Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 19/11/2017 15:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 5 5 0 0 15 15
2 Abertay 1st 5 4 0 1 20 12
3 Robert Gordon 1st 5 3 0 2 -2 9
4 Edinburgh 3rd 5 2 0 3 -7 6
5 Strathclyde 2nd 5 1 0 4 0 3
6 Edinburgh 4th 5 0 0 5 -26 0


Updated: 19/11/2017 15:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 5 5 0 0 19 15
2 Glasgow 2nd 5 3 1 1 8 10
3 St Andrews 2nd 5 2 1 2 6 7
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 5 2 0 3 -9 6
5 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6 1 0 5 -20 3
6 Aberdeen 2nd 4 0 2 2 -4 2


Updated: 19/11/2017 15:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 6th 4 4 0 0 10 12
2 Stirling 2nd 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Edinburgh 5th 2 1 1 0 4 4
4 Glasgow 3rd 2 1 0 1 0 3
5 Dundee 2nd 2 0 1 1 -2 1
6 Stirling 3rd 2 0 1 1 -2 1
7 Strathclyde 3rd 1 0 0 1 -1 0
8 St Andrews 3rd 1 0 0 1 -5 0
9 Aberdeen 3rd 3 0 0 3 -7 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 11/10/17
2 Stirling 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
3 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
4 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
5 Stirling 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
6 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
7 Dundee 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
8 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
9 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
10 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
11 Edinburgh 5th v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
12 Heriot-Watt 2nd 5v0 Aberdeen 3rd 11/10/17
14:30
Peffermill Playing Fields
13 Stirling 1st 3v7 Abertay 1st 11/10/17
15:15
Gannochy Sand Astro
14 Glasgow 3rd 6v2 Edinburgh 6th 11/10/17
16:00
Garscube Sports Complex
15 Heriot-Watt 1st 8v0 Robert Gordon 1st 11/10/17
13:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
16 St Andrews 3rd 4v1 Strathclyde 3rd 11/10/17
15:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 9v1 Stirling 2nd 01/11/17
18:00
Glasgow Academy Hockey Pitches
2 Aberdeen 2nd 5v0 St Andrews 2nd 01/11/17
13:30
Aberdeen Sports Village
3 Stirling 3rd 0v11 Glasgow 2nd 01/11/17
13:00
Gannochy Sand Astro
4 Dundee 2nd 5v4 Edinburgh 4th 01/11/17
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
5 Edinburgh 3rd 3v1 Strathclyde 2nd 01/11/17
15:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
6 Edinburgh 5th 0v2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 01/11/17
12:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
7 Abertay 1st 7v0 Glasgow 3rd 01/11/17
14:30
DISC Hockey Pitch
8 Heriot-Watt 1st 3v0 St Andrews 3rd 01/11/17
17:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st LvL Aberdeen 2nd 07/02/18
2 Glasgow 2nd LvL Dundee 2nd 07/02/18
17:00
Glasgow National Hockey Centre
3 Edinburgh 3rd LvL Heriot-Watt 2nd 07/02/18
17:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
4 Abertay 1st LvL Heriot-Watt 1st 07/02/18
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 21/02/18
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 21/02/18
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 21/03/18
       

Image description
Back to top