Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 7 6 0 1 24 18
2 St Andrews 1st 6 5 0 1 24 15
3 Edinburgh 2nd 7 3 0 4 6 9
4 Strathclyde 2nd 6 2 1 3 -24 7
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 7 1 2 4 -12 5
6 Robert Gordon 1st 7 1 1 5 -18 4


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 7 7 0 0 70 21
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6 5 0 1 26 15
3 Edinburgh 3rd 6 3 1 2 -8 10
4 Edinburgh 4th 6 2 0 4 -22 6
5 Abertay 1st 6 0 0 6 -50 0
6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 7 1 1 5 -16 -2


Updated: 22/02/2019 03:54 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 2nd 6 6 0 0 44 18
2 Aberdeen 2nd 6 4 0 2 26 12
3 Stirling 2nd 4 2 0 2 8 6
4 Edinburgh 5th 4 1 0 3 -22 3
5 Queen Margaret 1st 6 0 0 6 -56 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 2nd 9v3 Edinburgh 3rd 20/10/18
14:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 20/10/18
3 Dundee 1st v BYE 20/10/18
4 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 20/10/18
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
5 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 20/10/18
6 Abertay 1st v BYE 20/10/18
7 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 20/10/18
8 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 20/10/18
9 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 20/10/18
10 St Andrews 1st v BYE 20/10/18
11 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 20/10/18
12 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 20/10/18
13 Stirling 2nd v BYE 20/10/18
14 Edinburgh 5th v BYE 20/10/18
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
15 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 20/10/18
16 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 20/10/18
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 2nd 4v8 Heriot-Watt 1st 19/01/19
13:30
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Dundee 1st 10v2 Edinburgh 4th 10/11/18
14:30
Hall 1@ise
3 Robert Gordon 1st 12v0 Abertay 1st 10/11/18
13:00
RGU: SPORT
4 Queen Margaret 1st vw/o Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10/11/18
14:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
5 Strathclyde 2nd 1v11 St Andrews 1st 10/11/18
12:00
Strathclyde Sport
6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 5v7 St Andrews 2nd 10/11/18
13:30
ENgage Sports Centre
7 Stirling 2nd 11v1 Edinburgh 5th 10/11/18
11:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
8 Aberdeen 2nd 5v7 Edinburgh 2nd 10/11/18
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 8v4 Dundee 1st 16/02/19
15:15
Oriam / SH2
2 Robert Gordon 1st w/ov Glasgow Caledonian 1st 08/02/19
16:35
RGU: SPORT
3 St Andrews 1st 12v0 St Andrews 2nd 02/02/19
13:00
University Sports Centre
4 Stirling 2nd 0v12 Edinburgh 2nd 16/02/19
11:15
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 1st LvL Robert Gordon 1st 27/02/19
2 St Andrews 1st LvL Edinburgh 2nd 23/02/19
10:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top