Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/05/2018 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 9 9 0 0 43 27
2 Abertay 1st 9 6 1 2 34 19
3 Strathclyde 2nd 10 4 1 5 7 13
4 Edinburgh 3rd 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 Robert Gordon 1st 10 4 0 6 -18 12
6 Edinburgh 4th 10 1 0 9 -62 3


Updated: 24/05/2018 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 9 8 1 0 29 25
2 Glasgow 2nd 10 7 2 1 15 23
3 St Andrews 2nd 10 4 1 5 -2 13
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 3 0 7 -13 9
5 Aberdeen 2nd 9 2 2 5 -8 8
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 2 0 8 -21 0


Updated: 24/05/2018 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 6th 8 8 0 0 23 24
2 Edinburgh 5th 8 4 3 1 16 15
3 St Andrews 3rd 8 5 0 3 -9 15
4 Glasgow 3rd 8 4 1 3 11 13
5 Stirling 2nd 8 4 1 3 0 13
6 Strathclyde 3rd 8 3 1 4 -1 10
7 Aberdeen 3rd 8 3 0 5 3 9
8 Dundee 2nd 8 1 1 6 -15 4
9 Stirling 3rd 8 0 1 7 -28 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 11/10/17
2 Stirling 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
3 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
4 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
5 Stirling 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
6 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
7 Dundee 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
8 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
9 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
10 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
11 Edinburgh 5th v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
12 Heriot-Watt 2nd 5v0 Aberdeen 3rd 11/10/17
14:30
Peffermill Playing Fields
13 Stirling 1st 3v7 Abertay 1st 11/10/17
15:15
Gannochy Sand Astro
14 Glasgow 3rd 6v2 Edinburgh 6th 11/10/17
16:00
Garscube Sports Complex
15 Heriot-Watt 1st 8v0 Robert Gordon 1st 11/10/17
13:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
16 St Andrews 3rd 4v1 Strathclyde 3rd 11/10/17
15:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 9v1 Stirling 2nd 01/11/17
18:00
Glasgow Academy Hockey Pitches
2 Aberdeen 2nd 5v0 St Andrews 2nd 01/11/17
13:30
ASV Sports Hall
3 Stirling 3rd 0v11 Glasgow 2nd 01/11/17
13:00
Gannochy Sand Astro
4 Dundee 2nd 5v4 Edinburgh 4th 01/11/17
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
5 Edinburgh 3rd 3v1 Strathclyde 2nd 01/11/17
15:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
6 Edinburgh 5th 0v2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 01/11/17
12:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
7 Abertay 1st 7v0 Glasgow 3rd 01/11/17
14:30
DISC Hockey Pitch
8 Heriot-Watt 1st 3v0 St Andrews 3rd 01/11/17
17:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 0v10 Aberdeen 2nd 14/02/18
16:00
Glasgow National Hockey Centre
2 Glasgow 2nd 8v0 Dundee 2nd 07/02/18
17:00
Glasgow National Hockey Centre
3 Edinburgh 3rd 0v0 Heriot-Watt 2nd 07/02/18
17:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
4 Abertay 1st 1v3 Heriot-Watt 1st 14/02/18
17:00
ISE Riverside
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aberdeen 2nd 1v2 Glasgow 2nd 21/02/18
14:00
ASV Hockey Pitch
2 Edinburgh 3rd 1v3 Heriot-Watt 1st 07/03/18
16:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
       

Image description
Back to top