Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 6th 10 7 0 3 106 21
2 Stirling 2nd 10 6 0 4 58 18
3 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 5 1 4 2 16
4 Queen Margaret 1st 10 7 0 3 122 15
5 Aberdeen 3rd 10 3 1 6 -111 10
6 Dundee 3rd 10 1 0 9 -177 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 4th 9 9 0 0 325 27
2 Aberdeen 4th 10 6 1 3 -41 19
3 Strathclyde 3rd 9 5 1 3 -4 16
4 Aberdeen 5th 10 3 1 6 -70 10
5 Dundee 4th 10 2 1 7 -124 7
6 Stirling 3rd 10 2 0 8 -86 6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 7th 6 6 0 0 130 18
2 Heriot-Watt 3rd 7 5 0 2 77 15
3 St Andrews 5th 7 4 0 3 72 12
4 Edinburgh 8th 6 3 0 3 -25 9
5 Stirling 4th 7 3 0 4 -7 9
6 West of Scotland 1st 7 2 0 5 -94 6
7 Abertay 2nd 7 2 0 5 -50 6
8 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 5 1 0 4 -103 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Robert Gordon 2nd v BYE 11/11/17
2 Dundee 3rd v BYE 11/11/17
3 Dundee 4th v BYE 11/11/17
4 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd v BYE 11/11/17
5 Aberdeen 4th v BYE 11/11/17
6 Edinburgh 6th v BYE 11/11/17
7 Stirling 3rd v BYE 11/11/17
Gannochy Sports Hall
8 St Andrews 4th v BYE 11/11/17
University Sports Centre
9 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 11/11/17
10 Stirling 2nd v BYE 11/11/17
Gannochy Sports Hall
11 Edinburgh 8th v BYE 11/11/17
12 Abertay 2nd v BYE 11/11/17
13 St Andrews 5th 47v12 Aberdeen 5th 14/10/17
10:00
University Sports Centre
14 West of Scotland 1st 21v62 Edinburgh 7th 11/11/17
10:30
Robertson Sports Centre
15 Stirling 4th 29v31 Heriot-Watt 3rd 11/11/17
13:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
16 Strathclyde 3rd 16v58 Queen Margaret 1st 11/11/17
11:30
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
       
link

Last 16

1 Robert Gordon 2nd 30v15 Dundee 3rd 10/02/18
13:00
Beach Leisure Centre
2 Dundee 4th 36v20 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 07/02/18
18:00
Hall 2@ise
3 Aberdeen 4th 21v32 Edinburgh 6th 27/01/18
14:00
Beach Leisure Centre
4 St Andrews 4th 68v18 Stirling 3rd 27/01/18
11:00
University Sports Centre
5 Aberdeen 3rd 47v46 Stirling 2nd 27/01/18
12:00
Beach Leisure Centre
6 Edinburgh 8th 27v21 Abertay 2nd 27/01/18
17:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
7 St Andrews 5th 31v45 Edinburgh 7th 27/01/18
12:30
University Sports Centre
8 Heriot-Watt 3rd 25v59 Queen Margaret 1st 17/02/18
12:30
Oriam / SH2
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Robert Gordon 2nd 39v8 Dundee 4th 24/02/18
16:00
Beach Leisure Centre
2 Edinburgh 6th 26v32 St Andrews 4th 24/02/18
12:45
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
3 Aberdeen 3rd 59v5 Edinburgh 8th 24/02/18
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
4 Edinburgh 7th 30v70 Queen Margaret 1st 26/02/18
19:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Robert Gordon 2nd 25v38 St Andrews 4th 10/03/18
13:00
RGU: SPORT
2 Aberdeen 3rd 21v48 Queen Margaret 1st 10/03/18
13:45
ASV Sports Hall
       
       

Image description
Back to top