Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Queen's Park Shield - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Queen's Park Shield - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 5 4 1 10 19
2 Durham 1st 10 4 4 2 7 16
3 Birmingham 1st 10 3 4 3 3 13
4 Northumbria 1st 10 4 1 5 -2 13
5 Loughborough 1st 10 4 0 6 -5 12
6 Stirling 1st 10 3 1 6 -13 10


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 10 6 2 2 15 20
2 Glasgow 1st 10 5 2 3 -2 17
3 Robert Gordon 1st 10 4 2 4 6 14
4 Stirling 2nd 10 4 1 5 -1 13
5 Abertay 1st 10 4 0 6 -10 12
6 Strathclyde 1st 10 3 1 6 -8 10


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 8 1 1 13 25
2 St Andrews 1st 10 8 0 2 10 24
3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 6 0 4 12 18
4 Stirling 3rd 10 3 0 7 -8 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 10 3 0 7 -5 9
6 West of Scotland 1st 10 1 1 8 -22 4


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 9 7 1 1 21 22
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 5 1 4 -5 16
3 Aberdeen 2nd 10 4 1 5 -3 13
4 Strathclyde 2nd 10 4 1 5 7 13
5 Edinburgh 3rd 10 4 0 6 -12 12
6 Edinburgh 2nd 9 2 2 5 -8 8


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 3rd 10 10 0 0 23 30
2 Glasgow 2nd 10 7 0 3 20 21
3 Stirling 4th 10 4 0 6 -2 12
4 Edinburgh 4th (IM) 10 4 0 6 -12 12
5 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 5 0 5 5 12
6 Glasgow Kelvin 1st 10 0 0 10 -34 -9


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 2nd 10 7 2 1 11 23
2 D&A 1st (Dundee) 10 5 3 2 16 18
3 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 5 2 3 11 17
4 Abertay 2nd 10 3 4 3 1 13
5 St Andrews 3rd 10 2 1 7 -11 7
6 Dundee 2nd 10 1 2 7 -28 5


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 COG 1st 6 6 0 0 22 18
2 Strathclyde 4th 6 4 0 2 1 12
3 WCS 1st 6 3 1 2 -1 10
4 NCL 1st (Cumbernauld) 7 4 0 3 10 9
5 Strathclyde 3rd 6 2 1 3 6 7
6 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 7 2 0 5 -17 6
7 Glasgow Clyde 1st (Anniesland) 4 1 0 3 -6 3
8 West of Scotland 2nd 6 1 0 5 -15 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 10 8 0 2 13 24
2 Stirling 5th 9 6 2 1 7 20
3 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 9 3 1 5 -12 10
4 Queen Margaret 1st 9 4 0 5 8 9
5 Heriot-Watt 3rd 10 4 0 6 -5 9
6 Edinburgh College 1st 9 1 1 7 -11 -2


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 4th 10 8 2 0 15 26
2 Aberdeen 3rd 10 6 0 4 1 18
3 Dundee 4th 9 5 1 3 7 16
4 St Andrews 4th 10 4 2 4 9 14
5 Dundee 3rd 10 2 1 7 -15 7
6 NESCOL 1st 9 1 0 8 -17 -9


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 6th 10 9 0 1 26 27
2 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 9 6 0 3 11 18
3 West Lothian 1st 9 4 1 4 -6 13
4 Heriot-Watt 6th 10 3 0 7 -18 9
5 Heriot-Watt 4th 10 4 0 6 1 9
6 Heriot-Watt 5th 10 2 1 7 -14 7


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 10 9 1 0 36 28
2 Robert Gordon 3rd 10 7 1 2 21 22
3 St Andrews 6th 10 3 1 6 -15 10
4 St Andrews 5th 10 3 1 6 -10 10
5 Dundee 5th 10 2 0 8 -33 6
6 UHI 1st (Inverness) 10 4 0 6 1 6

       
link

Last 32

1 COG 1st v BYE 06/12/17
2 Stirling 1st v BYE 06/12/17
3 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 06/12/17
4 St Andrews 1st v BYE 06/12/17
5 D&A 1st (Dundee) v BYE 06/12/17
6 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 06/12/17
7 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 06/12/17
8 Abertay 1st v BYE 06/12/17
9 Edinburgh College 1st v BYE 06/12/17
10 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 06/12/17
11 Dundee 1st v BYE 06/12/17
12 Glasgow 1st v BYE 06/12/17
13 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 06/12/17
14 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 06/12/17
15 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 9v0 Queen Margaret 1st 06/12/17
15:00
Firhill Complex
16 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 06/12/17
       
link

Last 16

1 COG 1st 0v8 Stirling 1st 24/01/18
14:00
Glasgow Green Football Centre
2 Heriot-Watt 1st 2v2 St Andrews 1st 24/01/18
15:00
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
3 D&A 1st (Dundee) 3v0 Robert Gordon 1st 24/01/18
14:00
Craigie AstoTurf
4 Aberdeen 1st 3v1 Abertay 1st 21/02/18
14:00
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
5 Edinburgh College 1st 0v3 Edinburgh 1st 19/02/18
19:30
Peffermill Playing Fields
6 Dundee 1st 1v3 Glasgow 1st 24/01/18
15:30
3G@Riverside
7 West of Scotland 1st 0v4 Strathclyde 1st 24/01/18
14:00
Hamilton Palace sports grounds
8 Glasgow Caledonian 1st vw/o Edinburgh Napier 1st 24/01/18
15:00
Firhill Complex
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Stirling 1st 2v3 St Andrews 1st 07/03/18
15:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
2 D&A 1st (Dundee) 1v1 Aberdeen 1st 07/03/18
14:00
Craigie AstoTurf
3 Edinburgh 1st 4v1 Glasgow 1st 07/03/18
17:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
4 Strathclyde 1st 3v0 Edinburgh Napier 1st 19/03/18
17:00
Toryglen Regional Football Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 St Andrews 1st 1v0 Aberdeen 1st 21/03/18
16:45
University Sports Centre
2 Edinburgh 1st 1v2 Strathclyde 1st 29/03/18
19:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
       
       

Image description
Back to top