bangor 1st 5v3 Sheffield 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
8 York St John 1st 2v6 Lancaster 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York 1st LvL Leeds Beckett 1st 06/02/19
18:00
Arena 3
2 Huddersfield 1st LvL Liv' John Moores 1st 06/02/19
3 Newcastle 1st LvL Hull 1st 06/02/19
4 Bangor 1st LvL Lancaster 2nd 06/02/19
14:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 13/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 13/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
University of York York 1st WWWWWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WWDWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWWWLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WWWLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWWLWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WWDDWW
Durham University Durham 3rd DWWLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWWLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WWWLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WWLLWW
University of Salford Salford 2nd WWLDDW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WWDLWD
University of Salford Salford 1st LWWLWW
University of Hull Hull 1st LLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st DLDWWW
York St John University York St John 2nd WWWLLD
University of York York 2nd LWDLWW
Teesside University Teesside 1st LDWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd DWWLLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd DLWWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WWLLDD
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WLWWLL
Durham University Durham 2nd WLLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WDLDWL
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 1st LWWLWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLWWWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLLWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LDDLWW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLWDW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LDLDDW
Keele University Keele 1st DLLWLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st DLLLWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th LLWWLL
University of Hull Hull 3rd LLLWLW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLWW
York St John University York St John 1st LLLDWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLDLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd DLLLWL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLWLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LLLLLW
Bangor University Bangor 3rd LDLLLD
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LLLLDL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLDL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd DLLLLL
University of York York 3rd LLLLLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top