Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 7 6 1 0 48 19
2 Aberdeen 1st 9 5 2 2 36 17
3 Edinburgh 3rd 8 4 2 2 24 14
4 Edinburgh 4th 9 4 0 5 -30 12
5 Stirling 4th 8 2 1 5 -28 7
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 7 0 0 7 -50 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 10 7 3 0 80 24
2 Abertay 1st 10 7 0 3 28 18
3 Aberdeen 2nd 9 5 1 3 -8 16
4 St Andrews 2nd 10 3 1 6 -20 10
5 Glasgow 3rd 9 2 2 5 -28 8
6 Stirling 5th 10 0 3 7 -52 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 8 7 0 1 36 21
2 Edinburgh 5th 8 5 1 2 36 16
3 Strathclyde 3rd 8 5 2 1 52 14
4 St Andrews 3rd 8 4 0 4 4 12
5 Dundee 2nd 8 3 1 4 -12 10
6 St Andrews 4th 8 3 1 4 -12 10
7 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 8 4 1 3 12 10
8 Aberdeen 3rd 8 2 0 6 -36 6
9 Abertay 2nd 8 0 0 8 -80 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Dundee 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
2 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 11/10/17
13:00
3 Stirling 5th v BYE 11/10/17
4 Dundee 1st v BYE 11/10/17
5 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
6 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
13:00
7 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
8 St Andrews 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
9 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
10 Edinburgh 5th v BYE 11/10/17
13:00
11 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 11/10/17
12 Abertay 2nd 0v12 Aberdeen 1st 11/10/17
14:30
Dawson Park Tennis Courts
13 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6v7 Aberdeen 2nd 11/10/17
13:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
14 Stirling 4th 12v0 Aberdeen 3rd 11/10/17
14:30
National Tennis Academy
15 Robert Gordon 1st 2v10 Abertay 1st 11/10/17
13:00
Cults Lawn Tennis Club
16 Glasgow 3rd 12v0 St Andrews 4th 21/10/17
12:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Dundee 2nd 4v8 Edinburgh 4th 01/11/17
14:00
Tennis Courts@ise
2 Stirling 5th 1v2 Dundee 1st 01/11/17
12:00
National Tennis Academy
3 Glasgow 2nd 4v8 Edinburgh 3rd 01/11/17
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
4 Strathclyde 3rd 10v2 St Andrews 3rd 29/11/17
12:00
Newlands Lawn Tennis Club
5 St Andrews 2nd 6v7 Edinburgh 5th 01/11/17
15:30
University Sports Centre
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 0v6 Aberdeen 1st 01/11/17
13:30
Edinburgh Sports Club
7 Aberdeen 2nd 10v2 Stirling 4th 01/11/17
12:00
Rubislaw Tennis Club
8 Abertay 1st 4v8 Glasgow 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Dawson Park Tennis Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Dundee 1st 10v2 Edinburgh 4th 07/02/18
14:00
Tennis Courts@ise
2 Edinburgh 3rd 10v2 Strathclyde 3rd 07/02/18
10:30
Mortonhall Tennis Club
3 Edinburgh 5th 0v12 Aberdeen 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Waverley Tennis Club
4 Aberdeen 2nd 12v0 Glasgow 3rd 07/02/18
12:00
Albury Sports Centre Tennis Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Dundee 1st 4v8 Edinburgh 3rd 10/03/18
11:00
Tennis Courts@ise
2 Aberdeen 1st 8v4 Aberdeen 2nd 21/02/18
       

Image description
Back to top