Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 7 7 0 0 54 21
2 Edinburgh 1st 7 5 0 2 28 15
3 West of Scotland 1st 7 4 0 3 4 12
4 Glasgow 1st 7 3 0 4 12 9
5 Stirling 1st 8 1 1 6 -56 4
6 Aberdeen 1st 6 0 1 5 -42 1


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 8 1 0 40 25
2 Sheffield 1st 9 6 0 3 16 18
3 Manchester 1st 8 4 1 3 0 13
4 Leeds 1st 9 4 1 4 0 13
5 Lancaster 1st 8 2 0 6 -14 6
6 Northumbria 1st 9 0 1 8 -42 1


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 9 8 1 0 44 25
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 9 5 2 2 16 17
3 Nottingham 2nd 8 4 0 4 14 12
4 Warwick 1st 9 4 0 5 -6 12
5 Nottingham 3rd 7 2 1 4 -14 7
6 East Anglia 1st 8 0 0 8 -54 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 7 7 0 0 50 21
2 Bath 3rd 8 5 1 2 2 16
3 Cardiff 1st 7 3 1 3 -14 10
4 Southampton 1st 7 3 0 4 2 9
5 UWE 1st 7 3 0 4 -6 9
6 Gloucestershire 1st 8 0 0 8 -34 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 07:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 9 8 0 1 30 24
2 Imperial 2nd 8 6 1 1 24 19
3 UCL 1st 9 4 1 4 -6 13
4 Hertfordshire 1st 8 2 4 2 0 10
5 Surrey 1st 9 2 1 6 -18 7
6 Queen Mary 1st 9 0 1 8 -30 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Gloucestershire 1st 2v6 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
13:00
University Sports Arena
2 Queen Mary 1st 2v6 East Anglia 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
3 Bath 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
4 Hertfordshire 1st 4v4 UWE 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
5 Cardiff 1st 3v5 Reading 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
6 UCL 1st 3v5 Bath 3rd 21/11/18
17:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
7 Nottingham 2nd 8v0 Southampton 1st 21/11/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
8 Imperial 2nd 5v3 Warwick 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st 4v4 Nottingham 3rd 21/11/18
16:00
EIS Sheffield
10 Sheffield 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Abbeydale Park Badminton Club
11 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
12 Strathclyde 1st 4v4 Edinburgh 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
13 Nottingham Trent 1st 6v2 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
14 Northumbria 1st 3v5 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
12:30
Sport Central
15 Leeds 1st 6v2 West of Scotland 1st 21/11/18
14:00
The Edge
16 Stirling 1st 2v6 Lancaster 1st 16/01/19
14:15
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Surrey 1st 6v2 East Anglia 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Surrey Sports Park
2 Bath 2nd 8v0 Hertfordshire 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Sports Training Village
3 Reading 1st 2v6 Bath 3rd 06/02/19
12:45
Reading University Sports Park
4 Nottingham 2nd 5v3 Imperial 2nd 06/02/19
16:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 5v3 Sheffield 1st 06/02/19
18:00
EIS Sheffield
6 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 Strathclyde 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Badminton Centre
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v5 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
8 Leeds 1st 3v5 Lancaster 1st 06/02/19
14:00
The Edge
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Surrey 1st LvL Bath 2nd 20/02/19
16:30
Surrey Sports Park
2 Bath 3rd LvL Nottingham 2nd 20/02/19
13:00
Sports Training Village
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st LvL Loughborough 2nd 20/02/19
18:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Glasgow 1st LvL Lancaster 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Kelvin Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top