Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 COG 1st 6 6 0 0 22 18
2 Strathclyde 4th 6 4 0 2 1 12
3 WCS 1st 6 3 1 2 -1 10
4 NCL 1st (Cumbernauld) 7 4 0 3 10 9
5 Strathclyde 3rd 6 2 1 3 6 7
6 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 7 2 0 5 -17 6
7 Glasgow Clyde 1st (Anniesland) 4 1 0 3 -6 3
8 West of Scotland 2nd 6 1 0 5 -15 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 10 8 0 2 13 24
2 Stirling 5th 9 6 2 1 7 20
3 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 9 3 1 5 -12 10
4 Queen Margaret 1st 9 4 0 5 8 9
5 Heriot-Watt 3rd 10 4 0 6 -5 9
6 Edinburgh College 1st 9 1 1 7 -11 -2


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 4th 10 8 2 0 15 26
2 Aberdeen 3rd 10 6 0 4 1 18
3 Dundee 4th 9 5 1 3 7 16
4 St Andrews 4th 10 4 2 4 9 14
5 Dundee 3rd 10 2 1 7 -15 7
6 NESCOL 1st 9 1 0 8 -17 -9


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 6th 10 9 0 1 26 27
2 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 9 6 0 3 11 18
3 West Lothian 1st 9 4 1 4 -6 13
4 Heriot-Watt 6th 10 3 0 7 -18 9
5 Heriot-Watt 4th 10 4 0 6 1 9
6 Heriot-Watt 5th 10 2 1 7 -14 7


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 10 9 1 0 36 28
2 Robert Gordon 3rd 10 7 1 2 21 22
3 St Andrews 6th 10 3 1 6 -15 10
4 St Andrews 5th 10 3 1 6 -10 10
5 Dundee 5th 10 2 0 8 -33 6
6 UHI 1st (Inverness) 10 4 0 6 1 6

       
link

Last 32

1 West of Scotland 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
2 Heriot-Watt 4th v BYE 11/10/17
3 UHI 1st (Inverness) v BYE 11/10/17
4 Heriot-Watt 6th v BYE 11/10/17
5 St Andrews 4th v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
6 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
7 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 1v2 Aberdeen 4th 11/10/17
14:00
Jack Kane Sports Centre
8 Dundee 4th 1v5 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 11/10/17
15:30
3G@Riverside
9 Edinburgh 6th 6v1 Dundee 3rd 11/10/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
10 Robert Gordon 3rd 1v1 Dundee 5th 23/10/17
19:00
Alford Community Campus
11 BYE v Edinburgh Napier 2nd 11/10/17
12 Strathclyde 4th 7v1 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 11/10/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
13 Stirling 5th 3v1 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 18/10/17
15:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
14 St Andrews 6th 0v2 Heriot-Watt 3rd 11/10/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
15 Heriot-Watt 5th 3v5 Queen Margaret 1st 11/10/17
15:45
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
16 Strathclyde 3rd 7v0 St Andrews 5th 11/10/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Last 16

1 West of Scotland 2nd 8v2 Heriot-Watt 4th 01/11/17
14:00
King George V
2 UHI 1st (Inverness) vw/o Heriot-Watt 6th 01/11/17
13:30
Pinefield
3 St Andrews 4th 0v2 Aberdeen 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
4 Aberdeen 4th 2v1 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 01/11/17
5 Edinburgh 6th 5v5 Robert Gordon 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
6 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 0v1 Strathclyde 4th 01/11/17
13:00
Spartans Football Club
7 Stirling 5th 5v2 Heriot-Watt 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
8 Queen Margaret 1st 1v1 Strathclyde 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Meadowbank 3G 11-a-side astroturf pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 West of Scotland 2nd w/ov Heriot-Watt 6th 07/02/18
14:00
King George V
2 Aberdeen 3rd 0v5 Aberdeen 4th 19/02/18
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
3 Robert Gordon 3rd 1v0 Strathclyde 4th 07/02/18
14:30
Garthdee Football Centre
4 Stirling 5th 3v5 Strathclyde 3rd 14/02/18
13:15
Gannochy 3G Astro
       
link

Semi Finals

1 West of Scotland 2nd 1v3 Aberdeen 4th 21/02/18
14:00
King George V
2 Robert Gordon 3rd 2v3 Strathclyde 3rd 21/02/18
13:00
Garthdee Football Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Aberdeen 4th 1v1 Strathclyde 3rd 21/03/18
12:30
Saints Sport
       

Image description
Back to top