Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 8 1 1 13 25
2 St Andrews 1st 10 8 0 2 10 24
3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 6 0 4 12 18
4 Stirling 3rd 10 3 0 7 -8 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 10 3 0 7 -5 9
6 West of Scotland 1st 10 1 1 8 -22 4


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 9 7 1 1 21 22
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 5 1 4 -5 16
3 Aberdeen 2nd 10 4 1 5 -3 13
4 Strathclyde 2nd 10 4 1 5 7 13
5 Edinburgh 3rd 10 4 0 6 -12 12
6 Edinburgh 2nd 9 2 2 5 -8 8


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 3rd 10 10 0 0 23 30
2 Glasgow 2nd 10 7 0 3 20 21
3 Stirling 4th 10 4 0 6 -2 12
4 Edinburgh 4th (IM) 10 4 0 6 -12 12
5 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 5 0 5 5 12
6 Glasgow Kelvin 1st 10 0 0 10 -34 -9


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 2nd 10 7 2 1 11 23
2 D&A 1st (Dundee) 10 5 3 2 16 18
3 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 5 2 3 11 17
4 Abertay 2nd 10 3 4 3 1 13
5 St Andrews 3rd 10 2 1 7 -11 7
6 Dundee 2nd 10 1 2 7 -28 5

       
link

Last 32

1 Dundee 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
2 Edinburgh 4th (IM) v BYE 11/10/17
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
4 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 11/10/17
5 Stirling 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
6 Dundee 1st v BYE 11/10/17
7 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
8 St Andrews 1st v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
9 Robert Gordon 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
10 Stirling 4th v BYE 11/10/17
11 Strathclyde 2nd 5v2 Aberdeen 1st 11/10/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
12 Glasgow 3rd 3v2 Aberdeen 2nd 11/10/17
15:00
Garscube 3g Astro
13 Abertay 2nd 1v1 Edinburgh 2nd 11/10/17
14:00
Dundee Violet FC
14 St Andrews 2nd 2v2 Edinburgh 3rd 11/10/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
15 St Andrews 3rd 0v4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 11/10/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
16 West of Scotland 1st 1v0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 11/10/17
14:00
Hamilton Palace sports grounds
       
link

Last 16

1 Dundee 2nd 1v5 Edinburgh 4th (IM) 01/11/17
14:00
Grass Pitch@Riverside
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 0v3 Heriot-Watt 1st 01/11/17
16:15
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
3 Stirling 3rd 1v2 Dundee 1st 01/11/17
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
4 Glasgow 2nd 1v2 St Andrews 1st 01/11/17
13:00
Garscube 3g Astro
5 Robert Gordon 2nd 4v0 Stirling 4th 01/11/17
14:30
Garthdee Football Centre
6 Strathclyde 2nd 2v0 Glasgow 3rd 01/11/17
14:00
Glasgow Green Football Centre
7 Edinburgh 2nd 2v0 St Andrews 2nd 01/11/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
8 Edinburgh Napier 1st 2v2 West of Scotland 1st 01/11/17
15:00
Spartans Football Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 4v1 Edinburgh 4th (IM) 19/02/18
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Dundee 1st 2v8 St Andrews 1st 07/02/18
15:30
3G@Riverside
3 Robert Gordon 2nd 0v1 Strathclyde 2nd 07/02/18
12:30
Garthdee Football Centre
4 Edinburgh 2nd 1v4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 19/02/18
19:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 2v1 St Andrews 1st 21/02/18
15:30
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
2 Strathclyde 2nd 0v3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 21/02/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       

Image description
Back to top