Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/03/2019 10:38 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 10 7 2 1 23 23
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 6 0 4 1 18
3 Aberdeen 1st 10 4 2 4 3 14
4 Edinburgh 4th 10 4 2 4 -3 14
5 Glasgow 2nd 10 3 2 5 -4 11
6 Robert Gordon 1st 10 2 0 8 -20 6


Updated: 12/03/2019 10:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 9 9 0 0 36 27
2 Glasgow 3rd 8 5 0 3 11 15
3 St Andrews 2nd 9 4 1 4 10 13
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 3 2 5 -19 11
5 Aberdeen 2nd 10 3 1 6 -8 10
6 Dundee 2nd 10 1 2 7 -30 5


Updated: 12/03/2019 10:38 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 10 7 2 1 14 23
2 Edinburgh 5th 10 6 3 1 34 21
3 Strathclyde 2nd 10 6 2 2 30 20
4 Dundee 3rd 10 4 0 6 -34 12
5 St Andrews 3rd 10 3 1 6 -11 10
6 Queen Margaret 1st 10 0 0 10 -33 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
2 St Andrews 1st v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
3 Dundee 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
4 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 11/10/17
5 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
6 Dundee 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
7 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
8 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 11/10/17
9 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
10 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 11/10/17
11 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 11/10/17
12 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
13 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 11/10/17
14 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
15 St Andrews 3rd 1v1 Abertay 1st 11/10/17
16:30
University Sports Centre
16 Edinburgh 5th 4v0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 3rd 0v4 St Andrews 1st 01/11/17
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Dundee 2nd 1v9 Heriot-Watt 1st 01/11/17
17:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
3 Edinburgh 4th 6v0 Dundee 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
4 Glasgow 2nd 0v2 Aberdeen 1st 01/11/17
16:30
Garscube Sports Complex
5 St Andrews 2nd 4v0 Queen Margaret 1st 01/11/17
15:00
University Sports Centre
6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 5v1 Aberdeen 2nd 01/11/17
15:30
Meggetland Sports Comple
7 Robert Gordon 1st 1v2 Strathclyde 2nd 01/11/17
15:00
Aberdeen Sports Village
8 Abertay 1st 4v2 Edinburgh 5th 01/11/17
13:15
DISC Hockey Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 St Andrews 1st 6v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 14/02/18
13:30
University Sports Centre
2 Edinburgh 4th 1v0 Aberdeen 1st 14/02/18
14:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
3 St Andrews 2nd 0v6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 14/02/18
18:00
University Sports Centre
4 Strathclyde 2nd 1v1 Abertay 1st 14/02/18
18:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Semi Finals

1 St Andrews 1st 6v1 Edinburgh 4th 11/03/18
16:30
University Sports Centre
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 1v0 Abertay 1st 21/02/18
16:30
Peffermill Playing Fields
       

Image description
Back to top