Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Edinburgh 2nd 10 9 0 1 2418 44
2 Glasgow 2nd 10 8 0 2 1365 37
3 Strathclyde 2nd 9 4 0 5 -236 22
4 Robert Gordon 1st 9 3 0 6 -264 16
5 Abertay 1st 9 2 0 7 -1904 12
6 Aberdeen 3rd 9 2 0 7 -1383 11


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Stirling 2nd 10 6 0 4 4812 36
2 Edinburgh 3rd 10 6 0 4 1139 33
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 7 1 2 1076 31
4 St Andrews 2nd 10 5 0 5 -546 27
5 Dundee 2nd 10 3 0 7 -1113 15
6 Aberdeen 4th 10 2 1 7 -1035 15


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Heriot-Watt 2nd 8 8 0 0 1646 38
2 Strathclyde 3rd 8 7 0 1 1284 32
3 Edinburgh 4th 8 4 0 4 304 21
4 Glasgow 3rd 8 3 0 5 -126 19
5 Queen Margaret 1st 8 3 0 5 -914 17
6 West of Scotland 1st 8 3 0 5 -602 10
7 Edinburgh College 1st 8 3 0 5 -662 10
8 West of Scotland 2nd 8 4 0 4 1034 10
9 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 8 1 0 7 -1961 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 St Andrews 3rd 8 5 0 3 1075 25
2 Abertay 2nd 8 4 0 4 -552 19
3 Dundee 3rd 8 4 0 4 -1262 18
4 St Andrews 4th 8 3 0 5 -284 16
5 Robert Gordon 2nd 8 4 0 4 1021 12

       
link

Last 32

1 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 11/10/17
2 Abertay 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
4 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
5 Edinburgh Napier 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
6 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
7 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 11/10/17
8 Dundee 3rd 0v102 Aberdeen 3rd 11/10/17
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
9 Strathclyde 2nd w/ov Edinburgh 3rd 21/10/17
11:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
10 Queen Margaret 1st 3v46 Abertay 1st 11/10/17
19:00
Rugby Football Club Musselburgh
11 Dundee 2nd 36v7 Edinburgh 4th 28/10/17
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
12 St Andrews 4th 0v89 Glasgow 2nd 11/10/17
15:00
University Sports Centre
13 Stirling 2nd 41v10 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 18/10/17
16:30
Airthrey Pitches
14 St Andrews 2nd 24v12 Robert Gordon 2nd 11/10/17
15:00
University Sports Centre
15 Aberdeen 4th 17v17 Strathclyde 3rd 11/10/17
14:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
16 St Andrews 3rd w/ov West of Scotland 2nd 11/10/17
13:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Robert Gordon 1st 44v0 Abertay 2nd 01/11/17
14:00
Woodside Sports Complex
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 27v7 Glasgow 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Oriam / Rugby Grass Pitch 2
3 Edinburgh Napier 2nd vw/o Edinburgh 2nd 01/11/17
14:00
Meggetland Sports Comple
4 West of Scotland 1st vw/o Aberdeen 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Robertson Sports Centre
5 Strathclyde 2nd 17v36 Abertay 1st 24/01/18
14:00
Scotstoun Sports Campus
6 Dundee 2nd 12v69 Glasgow 2nd 01/11/17
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
7 Stirling 2nd 22v0 St Andrews 2nd 01/11/17
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
8 Strathclyde 3rd 24v10 St Andrews 3rd 29/11/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Robert Gordon 1st 19v10 Heriot-Watt 2nd 14/02/18
15:00
Dyce 3g Pitch
2 Edinburgh 2nd 93v7 Aberdeen 3rd 14/02/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
3 Abertay 1st 15v12 Glasgow 2nd 14/02/18
14:30
Downfield Park
4 Stirling 2nd 22v27 Strathclyde 3rd 14/02/18
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Robert Gordon 1st 31v21 Edinburgh 2nd 21/02/18
13:00
Woodside Sports Complex
2 Abertay 1st 54v7 Strathclyde 3rd 21/02/18
14:30
Downfield Park
       

Image description
Back to top